Back to main results page

2016
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Liz Akers LRPS

North Norfolk Photographic Society

1

Charles Akerstrom LRPS BPE3* CPAGB

Bridgwater Photographic Society

2

Wendy Allard CPAGB ARPS BPE1*

1

Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Derby City Photographic Club

3

Joan Austin

Herne Bay Photographic Club

11

Peter Bagnall DPAGB

Morecambe Camera Club

1

Phillip Barber BPE5* DPAGB

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3COMM (2)4GOLD
SEL
COMM
21

Steve Barber

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

11

Andrzej Bargiela

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

2

Phil Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE1*

Warrington Photographic Society

1

John R Barlow DPAGB BPE1*

Chorley Photographic Society

4COMM

Ken Barrett BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

11

Martin Barrow

Sittingbourne Photographic Society

1

Janice Barton BPE2* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

11

Les Beardmore BPE3* CPAGB

Tamworth Photographic Club

11COMM1

Mike Bennett LRPS BPE2* AFIAP

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1

Maurice Benyon

Carluke Camera Club

11

Stephen Birch CPAGB BPE1*

Chelmsford Camera Club

11

Bob Bishop EFIAP BPE3* LRPS

Backwell Camera Club

2GOLD2

Damian Black BPE2* CPAGB

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3COMM111

Sue Blythe

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

2COMM111SEL

Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2*

Carluke Camera Club

21

Colin Bradshaw

PICO

11

Reg Bramley

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

11
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Ian Brash

Selsdon

1COMM1COMM

Raymond Bridges LRPS ADPS BPE3*

Maidstone Camera Club

2

Caroline Briggs LRPS

Taunton Camera Club

1

Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE2*

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

31

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2COMM (2)

Kean Brown ARPS BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

11

Bryan Buckley

Carluke Camera Club

11

Ken Bunch BPE2* CPAGB

Deepings Camera Club

11

Paul Burrows

Keyworth Camera Club

2

David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Cannock Photographic Society

3SEL11SEL

Nick Cable CPAGB BPE3*

F8 Image Group

22COMM1

Andy Carpenter

Sale Photographic Society

1

Pamela Carter BPE4* AFIAP

Deepings Camera Club

1

Paul Carter LRPS

Wellington & District Camera Club

3

Rachel Carter LRPS

Wellington & District Camera Club

1

John Cartlidge EFIAP/P APAGB BPE5*

111

Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Southampton Camera Club

1

Philip Chadwick DPAGB AWPF AFIAP

Llandudno Photographic Society / Eryri Photo Group

121

Gerald Chamberlin DPAGB EFIAP

Morton Photographic Society

1

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Redditch Photographic Society

12

Bryan Cherry CPAGB

1

Brian Chivers LRPS LDPS

Basingstoke Camera Club

11

Janice Clark

Cheltenham

11

Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Gosport Camera Club

1
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Matthew Clarke BPE3*

Ipswich And District Photographic Society

14

Neil Clarke BPE3* ARPS

11

Leonard Claydon LRPS AFIAP CPAGB

Alsager Camera Club

112

Robin Claydon CPAGB LRPS

Hertford & District Camera Club

2

Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE1*

Cannock Photographic Society

11

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

3COMM112

Scott Coe BPE2*

Beyond Group

2

Malcolm Cook

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

2COMM2

Ian Copley LRPS BPE2*

Chester Photographic Society

1

Adrian Court LRPS BPE1*

Buckingham Camera Club

111

David Cowsill

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Peter Cox

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

1

Torben Cox

Harpenden Photographic Society

11

Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Invicta Photographic Club

11

Sharon Cross LRPS

Market Harborough Photographic Society

1

Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Doncaster Camera Club

1

David Cudworth

The H15 Group

11

Kirsty Cussens

Derby City Photographic Club

11

Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beyond Group

1COMM

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Southport Photographic Society

2

Charlie Davidson

Craigewan Photographic Group

4COMM11

Robert Davies CPAGB LRPS

Dorchester Camera Club

11

Tony Davies

Conwy Camera Club

1

Gary Dean BPE1* LRPS

St Ives Photographic Club

1
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Alan Dedman

1

Len Deeley BPE3* FRPS EFIAP

Godalming Photographic Club

111

John Dennis BPE2*

Wilmslow Guild Photographic Society

2

Bob Devine MPSA ARPS EFIAP/S

Ashford Photographic Society

3

Judi Dicks BPE4* ARPS DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

23GOLD

Andy Dickson

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

11

Derek Doar DPAGB

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

111

Btian Dowdall AFIAP DPAGB BPE2*

Trihity Photography Group

1COMM

Robb Doyle BPE1*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

11

Alan Duggan

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

1

Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Norfolk Photography Group

211

Valerie Duncan ABPE DPAGB ARPS

Dorchester Camera Club

223COMM

Clare Edmonds

Herne Bay Photographic Club

11

Alan G Edwards LRPS BPE1*

Bracknell Camera Club

11

Keith Elgin DPAGB LRPS LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

3

Chris Ellison ARPS BPE3* DPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

111

Peter Elliston

Wellington & District Camera Club

1

Steven Else LRPS

St Albans Camera Club

111

Jean Evans ARPS

Leamington Spa Photographic Society

1

Rob Evans ABPE DPAGB EFIAP

Bebington Photographic Society

1

Roger Evans FBPE EFIAP DPAGB

Chester Photographic Society

2COMM4COMM

Dennis Farrell EFIAP MPAGB ABPE

Worksop & District Photographic Society

2

David Fletcher LRPS

Fordingbridge Camera Club

11

Michael Foster

PICO

2
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

John Fowler

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

11

Ashley Franklin ARPS APAGB

Derby City Photographic Club

1

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP BPE4*

Cheltenham Camera Club

222

Alison J Fryer BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/B

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Andy Fryer BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/B

Smethwick Photographic Society

131SEL

Mike Gibbens CPAGB BPE2*

Bebington Photographic Society

32

David Gibson DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

1

James Gibson LRPS

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

1

Mary Gibson LRPS DPAGB BPE2*

Kilmarnock Photographic Club

11

David Giffin ABPE DPAGB

Beyond Group

3SEL
COMM
1

Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

1

Anne Given DPAGB LRPS LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

21

Bob Given DPAGB EPSA BPE5*

Catchlight Camera Club

122

Barrie Glover

Stourbridge Photographic Society

22COMM

Ceri Goodrum

11

Billy Gow BPE2*

1

Jacqui Jay Grafton EFIAP BPE4* DPAGB

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

2COMM112SEL
COMM

Alan Grant BPE3* DPAGB

F8 Image Group

1

Gaille Gray AFIAP

Carluke Camera Club

11

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/B BPE5*

PICO

212

Richard Hainsworth LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Mold Camera Club

21

Bill Hall DPAGB AFIAP ABPE

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

222

Paul Hanley LRPS

Central Photographic Association

31

Richard Harding BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP

Droitwich Camera Club

13SEL
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Lorraine Hardy BPE1* CPAGB

Burton On Trent Photographic Society

1COMM22SEL3

Andrea Hargreaves BPE2* DPAGB EFIAP

Doncaster Camera Club

3BEST
GOLD
COMM
4COMM

Steve Harrington LRPS CPAGB

Parkwood Cc

311

Charmaine Harrison CPAGB AFIAP

Wrexham & District Photographic Society

1

Paul Hassell DPAGB BPE3*

Cannock Ps

4COMM (2)3

Stephen Hatch

Bideford Camera Club

2

Beverly Hayes BPE1*

Bury Photographic Society

11

Garry Hayes BPE1*

Bury Photographic Society

1

Janette Hill CPAGB LRPS

Herefordshire Photographic Society

1

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

2

Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3*

The Evolve Group

23

Rob Hockney CPAGB BPE3*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

3

Jeffrey Hoffman

Synergy

2

Sandie Holyland CPAGB BPE1*

Tamworth Photographic Club

1

Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4*

Tamworth Photographic Club

222

Terry Homewood

Duston Camera Club

1

John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

11

Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS

Parkwood Camera Club

1

Robert Hume

Leyland Ps

2COMM12

Trevor Hunter DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

3COMM2

Ronnie Inglis LRPS BPE1*

Carluke Camera Club

1

Diane Jackson BPE3*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

112

Alan Janaszek BPE2*

Worksop & District Photographic Society

2

Martin Janes

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

11
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Ronald Jarvisi BPE2* CPAGB LRPS

Bexleyheath Photographic Society

1COMM

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/B GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/S GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

11

John Jennings

Park Street Camera Club

12

Gillian Jones EFIAP/S DPAGB BPE4*

Harpenden Photographic Society

1

Graham Jones EFIAP/P DPAGB ABPE

Harpenden Photographic Society

12

Helena Jones

Chapel Camera Club

111

Matthew Jones BPE4* DPAGB AFIAP

Ebbw Vale Camera Club

3COMM112COMM

Robert Jones

Llandudno Photographic Society

1COMM12SEL

Martin Jump

Preston Photographic Society

1

David Keel EFIAP/G CPAGB BPE5*

Smethwick Photographic Society

3

David Keep

The H15 Group

2

Neil Kingsbury BPE1*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1

Philip Kirk

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

111

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/B DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

111

Trevor Lane LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

112

John Larry EFIAP/G DPAGB ARPS

Fordingbridge Camera Club

111

Brian Leach

Preston Photographic Society

1

Chris Lewis EFIAP/S DPAGB BPE4*

Wrekin Arts P.C

1

Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE2*

Smethwick Photographic Society

11

Barbie Lindsay FBPE MPAGB EFIAP/S

Beyond Group

221SEL

Rusty Lindsay FBPE MPAGB EFIAP

Beyond Group

2311COMM

Ron Lines

Western Valley Camera Club

1

Jeremy Lintott LRPS

Hitchin Camera Club

1COMM
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Philip Livesey

Oldham Camera Club

11

Ken Lomas BPE3*

Chapel Camera Club

12COMM

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

33COMM

Cathryn Mantovani LRPS

Seaford Photographic Society

1

Steve Marriott

Deepings Camera Club

31

Claire Marshall CPAGB

Pudsey Camera Club

11

Brian Mcclure CPAGB BPE1*

Catchlight Camera Club

12COMM

Ian Mcculloch

The Evolve Group

2COMM

Paul Mckenzie

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1

Carol Mcniven Young

Newark & District Photographic Society

111

Jon Mee BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3COMM3COMM

Katrina Mee BPE1*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2COMM

Jill Meeds

Bolsover Camera Club

1

Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/B BPE3*

Synergy

111

Colin Mill

New City Photographic Society

3COMM11

Angela Millard

North Norfolk Photographic Society

1

Robert Millin ABPE DPAGB EFIAP/S

Wigan 10 Foto Club

232

Gordon Mills ARPS BPE2* DPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

3

Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE1*

Harpenden Photographic Society

12COMM

Ian Mister

The Evolve Group

23

Yvonne Mitchell

Fordingbridge Camera Club

1

Adrian Moore BPE3* CPAGB

Tamworth Photographic Club

2

Lynne Morris BPE4* DPAGB AFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

4SEL
COMM (2)
1

David Morton BPE4* DPAGB

Taunton Camera Club

212COMM
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Mike Muddiman BPE4*

2

Howie Mudge

1

Lisa Mullins

North Cheshire Photographic Society

3

Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5*

Worksop & District Photographic Society

121

Alf Myers

Preston Photographic Society

11

David Neale BPE1* AFIAP

Axholme Camera Club

1

Albert Nicholson

Bishop Auckland Photographic Society

1

Sue O'Connell ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Bristol Photographic Society

2

Norman O'Neill DPAGB BPE3*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

2COMM1

Paul Oflanagan CPAGB LRPS BPE2*

Derby City Photographic Club

1SEL

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Salisbury Camera Club

1

Erica Oram AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*

Sheffield Photographic Society

1

Bryan Organ

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1

Ian Oxborough

Duston Camera Club

2

Glen Parker LRPS

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

12

Fred Parkinson CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Noel Patterson

North Cheshire Photographic Society

12COMM

Angela Plumb

Newark & District Photographic Society

4

Andy Polakowski AWPF DPAGB BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

1

Matthew Popely

PICO

1COMM

Michael Porter

Preston Photographic Society

1

Phil Portus ARPS EFIAP BPE4*

South Manchester Camera Club

111

Sharon Prenton Jones

Llandudno Photographic Society

1112GOLD

Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Ellesmere Port Photographic Society

1311
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Fred Price DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/B

Beyond Group

2COMM1COMM

Malcolm Rapier ARPS AFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

2

Marion Rapier ARPS AFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

11

Steve Rappitt

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Soc.

111

Ken Rasmussen ARPS

Leicester & Leicestershire Photographic Society

2SEL
COMM

Peter Redford

Rochdale P S

1

Frank Reeder BPE2* CPAGB LRPS

Derby City Photographic Club

11

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

F8 Image Group

2COMM12

Veronica Rice BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Chelmsford Camera Club

1

Alan Rich DPAGB BPE2*

Nuneaton Photographic Society

2

Lesley Robb

Bury Photographic Society

1

Frank Roberts DPAGB BPE1*

Stocksbridge Photographic Society

2COMM

Marilyn Roberts DPAGB BPE2*

Stocksbridge Photographic Society

11

Geoff Robinson EFIAP ARPS DPAGB

85 Group Photography

1

Martin Robinson DPAGB BPE1*

Nuneaton Photographic Society

1

Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

11

Christopher Rogers CPAGB

Ashford Photographic Society

3

Ed Roper EFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3

Pete Rowbottom

The Evolve Group

21

Mike Rowe ARPS BPE3*

Godalming Photographic Club

3COMM

Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2*

Alsager Camera Club

11

Patricia Rudduck BPE2*

PICO

3

Janet Russell LRPS CPAGB

Carluke Camera Club

2

Sally Sallett ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Wakefield Camera Club

1COMM
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Tess Salmon

Maidstone Camera Club

21

David Salter

Southern Photographic Society (IOM)

1

Malcolm Sargent

Derby City Photographic Club

1

Val Saxby LRPS

Shaftesbury Camera Club

1

Mick Sayer BPE3* ARPS

Invicta Photographic Club

12

Vincent Scothern DPAGB BPE3* PPSA

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

311

David J Severn BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

2

June Sharpe LRPS

Isle of Thanet Photographic Society

11

Mike Sharples MPAGB ARPS BPE4*

Smethwick Photographic Society

12322

Ivan Shaw

Lichfield Camera Club

1COMM

Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE5*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1COMM3COMM

Francesca Shearcroft

Wayland And District Pc

1

Pam Sherren BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/P

Tonbridge Camera Club

21GOLD1

Paul Sherriff

The Evolve Group

2COMM1

David Shrubb BPE2*

DAPA Group

111

Amanda Sims

Deudraeth Camera Club

1

Mark Sims

Ware & District Photographic Society

211

John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/P EPSA

Hoylake Photographic Society

2COMM12

Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/B

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

111

Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Sheffield Photographic Society

2

Paul Smith BPE2*

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

112

Pete Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Southampton Camera Club

12

Martin Snelson BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

The Evolve Group

2313

Nigel Spencer ARPS

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

2
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Cliff Spooner

Herefordshire Photographic Society

111COMM

Paul Stearman

North Norfolk Photographic Society

31

Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3COMM (2)112

Duncan Steward

Frome Wessex Camera Club

2111

Joyce Streets BPE3* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

1SEL1COMM

Gary Stringfellow

112

Stan Stubbs CPAGB LRPS

Melton Mowbray Photographic Society

21

Lee Sutton BPE2* CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

13COMM

Paul Sutton

Cannock Photographic Society

1

David Tait AFIAP

Cheltenham Photo Club

21

Kyle Tallett LRPS

Ashford Photographic Society

1

Philip Tapp

Keyworth Camera Club

1

David Taylor

The Evolve Group

1

Ron Tear BPE4* MPAGB ARPS

Loughton Camera Club

2111COMM

Neil E Thomas

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

2

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

122COMM1COMM

John Thorndike BPE1*

Grimsby Photographic Society

3COMM

Caroline Tillett

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Maureen Toft ABPE MPAGB EFIAP/P

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

11

Sandy Tolhurst CPAGB BPE2*

Maidstone Camera Club

1

Richard Towell CPAGB

Bolton Camera Club

4COMM

Michael Troth BPE1*

Smethwick Photographic Society

11

Sue Trower CPAGB ARPS

Jersey Photographic Club

42
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Mid Somerset Camera Club

1

Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2*

Synergy

3

Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

111

Joseph Vize LIPF

Cat

11

Ken Wade CPAGB LRPS BPE2*

Newark & District Photographic Society

21

Fran Walding ARPS

Invicta Photographic Club

2

- Walker CPAGB BPE2*

Nelson Camera Club

1

Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/P ARPS

Ross-on-Wye Photographic Society

2

Stephen Walters BPE1*

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

111

Tim Walton AFIAP LRPS CPAGB

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

1

Michael Warrender

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

1

Pauline Watling CPAGB BPE3*

F8 Image Group

121

Harry Wentworth EFIAP BPE4*

2COMM1

Paul Weston BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

4SEL
COMM
2COMM

Ian Whiston DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP

Crewe Photographic Society

3COMM

Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE4*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

1

Stephen Wilcox

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Cheryl Wild BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Conwy Camera Club

21

Eileen R Wilkinson LRPS

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1

Hugh Wilkinson LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Catchlight Camera Club

111

Eifion Williams

Llandudno Photographic Society

1

Christine Willis BPE1* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

13SEL

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS BPE5* AFIAP

Epsom Camera Club

1

Karin Wilson BPE1* LRPS

Cheltenham Camera Club

13
CreativeLandscapeMonochromeColourNatureOpen Mobile Phone

David Woodhead LRPS BPE2* DPAGB

The Evolve Group

2COMM

Christine Woolgar ARPS EFIAP CPAGB

Steyning Camera Club

1

Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2*

Ashford Photographic Society

1SEL12

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

2COMM (2)2

Gillian Young DPAGB AFIAP BPE2*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

131
Key to Awards
BESTOverall Best ImageCOMMCommended
GOLDGold medal
SELSelector's Award

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.