Back to main results page

2017
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Peter Adams

Nie Photographic Society

1

Richard Adams

Rochdale Photographic Society

2

Terri Adcock LRPS

Watford Camera Club

2

Kath Aggiss

Essex And Suffolk Models And Photographers

11

Liz Akers LRPS

North Norfolk Photographic Society

1

Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE3* CPAGB

Bridgwater Photographic Society

13

Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIAP

Smethwick Photographic Society

41

Frederick Archer BPE2*

Great Barr Photographic Society

1

Verity Assad CPAGB

Arnold & District Camera Club

1

Joan Austin

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1COMM

Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGB

Ashford Photographic Society

11

Jonathon Banks CPAGB

Chelmsford Camera Club

1

Phil Barber

Wigan 10 Foto Club

4COMM (4)4COMM4COMM (2)

Andrzej Bargiela

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

22

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

12

John R Barlow DPAGB BPE2*

Chorley Photographic Society

1

Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

21

John Barton

Salisbury Camera Club

2

Chas Bedford LRPS CPAGB

Invicta Photographic Club

1

Bernard Beech

Leek Photographic Club

1

Dan Beecroft BPE2* CPAGB

Loughton Camera Club

3

John Bell LRPS AWPF BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

3COMM1

Linda Bell BPE3* CPAGB AWPF

Mold Camera Club

211

Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Cleethorpes Camera Club

2
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Bob Bishop EFIAP/B BPE3* LRPS

Backwell Camera Club

12

Joan Blease ABPE MPAGB EFIAP/B

Warrington Photographic Society

12

Sue Blythe LRPS BPE2*

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

111

Angela Bonner

Hay Camera Club

11

Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2*

Carluke Camera Club

111

Dave Bowen MPAGB FBPE EFIAP

Tamworth Photographic Club

1

Tom Bowett BPE3* FRPS

South Manchester Camera Club

111

Cyril Boyd

Nie Photographic Society

11

Colin Bradshaw

PICO

11

Ian Brash BPE1*

Selsdon Camera Club

2COMM1SEL

Colin Brett CPAGB

Clacton Camera Club

22COMM

Chris Briggs CPAGB

Donside Camera Club

3

Gary Briggs

Grimsby Photographic Society

1

Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE3*

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

1422

Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE1*

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

122SEL
COMM

Jeremy Broome-Smith DPAGB BPE2*

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

3312

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1COMM

Kean Brown ARPS BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

213COMM

Lisa Buck CPAGB

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

11

Rosemary Buckett

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

1

John Bull LRPS BPE2*

Oxford Photographic Society

1

David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Cannock Photographic Society

232COMM

Paul Campbell CPAGB

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

21

Gary Carter CPAGB

Seaford Photographic Society

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Paul Carter LRPS

Wellington & District Camera Club

1

Michael Carver

New Image Camera Club

2

Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB BPE1*

1

Jean Chadwick

Llandudno Photographic Society

21

Philip Chadwick DPAGB AWPF BPE4*

Llandudno Photographic Society

231COMM

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Redditch Photographic Society

12

Susan Champion CPAGB

Chester Photographic Society

11

Marlies Chell

Arnold & District Camera Club

2

Bryan Cherry BPE1* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

3

Brian Chivers ADPS LRPS BPE1*

Basingstoke Camera Club

1

Phil Chrystal BPE1* CPAGB

1

Wayne Churchill

Derby City Photographic Club

1

Stuart Clarey

Positive Image Photographic Society

1

Janice Clark CPAGB LRPS

Cheltenham Camera Club

1

Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Gosport Camera Club

2

Len Claydon ARPS AFIAP CPAGB

Bramhall Photographic Society

2

Robin Claydon CPAGB LRPS

Hertford & District Camera Club

11

Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE2*

Cannock Photographic Society

131

Colin Close BPE4* CPAGB LRPS

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

21

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

2

Ian Copley LRPS BPE2*

1

Ferg Cowhig

New Forest Camera Club

1224

David Cowsill CPAGB BPE1*

Warrington Photographic Society

11

Peter Cox

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Stephen Coyne CPAGB

Crewe Photographic Society

1

Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Invicta Photographic Club

221

Stuart Crump ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/B

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1

Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Doncaster Camera Club

3

David Cudworth

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

311

Kirsty Cussens

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

12

Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beyond Group

12COMM

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Southport Photographic Society

133COMM

Robert Davies CPAGB LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Sian Davies BPE1* LRPS AWPF

Clwb Camera Caernarfon

211

Alison Dean LRPS

Stourbridge Photographic Society

1

Brian Dean

Stourbridge Photographic Society

3

Gary Dean BPE1* LRPS

St Ives Photographic Club

1

Bob Devine MPSA ARPS EFIAP/S

Ashford Photographic Society

1

Judi Dicks BPE5* ARPS DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

132

Derek Doar DPAGB

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Brian Dowdall AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*

Trinity Photography Group

1

Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE1*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

13COMM

Alan Duggan BPE2*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

12

Jeanette Duncan DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP/B

2

Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/B BPE4*

Cambridge Camera Club

21

Philip Durkin CPAGB

Bolton Camera Club

112

Gavin Duxbury

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1

Roger Edwardes AFIAP

Torbay Photographic Society

3
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

David L Edwards EPSA EFIAP DPAGB

Neath & District Photographic Society

1

Joe Ehlen

1COMM

Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

4GOLD
COMM
2

Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

111

Peter Elliston

Wellington & District Camera Club

21

Steven Else ARPS

St Albans Camera Club

1

Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP

Chester Photographic Society

4COMM4BEST
GOLD

Robert Farrow

Witham Camera Club

2

Les Forrester ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Wakefield Camera Club

4COMM23

Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP

1COMM1

Michael Foster BPE1*

PICO

211

John Fowler

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

11

Ashley Franklin ARPS APAGB

Derby City Photographic Club

11

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/B BPE5*

Cheltenham Camera Club

321

John Gardner

Hoylake Photographic Society

1

Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Shropshire Photographic Society

24

David Gibbins APAGB EFIAP/B BPE5*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

11

Hazel Gibson

Trinity Photography Group

1

Mary Gibson BPE3* DPAGB LRPS

Carluke Camera Club

1211

Susan Gibson LRPS

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

1

Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

21

Paul Giles

PICO

21

Anne Given DPAGB LIPF BPE3*

Catchlight Camera Club

2

Bob Given DPAGB EPSA BPE5*

Catchlight Camera Club

2COMM3
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Barrie Glover BPE3* DPAGB

Worcestershire Camera Club

1SEL22COMM

John T Glover

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Bob Goode

1

Ceri Goodrum CPAGB BPE2*

Great Barr Photographic Society

11

Ian Gostelow BPE2* DPAGB

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

11

Jacqui Jay Grafton BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1

Diana Graham

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Alan Grant BPE4* DPAGB

F8 Image Group

1

Lorraine Grey LRPS

Invicta Photographic Club

1

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/B BPE5*

PICO

32COMM1

Richard Hainsworth LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Mold Camera Club

211

Bill Hall DPAGB AFIAP ABPE

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2

Richard Harding BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP

Droitwich Camera Club

12

Lorraine Hardy BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

21

Andrea Hargreaves BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP

Pontefract Camera Club

3COMM2COMM

Callum Harrison

South Manchester Camera Club

1

Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4*

Cannock Photographic Society

14COMM (2)4COMM (2)

Stephen Hatch

Bideford Camera Club

3

Beverly Hayes CPAGB BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

11

Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

1112

Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

1COMM1SEL

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

2COMM

Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3*

The Evolve Group

13COMM

Annette Hockney BPE1*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

112
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Rob Hockney CPAGB BPE3*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

1COMM314

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE2*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

1

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

111

Jeffrey Hoffman

Synergy

2COMM

Sandie Holyland CPAGB BPE2*

Tamworth Photographic Club

11

Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4*

Tamworth Photographic Club

21

Lawrence Homewood

East Grinstead Camera Club

11

John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

1

Michelle Howell LRPS

Wakefield Camera Club

1

Robert Hume BPE2*

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Trevor Hunter

Droitwich Camera Club

3

Roland Imi BPE2* LRPS

2

David Isaacs CPAGB LRPS

Overton Photographic Club

1

Iain Jack

Preston Photographic Society

1

Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

212COMM

Martin Janes

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

1

Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Cheltenham Camera Club

3COMM1

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/S GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

11

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/G GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

21

Alison Jenkins LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

1

Simon Jenkins LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

11

John Jennings LRPS

Park Street Camera Club

1

Sarah Jennings

Buckingham Camera Club

1

Eion Johnston BPE1* DPAGB ARPS

Edinburgh Photographic Society

21
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Eileen Jones BPE1* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

11

Graham Jones EFIAP/P DPAGB ABPE

Harpenden Photographic Society

222

Maldwyn Jones DPAGB

South Liverpool Ps Inc. Lapa

3

Matthew Jones BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Ebbw Vale Camera Club

111

Robert Jones EFIAP BPE3*

Llandudno Photographic Society

23GOLD

Sue Jones CPAGB

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

11

Tom Jones DPAGB

Nantwich Camera Club

4COMM

Martin Jump

Preston Photographic Society

3COMM (2)

David Keel EFIAP/G CPAGB BPE5*

Smethwick Photographic Society

11

David Keep LRPS BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

24SEL
COMM
12

Ian Kippax DPAGB EFIAP/B BPE4*

Bottisham & Burwell Photographic Club

1

Philip Kirk

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

3

Peter Knight CPAGB

Garstang Camera Club

1

Tom Knowles

Buckingham Camera Club

2

Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

2

Cherry Larcombe Efiap ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

DAPA Group

12SEL

Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Norfolk Photography Group

1

Brian Leach CPAGB BPE1*

Preston Photographic Society

2

Chris Lewis EFIAP/S DPAGB BPE4*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

1

Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE2*

Smethwick Photographic Society

2SEL

Ron Lines BPE2* CPAGB AWPF

Western Valley Camera Club

2GOLD1

Jeremy Lintott LRPS BPE1*

Hitchin Camera Club

2COMM

Alan Lomakin

Malling Photographic Society

11

Angela Lord

12
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Tracey Lund

F4 Photographic Group

11COMM

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2

David Mangan BPE1*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

33

Victoria Mansfield

Stalybridge Photography Club

1

Cathryn Mantovani LRPS BPE1*

Seaford Photographic Society

11

Neville Marsh LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

11

Claire Marshall CPAGB

Pudsey Camera Club

1

Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Lichfield Camera Club

13COMM

Brian Mcclure DPAGB LRPS LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

23

Anne Mcdonald

13

Dave Mckay

Oxford Photographic Society

1

Carol Mcniven Young CPAGB ARPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

1

Jon Mee BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

144SEL

Jill Meeds

Bolsover Camera Club

1

Steven Meekins

Watford Camera Club

11

Marcia Mellor BPE4*

Beyond Group

12COMM3

Prashant Meswani LRPS CPAGB

Shillington & District Camera Club

2

Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/B BPE4*

Synergy

11

Janet Miles BPE1* CPAGB LRPS

Mid Somerset Camera Club

31

Robert Millin ABPE

Wigan 10 Foto Club

2SEL33

Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2*

Harpenden Photographic Society

21

Ian Mitchell DPAGB ARPS AFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

22

Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB

Fordingbridge Camera Club

1

Arun Mohanraj

23SEL
COMM
2SEL
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Chris Moncrieff BPE3* CPAGB

Maidstone Camera Club

1

Adrian Moore AFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

Tamworth Photographic Club

1

Iain Moore

Barton Photographic & Digital Imaging Club

22

Lloyd Moore

Watford Camera Club

2COMM1

Lynda Morris LRPS

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

132

Lynne Morris BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

42

Matt Morrow BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

1

Keith Mountford BPE2* CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1221

Mike Muddiman BPE5*

1

Lisa Mullins BPE2*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

311

Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP

Worksop Photography Club

12

Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4*

Keyworth Camera Club

11

Tony Ng BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

24COMM

Albert Nicholson

1

Bill Nicholson BPE3* AFIAP

Synergy

1

Richard Nicoll

Cambridge Camera Club

2

Carmen Norman LRPS

Keswick Photographic Society

1

Ade North CPAGB BPE1*

Cannock Photographic Society

21

Mike Norton

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

2COMM1COMM

Sue O'Connell ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Bristol Photographic Society

12COMM

Darrell Oakden DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

Alsager Camera Club

111

Paul Oflanagan CPAGB LRPS BPE2*

Synergy

1

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Salisbury Camera Club

1

Bryan Organ BPE1*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP BPE5*

Smethwick Photographic Society

4

Swales Parry DPAGB BPE3*

Cranleigh Camera Club

11

Martin Patten LRPS

Watford Camera Club

1COMM1

Noel Patterson BPE1* CPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

44COMM

Simon Pearce

Melbourne Photographic Society

12

Mark Petherbridge LRPS CPAGB

Durham Photographic Society

1

John Phillips

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

1COMM

Ian Pinn

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Angela Plumb

Newark & District Photographic Society

1

Mike Pockney

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

1

Andy Polakowski AWPF DPAGB BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

121

Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3*

Basingstoke Camera Club

23

Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP BPE4*

South Manchester Camera Club

1COMM11

Lisa Potter LRPS

Great Notley Photography Club

1

Sharon Prenton Jones BPE3* EFIAP

Llandudno Photographic Society

122COMM

Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

2

Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

1

John Reed BPE3* DPAGB

Workington Camera Club

1

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

F8 Image Group

221

Ann Rhodes

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

2

Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/S BPE5*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

21

Lesley Robb BPE1*

Bury Photographic Society

3

Gwladys Roberts CPAGB AWPF

Deudraeth Camera Club

2

Marilyn Roberts DPAGB BPE2*

Positive Image Camera Club

11
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Geoff Robinson EFIAP ARPS DPAGB

85 Group Photography

1

Ed Roper EFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3

Pete Rowbottom

The Evolve Group

12

Mike Rowe FRPS BPE4*

Godalming Photographic Club

2

Patricia Rudduck CPAGB BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

2

Sue Rugg

Cookridge Camera Club

1

Tess Salmon

Maidstone Camera Club

1

David Salter

Southern Photographic Society (IOM)

11

Sharon Sawyer

Ilkley Camera Club

1

Mick Sayer BPE3* ARPS

Invicta Photographic Club

1

Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE4* PPSA

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1COMM2131

Diane Seddon LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Cleethorpes Camera Club

31SEL2

William Senior CPAGB LRPS

Darwen Camera Club

1

Mike Sharples BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Smethwick Photographic Society

42

Ivan Shaw

Lichfield Camera Club

1

Pamela Sheldon

Mold Camera Club

2

Pam Sherren BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/P

Tonbridge Camera Club

2COMM1

David Shrubb DPAGB BPE3*

DAPA Group

3COMM (2)

Sue Sibley BPE1* CPAGB ARPS

Southampton Camera Club

1

Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF

Deudraeth Camera Club

11

Mark Sims BPE2*

Ware & District Photographic Society

1

John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/P EPSA

Hoylake Photographic Society

212

Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*

Greenock Camera Club

3COMM4COMM

Karen Smalley

Kidderminster Camera Club

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/S

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

1

Gillian Smith

Stourport Camera Club

1

Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Sheffield Photographic Society

1

Paul Smith BPE3*

Beyond Group

333COMM

Pete Smith DPAGB BPE3* EFIAP

Southampton Camera Club

21

Chris Smyth

Watford Camera Club

1

Martin Snelson BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

The Evolve Group

11

Ralph Snook ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

North West Bristol Camera Club

4

George Steele LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Bury Photographic Society

2

Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE1*

Southport Photographic Society

12

Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

24COMM3

Duncan Steward

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Ian Stone DPAGB

Folkestone Camera Club

123

Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/G

Folkestone Camera Club

12

Alan Storey BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

3COMM (2)

Joyce Streets BPE3* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

12

Michael Stringer BPE1*

Grimsby Photographic Society

2

John Sutherland LRPS

Keyworth Camera Club

1

Lee Sutton BPE3* CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

1

Paul Sutton BPE1*

Cannock Photographic Society

11

Ken Tate BPE2* CPAGB

Leek Photographic Club

2

David Taylor BPE1*

The Evolve Group

1

Ron Tear MPAGB BPE4* ARPS

Loughton Camera Club

1

Neil E Thomas BPE1*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

1
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

12COMM

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1

John Thorndike LRPS BPE2*

Grimsby Photographic Society

1

Colin Thornhill DPAGB

Petersfield Photographic Society

1

Pauline Thornhill DPAGB

Petersfield Photographic Society

1

Caroline Tillett BPE2* CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

12

John Tinneny LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Catchlight Camera Club

14COMM2

Bernard Todd LRPS

2

Maureen Toft ABPE MPAGB EFIAP/P

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

23

Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE2*

Maidstone Camera Club

2

Mike Troth

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Susan Trout LRPS BPE1*

Doncaster Camera Club

111

Sue Trower CPAGB ARPS

Jersey Photographic Club

11

Robert Tunstall BPE4* DPAGB

Worcestershire Camera Club

3

Robert Turley CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

1

David Turnbull

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

4

Dave Turner CPAGB BPE1*

North East Lincolnshire Photographic Society

12

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

21

David Upton

South Manchester Camera Club

2

Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2*

Synergy

1COMM11COMM

Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

41

Joseph Vize CPAGB LIPF BPE2*

Catchlight Camera Club

2

Ken Wade BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

32

Andrew Wainwright BPE1* LRPS

Rushcliffe Photographic Society

4
ScapesOpen MonochromeOpen ColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Julia Wainwright ARPS

Harrow Camera Club

3SEL
COMM

Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE1*

Invicta Photographic Club

1

Darrin Walker

Catchlight Camera Club

12

Blake Wardle CPAGB DPAGB

Bolton Camera Club

3

Jennifer Webster

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

Peter Wells LRPS CPAGB

Wakefield Camera Club

11COMM

Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

1

Carolyn Whetton

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

1

Ian Whiston DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP

Crewe Photographic Society

4COMM (2)

David White BPE5*

Synergy

22

John White EFIAP/G BPE5* CPAGB

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

11

Len White CPAGB BPE4*

2COMM

Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE4*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

3

Eileen R Wilkinson LRPS

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1

Hugh Wilkinson LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Catchlight Camera Club

4SEL
COMM
23

Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

4COMM21

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS BPE5* AFIAP

Epsom Camera Club

12COMM

Karin Wilson BPE2* LRPS AFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

1

David Woodhead LRPS BPE3* DPAGB

The Evolve Group

2GOLD

Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB

Stanhope Photographic Society

11

Leigh Woolford AWPF EFIAP DPAGB

Gwynfa Camera Club

4SEL
COMM (2)
13

Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2*

Ashford Photographic Society

2COMM2COMM

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

22

Philip Young CPAGB

Basingstoke Camera Club

2
Key to Awards
BESTOverall Best ImageCOMMCommended
GOLDGold medal
SELSelector's Award

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.