Back to main results page

2020
Results

Awards for Multiple Images

Best N&EMPF Entrant

Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE5* PPSA, Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

Best NNPS Entrant

Tom Glancz CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP, Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

Awards for Single Images

Image Awards

Overall Awards For Individual Images

Overall Best ImageLynne Morris FBPE MPAGB AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"Through The Window"People Class

Scapes Class Awards

Gold medalSue Critchlow ARPS DPAGB BPE2*
Southport Photographic Society
"Kirkjufell"
Selector's AwardCarol Watson BPE4* DPAGB
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Hebridean Wave"
Selector's AwardPaul Harrison
Dewsbury & District Photographic Society
"Parliament Square Minsk"
Selector's AwardJackie Gillman
Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society
"A Storm Brewing"
CommendedKath Aggiss BPE3*
Essex & Suffolk Models and Photographers Group
"Sand Dunes In Namibia"
CommendedSheana Cameron BPE1*
None
"Scarista Seascape"
CommendedCarole Harvey
Rushden & District Photographic Society
"Storm Over Ingleborough"
CommendedTony North BPE3* CPAGB
South Manchester Camera Club
"Etive Mor"
BPE RibbonKevin Barnes BPE4* CPAGB
Bebington Photographic Society
"Autumn Trees"

Open Monochrome Class Awards

Gold medalLynne Morris FBPE MPAGB AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"Catfish"
Selector's AwardDavid White BPE5*
Synergy
"Could Be A Hard Landing"
Selector's AwardMalcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/b
Camborne & Redruth Camera Club
"Dynamic Dance"
Selector's AwardSharon Prenton Jones ABPE EFIAP/g FIPF
Conwy Camera Club
"Memories"
CommendedPeter Adams BPE3* AIPF
Catchlight Camera Club
"Eyes Of A Clown"
CommendedDavid Cudworth BPE4*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Between Rounds"
CommendedGarry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE5*
Bury Photographic Society
"Gritty Weightlifter"
CommendedTom Jones DPAGB BPE3*
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Racing In The Rain"
CommendedDavid Mangan BPE2*
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"Team Work"
CommendedTony Mulvenna LRPS
Catchlight Camera Club
"Carla"
CommendedTony Ng BPE4* AFIAP
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Camron Chasing Ojie"
CommendedDavid White BPE5*
Synergy
"Follow That Ball"
BPE RibbonPeter Milsom EFIAP/g DPAGB BPE4*
Ware & District Photographic Society
"Sam Kolek In The Rain"

Open Colour Class Awards

Gold medalRoger Geldard BPE3*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Australian Team Sprint"
Selector's AwardLeigh Woolford DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*
Gwynfa Camera Club
"Stokksnes Dunes"
Selector's AwardDavid Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP/b
Dundee Photographic Society
"Unbalanced"
Selector's AwardSue O'Connell FIPF DPAGB EFIAP/d1
Bristol Photographic Society
"Headmans Watchful Eye"
CommendedKath Aggiss BPE3*
Essex & Suffolk Models and Photographers Group
"After The Storm"
CommendedRoger Eager LIPF
Catchlight Camera Club
"The Old Man Of Storr"
CommendedKeith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/g MPSA
Catchlight Camera Club
"Battle Of The Sliotar"
CommendedMarlene Finlayson ARPS AFIAP BPE1*
Shropshire Photographic Society
"Iris Dancing"
CommendedRoger Geldard BPE3*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Felix VS Onoura"
CommendedTom Glancz CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"Full Stretch"
CommendedLynda Haney BPE4* DPAGB
Warrington Photographic Society
"Fox With A Butterfly"
CommendedTom Jones DPAGB BPE3*
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Hannah Powell Lift"
CommendedTony Ng BPE4* AFIAP
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Zara Landing"
BPE RibbonPeter Adams BPE3* AIPF
Catchlight Camera Club
"Mask Of The Clown"

People Class Awards

Selector's AwardDavid White BPE5*
Synergy
"Lining Up The Kick"
Selector's AwardAlan Denison CPAGB BPE2*
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Angled Poise"
Selector's AwardGillian Beckett ARPS CPAGB
Halstead & District Photographic Society
"Chicago Summer"
CommendedKath Aggiss BPE3*
Essex & Suffolk Models and Photographers Group
"At The Barre"
CommendedDavid Cudworth BPE4*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Last Shift At The Mine"
CommendedAndy Gutteridge EFIAP/g ABPE DPAGB
PICO
"The End Is Nigh"
CommendedPaul Parkinson CPAGB LRPS
Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society
"Dolls"
CommendedGeorge Reekie ABPE DPAGB
Taunton Camera Club
"They're Behind You!"
CommendedKetan Shah CPAGB BPE2*
Duston Camera Club
"Camel Herdsman"
CommendedKuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4*
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"The Clergyman"
BPE RibbonJo Kelly BPE2*
March Camera Club
"Jess"

Nature Class Awards

Gold medalTony North BPE3* CPAGB
South Manchester Camera Club
"Marbled Whites"
Selector's AwardKevin Blood CPAGB
Beeston (Notts) Camera Club
"Little Egret Wading"
Selector's AwardRoger Geldard BPE3*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Hoopoe Feeding Chick"
Selector's AwardStan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE2*
Boscombe Camera Club
"Mayfly On A Nettle Leaf"
CommendedMalcolm Blackburn ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
Chapel Camera Club
"Weaver Birds Bathing"
CommendedLiz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
None
"Gentoo Penguin Coming Ashore"
CommendedChris Ellison ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
Leyland Photographic Society
"Grey Heron Night Hunting"
CommendedRoger Geldard BPE3*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Bee-Eater Conversation"
CommendedTim Hearn CPAGB AFIAP
Nomad Photo Group
"Booted Racket Tails Feeding"
CommendedStephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*
The Evolve Group
"Indian Flower Mantis"
CommendedKirsty Mcleod CPAGB
Pudsey Camera Club
"Grizzly In A Hurry"
CommendedAlan West CPAGB BPE1*
Yateley Camera Club
"Adelie Penguin Antarctica"
BPE RibbonMike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*
Godalming Photographic Club
"Willet Attack"

Creative Class Awards

Gold medalKath Aggiss BPE3*
Essex & Suffolk Models and Photographers Group
"Call Of The Wild"
Selector's AwardLaurie Campbell AIPF DPAGB BPE2*
Catchlight Camera Club
"Social Distancing"
Selector's AwardWilliam Allen CPAGB BPE2*
City Of Belfast Photographic Society
"The Clown"
Selector's AwardLynne Morris FBPE MPAGB AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"The Red Balloon"
CommendedDean Irvine LIPF BPE2*
Catchlight Camera Club
"Dont Fear The Reaper"
CommendedDean Irvine LIPF BPE2*
Catchlight Camera Club
"Atlantean Queen"
CommendedCarol Mcniven Young BPE2* EFIAP FRPS
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Curiouser And Curiouser"
CommendedLynne Morris FBPE MPAGB AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"The Spice Gulls"
CommendedLynne Morris FBPE MPAGB AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"Mountain Hare In Snow"
CommendedLynne Morris FBPE MPAGB AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"Run Rabbit Run"
BPE RibbonCarol Mcniven Young BPE2* EFIAP FRPS
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"The Puppeteers"

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.