Back to main results page

2018
Results

Awards for Multiple Images

Best N&EMPF Entrant

David Keep LRPS CPAGB BPE4*, Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Best NNPS Entrant

David Cudworth BPE2*, Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

Awards for Single Images

Image Awards

Scapes Class

Gold medalDavid Keep
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Minus Twenty Two"
Selector's AwardBrian Stephenson
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"At The End Of The World"
Selector's AwardStuart Strachan
Kilmaurs Photographic Club
"Frozen Fronds"
Selector's AwardRichard Harding
Droitwich Camera Club
"The Aurora Over Hov"
CommendedTerri Adcock
Watford Camera Club
"Low Tide"
CommendedAlex Anderson
Southport Photographic Society
"Frozen Fingers"
CommendedPeter Benson
Beyond Group
"Two AM And All Is Well"
CommendedPaul Carter
Wellington & District Camera Club
"Aurora Borealis"
CommendedCalvin Downes
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Old Wharfs In Brooklyn"
CommendedPhilip Durkin
Bolton Camera Club
"Bon Voyage"
CommendedDave Greenwood
Great Notley Photography Club
"Fairy Pools Skye"
CommendedRichard Harding
Droitwich Camera Club
"Last Light At Utakleiv"
CommendedRichard Harding
Droitwich Camera Club
"Tussock Grass At Stokksnes"
CommendedBeverly Hayes
Bury Photographic Society
"Rose Cottage Tarn Hows"
CommendedAdrian Lines
Chorley Photographic Society
"Mountains In The Clouds"
CommendedJim Munday
Yateley Camera Club
"Port In A Storm"
CommendedMartin Patten
Watford Camera Club
"Manhattan Skyline"
CommendedMaureen Toft
Ordnance Survey Photographic Society
"Sakrisoy At Dawn"

Open Monochrome Class

Gold medalNoel Patterson
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Double Strike"
Selector's AwardDavid Cudworth
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"Gladiators In The Bear Pit"
Selector's AwardLaurie Campbell
None
"Mona Lisa With Vulture"
Selector's AwardRoss Mckelvey
Catchlight Camera Club
"Branching Out"
CommendedCharles Ashton
Kempsey Camera Club
"Sumo"
CommendedReg Bramley
Ilkeston Photo 2000
"Walking The Dog"
CommendedAngie Cotterill
Tamworth Photographic Club
"Some Time Ago"
CommendedRoger Evans
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Sofia Ramzan Beam Routine"
CommendedRoger Evans
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Teimana Harrison Surges Through"
CommendedRoger Evans
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"The Lift"
CommendedBob Given
Catchlight Camera Club
"A Question Of Balance"
CommendedGerald Gribbon
Catchlight Camera Club
"Apocalypse Now"
CommendedGarry Hayes
Bury Photographic Society
"Going For The Shot"
CommendedAdrian Lines
Chorley Photographic Society
"Rampage"
CommendedBrian Mcclure
Catchlight Camera Club
"The Fugitive"
CommendedMike Sharples
Smethwick Photographic Society
"The Goveness"

Open Colour Class

Gold medalLynne Morris
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Mouse Trap"
Selector's AwardKen Wade
Newark & District Photographic Society
"Triple Jumper"
Selector's AwardAdrian Lines
Chorley Photographic Society
"Lynch Mob"
Selector's AwardChristine Johnson
Warrington Photographic Society
"Underdog"
CommendedKean Brown
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Shades Of Grey"
CommendedRoger Evans
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Pike Position Dive"
CommendedAnne Given
Catchlight Camera Club
"Night Flight"
CommendedBrian Mcclure
Catchlight Camera Club
"Brexit"
CommendedJon Mee
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Morning Dance"
CommendedMarcia Mellor
Beyond Group
"Cheers"
CommendedMarcia Mellor
Beyond Group
"Mesmerised"
CommendedLynne Morris
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Short, Shark Shock"
CommendedPatricia Rudduck
Cambridge Camera Club
"Iceman"
CommendedBrian Stephenson
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Jamaican Jumper"
CommendedCarol Watson
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Bunch Of Sunflowers"
CommendedGordon Watson
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Winter Woollies"

People Class

Gold medalPaul Hassell
Cannock Photographic Society
"Flat Cap"
Selector's AwardAlex Anderson
Southport Photographic Society
"Theda"
Selector's AwardRoss Mckelvey
Catchlight Camera Club
"Mischkah In Red"
Selector's AwardBob Given
Catchlight Camera Club
"The Red Hat"
CommendedWarren Alani
Smethwick Photographic Society
"At Home"
CommendedPhilip Barker
Warrington Photographic Society
"The Look"
CommendedGerald Gribbon
Catchlight Camera Club
"Warriors Three"
CommendedPaul Hassell
Cannock Photographic Society
"Better Off Than Most"
CommendedPaul Hassell
Cannock Photographic Society
"Sisters"
CommendedRob Hockney
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Lord Justice Monocle Moore"
CommendedDavid Keep
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"The American Dream"
CommendedRoss Mckelvey
Catchlight Camera Club
"Golden Statue"
CommendedPaul Sherriff
None
"Team Batman"
CommendedLee Sutton
Preston Photographic Society
"Claire"
CommendedKen Wade
Newark & District Photographic Society
"Going For Gold"
CommendedAnne Woodington
Prism Photographic Club
"Mursi Woman Making Porridge"

Nature Class

Overall Best ImageJamie Macarthur
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Common Cuckoo In Flight"
Gold medalJamie Macarthur
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Common Cuckoo In Flight"
Selector's AwardGeoff Walsh
Chorley Photographic Society
"Territorial Terns"
Selector's AwardJamie Macarthur
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"White-Tailed Eagle"
Selector's AwardIan Mitchell
Bon Accord Camera Club
"Female Pine Marten"
CommendedGary Botten
Invicta Photographic Club
"Camouflaged"
CommendedLiz Cutting
Beyond Group
"Orange Tip"
CommendedTrevor Davenport
Southport Photographic Society
"Apollo Butterfly On Fleshy Plantain"
CommendedSue Green
Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society
"Family Time"
CommendedBill Hall
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Lion With Baby Elephant Kill"
CommendedStephen Hatch
Bideford Camera Club
"Male Cuckoo Coming In To Land"
CommendedSimon Jenkins
Ware & District Photographic Society
"Red Squirrel In The Snow"
CommendedDavid Keep
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Tiger Shark, Atlantic Ocean"
CommendedJamie Macarthur
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Squabbling White-Tailed Eagles"
CommendedGeoff Walsh
Chorley Photographic Society
"Snowy Egret With Catch"
CommendedLen White
None
"Coot Running On Ice"
CommendedStephanie Wilkie
Dundee Photographic Society
"Mountain Hare Abrupt Stop"

Open Mobile Phone Class

Gold medalChris Ellison
None
"White Stupa"
Selector's AwardRobert Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"The Hermit"
Selector's AwardTom Glancz
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"Jungle Nymph"
Selector's AwardMartin Fry
Cheltenham Camera Club
"Winter Flock"
CommendedMike Bromley
Old Coulsdon Camera Club
"Sucina Church Mid Day"
CommendedKean Brown
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Still Washing The Dishes"
CommendedKean Brown
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Waiting For The Doctor"
CommendedKean Brown
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Washer Woman"
CommendedMartin Fry
Cheltenham Camera Club
"Oxford Splendour"
CommendedRobert Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"Night Time Candle"
CommendedCheryl Leyser
Smethwick Photographic Society
"Loch Lockie Mist"
CommendedMarcia Mellor
Beyond Group
"Buachaille Etive Mor"
CommendedMarcia Mellor
Beyond Group
"Gateway To Mam Tor"
CommendedSteve Sulley
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"St Pauls"

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.