Back to main results page

2016
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

Digital SectionPrint Section
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Charles Akerstrom LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Bridgwater Photographic Society

1

Penry Archer

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

112

Richard Atkinson

Devizes Camera Club

1

Richard Atkinson

Stroud Camera Club

1CERT

Jennifer Baker LRPS

Exmouth Photo Group

21

Richard Baker

Taunton Camera Club

22SEL

Michael Barnes

Devizes Camera Club

1

Stuart Barnes

Devizes Camera Club

1

Sandra Barrett ARPS

Exeter Camera Club

3GOLD
BRNZ
CERT

Ian Bateman FRPS MPAGB AFIAP

Exmouth Photo Group

21SEL

David Bathard FRPS AWPF

Frome Selwood Photographic Society

1

Carolyn Betts

Bath Photographic Society

1

Paul Betts

Bath Photographic Society

1

Michael Bews LRPS AFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

21

Stuart Black

Tavistock Camera Club

1

Heather Bodle

Launceston Camera Club

43SEL

Nick Bodle

Launceston Camera Club

2CERT1

Frances Botwood LRPS

Torbay Photographic Society

12

Geoff Botwood

Torbay Photographic Society

12

Ian Boulton

Downend Camera Club

1

Rob Bridge LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

3BEST
GOLD
SEL

Andrew Brown

St Austell Camera Club

11

Linda Brunsch

Taunton Camera Club

1

Roger Bryan LRPS

Calne Camera Club

12
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Lynn Buckley

Newton Abbot Photographic Club

1BRNZ

Lisa Bukalders

Dorchester Camera Club

12211

Ed Burrows LRPS

Taunton Camera Club

21

Jenny Byram EFIAP/B DPAGB BPE1*

Bristol Photographic Society

111

David Cantrille FRPS MPSA MPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

1CERT

Mary Cantrille MPAGB FRPS EFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

3SLVR
CERT

Gill Cardy FRPS DPAGB AFIAP

Devizes Camera Club

22

Steve Carne LRPS

Paignton Photographic Club

12

Paul Carter

Wellington & District Camera Club

32SEL2

Rachel Carter LRPS

Wellington & District Camera Club

1CERT

Barrie Castle LRPS

Axminster Photography Group

1

Jenni Cheesman

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

11

Nigel Childs

Barnstaple Camera Club

2

Christine Chittock

Exmouth Photo Group

2

Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

33SEL
CERT

Paul Clarke LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

1

George Collett

Thornbury Camera Club

111

Ann Cooke

Axminster Photography Group

11

Geoff Corris

Mid Somerset Camera Club

1

Mike Couzins

Downend Camera Club

1

Sandie Cox ARPS DPAGB

North West Bristol Camera Club

123CERT

Bryan Crick AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*

St Ives Camera Club

31CERT

Graeme Darling

Taunton Camera Club

1

Robert Davies CPAGB LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

22CERT
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Lyn Day

Swindon Photographic Society

1

Rachel Domleo

Lincombe Barn Camera Club

3

Janet Downes CPAGB AFIAP

Liskeard & District Camera Club

24SEL

Tim Downton LRPS CPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

1CERT2GOLD1CERT

Ian Drake

Frome Wessex Camera Club

12

Valerie Duncan DPAGB ARPS ABPE

Bristol Photographic Society

4SLVR
SEL
4SEL (2)4SLVR
CERT (2)

Jim Eastaugh LRPS

Wincanton Camera Club

1

Jason Eastham

North West Bristol Camera Club

1

Ron Eaton ARPS DPAGB

Plymstock Camera Club

1

Peter Elliston

Wellington & District Camera Club

2

Patrick Emery

Frome Wessex Camera Club

2WILD34GOLD

David Evans

Calne Camera Club

111

Dean Evans

Falmouth Camera Club

1

John Evans-Jones ARPS

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

2121

Linda Fenner

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

2

Kevin Ferris LRPS

Devizes Camera Club

22CERT2CERT

Lachlan Fraser LRPS

Wincanton Camera Club

1

Vincent Frost

Bleadon Photographic Group

2

Helen Gadd

St Austell Camera Club

12

Russell Gafney

Tavistock Camera Club

1

Brian Galbraith CPAGB APAGB

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

1

Tony Gill

Dorchester Camera Club

31

Derek Godridge AFIAP

Penryn Camera Club

1

Neville Goodman

North West Bristol Camera Club

1
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Alan Grant DPAGB BPE3*

F8 Image Group

22CERT

Nick Green

Plymouth & District Photography Club

3CERT (2)3

Robin Gregory

Nonpareil

11SLVR

Erica Griffiths

Okehampton Camera Club

2SEL

John Hankin LRPS

Cirencester Camera Club

111

Robert Harvey ARPS EFIAP

Devizes Camera Club

12212SEL
CERT

Steve Hatch

Bideford Camera Club

1

Mike Hawkridge LRPS

Tetbury Camera Club

31

Peter Haworth ARPS

Bath Photographic Society

23

Sheila Haycox ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Exmouth Photo Group

2CERT4CERT12SEL
CERT
122SLVR

Tim Hearn

Bideford Camera Club

1

Beryl Heaton CPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

1

Danny Heaton CPAGB LRPS EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

1

Michael Hendon

Bath Photographic Society

21

Adrian Herring ARPS DPAGB

Kingswood Photographic Society

2132BRNZ2CERT

Vanessa Herring LRPS

Kingswood Photographic Society

122

Nigel Hitchings

Stroud Camera Club

2

Margaret Hocking ARPS

Truro Camera Club

23CERT (2)

Philip Hodges CPAGB AFIAP

Axminster Photography Group

1

Ken Holland ARPS DPAGB

Dawlish & Teignmouth Camera Club

1CERT12CERT

Derrick Holliday ARPS

Exmouth Photo Group

32

Richard Hopkins CPAGB

Hanham Photographic Society

2

Martin Horton

Nonpareil

321SEL

John Hoskns

Swindon Photographic Society

221
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Brenda Hutchins

Plymouth Camera Club

311CERT

Alan James

Hanham Photographic Society

2CERT1

Sue James LRPS

Barnstaple Camera Club

1

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/B GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

2

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/S MPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

2

Richie Johns

Plymouth & District Photography Club

222SLVR1

Shirley Johnson

Swindon Photographic Society

12

Barry Jones ARPS

Plymouth Camera Club

11

Sidney Jones

Dorchester Camera Club

1

Stephen Jones LRPS CPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

12CERT1

Jeannine King CPAGB

Torbay Photographic Society

2

Malcolm Kitto ARPS DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Eva Kocianova

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

2

Eddy Lane DPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Calne Camera Club

121SEL1

Pamela Lane ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Calne Camera Club

112SEL

Adrian Langdon ARPS DPAGB

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

23SEL3CERT

Michael Langley

St Ives Camera Club

1

Kevin Leah LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Penryn Camera Club

342

Jane Lee CPAGB AFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

23SEL3CERT21CERT

Stephen Lee CPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

12111SEL

Michael Leek LRPS

Tavistock Camera Club

111

Michael Longhurst ARPS

Plymouth Camera Club

11

Chaz Madge

Exmouth Photo Group

3

William Mammatt

Liskeard & District Camera Club

1SEL
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Christopher Marsham

Newton Abbot Photographic Club

2SEL2CERT11

Mike Martin

Kingswood Photographic Society

311CERT2

Mo Martin

Exmouth Photo Group

1

Sb Paul Mccullagh ARPS AFIAP

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

13SEL

Julie Mcgowan

Paignton Photographic Club

3

Brian Mclean CPAGB

Paignton Photographic Club

11

Barry Mead FRPS MPAGB EFIAP/P

Bristol Photographic Society

2SEL2CERT3SEL (3)

Terrick Meakin ARPS APAGB

Trowbridge Camera Club

1

Robin Mellor ARPS CPAGB

Braunton Camera Club

12CERT

Alison Middleton CPAGB

Plymouth Camera Club

11

Janet Miles CPAGB LRPS BPE1*

Mid Somerset Camera Club

33

Clive Moody

Tavistock Camera Club

1

Kate Morgan

Stroud Camera Club

1

Gareth Morris

Newton Abbot Photographic Club

1

David Mortimer LRPS CPAGB

Minehead & District Camera Club

1112

Sue Mortimer

Minehead & District Camera Club

2

David Morton BPE4* DPAGB

Taunton Camera Club

22CERT

Charlotte Nadin BPE1* LRPS

Chard Camera Club

3CERT

Peter Norwood MPAGB

Plymouth Camera Club

3BRNZ
SEL
2

Peter O'Shea

Chard Camera Club

22

Suzanne Parsons LRPS

Sidmouth Photographic Club

2

John Perriam DPAGB

Exmouth Photo Group

4CERT2CERT3CERT2SEL
CERT

Jane Pickles

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

3SEL
CERT

Penny Piddock DPAGB EFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

11212CERT
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Spike Piddock DPAGB AFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

211BRNZ

Reginald Poad AFIAP PSA3*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1112

Stewart Privett

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

1

Vincent Pycroft LRPS

Tetbury Camera Club

1

Barbara J Ranner CPAGB AFIAP

Portishead Camera Club

22

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

F8 Image Group

13CERT1

Jane Rees ARPS

Bath Photographic Society

1SEL

Bob Reynolds

Sidmouth Photographic Club

11

Nicholas Richards

Truro Camera Club

1

Chris Robbins MPAGB EFIAP

Launceston Camera Club

111

Mick Rose

Weymouth Camera Club

1

John Ryland

Stroud Camera Club

11

Val Saxby LRPS

Shaftesbury Camera Club

1

Joanne Searle ARPS AFIAP CPAGB

Kingswood Photographic Society

2BRNZ1SEL2GOLD

Julian Shaw LRPS

Axminster Photography Group

11

Pam Sherren EFIAP/P DPAGB BPE4*

Torbay Photographic Society

2CERT1333SLVR
SEL
1

Daz Smith

Bath Photographic Society

2

Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

North West Bristol Camera Club

22SEL21WILD

David Snowden LRPS

Exeter Camera Club

2BRNZ

David Southwell ARPS EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

22

Patsy Southwell ARPS EFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

21

Anthony Spooner LRPS

Sidmouth Photographic Club

3

Anna Stevenson ARPS

Plymouth Camera Club

121

Derek Stratton LRPS

Okehampton Camera Club

12SEL2
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Robert Styring ARPS

Plymouth Camera Club

23SEL

Brian Sweeting BPE1*

Bridgwater Photographic Society

1

Gillian V Taylor AFIAP

Portishead Camera Club

1

Jane Tearle

Dorchester Camera Club

11CERT

Roger Thomas

Taunton Camera Club

2SEL
CERT

Jacqueline Thompson ARPS

Downend Camera Club

2

Di Tilsley CPAGB APAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

122SEL1

John Tilsley ARPS DPAGB APAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

1SEL1

Jill Toman CPAGB

Norton Radstock Photographic Society

121

Delia Trathen AFIAP

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

1

Peter Tulloch ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Tavistock Camera Club

11122GOLD
CERT
1

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Mid Somerset Camera Club

23GOLD

John Wade

Wadebridge & District Camera Club

1CERT12

Barrie Walker

St Ives Camera Club

311

Mark Walker

Penryn Camera Club

1SEL

Tom Wallis

Tavistock Camera Club

2

Terry Walters EFIAP

Swindon Photographic Society

1SEL

Dee Wareham

Dorchester Camera Club

1CERT

Geoffrey Wareham

Dorchester Camera Club

11CERT

Andrew Washington

Frome Wessex Camera Club

2

Pauline Watling CPAGB BPE3*

F8 Image Group

311

Derek Webber

Kingswood Photographic Society

11

Linda Wevill FRPS EFIAP/B DPAGB

Plymouth Camera Club

1CERT31

Andy White LRPS

Bridport Camera Club

21CERT
Open DigitalNature DigitalCreative DigitalPhoto Travel DigitalOpen Colour PrintOpen Monochrome PrintNature Print

Derrick Whitmore

Stroud Camera Club

21

John Wickett ARPS

Exmouth Photo Group

3

Chris Wilkes-Ciudad ARPS CPAGB

Calne Camera Club

4SEL1

Alma Williams

Braunton Camera Club

2

Tracy Wills

Penryn Camera Club

11

Tony Wilson

Dawlish & Teignmouth Camera Club

1CERT

Garrett Wingrove

Tavistock Camera Club

3

Sue Winkworth LRPS

Kingswood Photographic Society

4SEL3

Geoff Wood

Bath Photographic Society

2
Key to Awards
BESTOverall BestWILDBest Wildlife
GOLDGoldSELSelector's Award
SLVRSilverCERTHighly Commended
BRNZBronze

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.