2017
Results

Back to main results page

View OPMN Colour Class Results

View CRTV Colour Class Results

View NATR Colour Class Results

View medal winners for this class

View selectors' awards for this class

View highly commended images for this class

View commended images for this class

View club best in class for this class

View a slideshow for this class

View a hover gallery for this class

Open Colour Class, Full List of Acceptances

NameImage TitleAward

Peter Adams

Nie Photographic Society

All Alone
Losing Gilbert

Terri Adcock

Watford Camera Club

The First Coat

Charles Akerstrom CPAGB LRPS BPE3*

Bridgwater Photographic Society

Envy
Hot Dog
Sharing The News

Peter Allchin

Neath & District Photographic Society

Carreg Cennen
Death Comes In Many Guises

Joan Austin

Herne Bay Photographic Club

Tulip Duo

Anthony Baines ARPS CPAGB

Ashford Photographic Society

Belgian F-16 In A High G Turn
Frozen Tide
Lower Manhattan From Brooklyn
Railing Against The Storm

Janine Ball CPAGB LRPS

Deal & District Camera Club

Fjordland Cottage
Studious Monk
SwansHCOM

Jonathon Banks CPAGB

Chelmsford Camera Club

Round The Corner
St Pauls Rush

Phil Barber

Wigan 10 Foto Club

Flying
No Time To Rest

Steve Barber BPE2*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

Light
Pelican Reflection
Sunset Over Newborough

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

Homeguard

John Barton

Salisbury Camera Club

Lone Tree Llanberis

Chas Bedford LRPS CPAGB

Invicta Photographic Club

Sunrise Over Snaefellsnes

Dr Bernard Beech

Leek Photographic Club

Washday Blues

Dan Beecroft

Loughton Camera Club

It's All On The Line
Playing With DeathSEL
Underground Art

John Bell LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

Surf Championship
The Race Is Over At Oulton Park

Linda Bell BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Mold Camera Club

Over The Hill
Unlucky For Some

Martin Bennett

South Manchester Camera Club

Eve
Piercing Beauty

Mike Bennett LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Cleethorpes Camera Club

Behind The Veil

Bob Bishop EFIAP/B BPE3* LRPS

Backwell Camera Club

Lighthouse Sunset

Owen Blackmore

Neath & District Photographic Society

Insignificant Specks
The Troll's Archway

Joan Blease MPAGB EFIAP/B ABPE

Warrington Photographic Society

Reflected Memory

Sue Blythe LRPS BPE2*

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

The Tulip Staircase
Tree With A View

Angela Bonner

Hay Camera Club

Gemma

Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2*

Carluke Camera Club

Fire On Ice
Freeclimbing Roscoes Wall

Tom Bowett BPE3* FRPS

South Manchester Camera Club

Swans In The Mist

Ian Brash BPE1*

Selsdon Camera Club

Museum Piece
Peak District Waterfall

Howard Broadbent BPE3* CPAGB

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

Leader Of The Pack
Man Overboard
Silent Witness

Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE1*

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

Call For Prayers
Running Repairs. The Observatory Jaipur

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Just Cherries

Kean Brown ARPS BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

Daddy's Girl
The Copper Promise

Rosemary Buckett

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

Stained Potty

Paul Burrows

Keyworth Camera Club

Farrier At Work
Looking Sheepish

David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Cannock Photographic Society

Arctic Winter Beach
Preserving The CodGOLD
White Smoke

Paul Campbell CPAGB

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

Old Traditions

Peter Campion DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

Cotswold Monochrome

Hardy Type

Paul Carter LRPS

Wellington & District Camera Club

Wet Weather Karting

Philip Chadwick BPE4* DPAGB AWPF

Llandudno PS/Eryri Photo Group

Happy Days
Mr Ng

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Redditch Photographic Society

A Single Parent
Baker Street Station

Sue Champion CPAGB

Chester Photographic Society

Fourties Housewife
Magnolia Still Life

Bryan Cherry BPE1* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

They Pass Him By

Janice Clark CPAGB LRPS

Cheltenham Camera Club

Dusk In Val Dorcia

Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Gosport Camera Club

Defenders

Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE2*

Cannock Photographic Society

Sharp Turn

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

Bridge To Nowhere
The Workhouse Maid

Scott Coe BPE2*

Beyond Group

Herringfleet Windpump Pre Sunrise
Skogafoss

Malcolm Cook

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

That's Cold
Will Smith

Robin Couchman

Droitwich Camera Club

Oh Bother

Linda Cowen DPAGB AFIAP

Neath & District Photographic Society

Horse In The Sea

David Cowsill CPAGB BPE1*

Warrington Photographic Society

Under Water Creature

Dr Stephen Coyne CPAGB

Crewe Photographic Society

On The Dunes

Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Invicta Photographic Club

Barber's Shop, Calcutta
Sadhu

Stuart Crump ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/B

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

Night Flight

Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Doncaster Camera Club

LNER 4464 Bittern

David Cudworth BPE1*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

Working On The Coalface

Stuart Daffin LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Bolsover Camera Club

A Bridge To Far
Annie's Telegram
Can Not Find My Way Home
Lucy

Tom Daniels

South Manchester Camera Club

Tiger Girl

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Southport Photographic Society

Wolf On Alert

Charlie Davidson BPE1*

St. Promiz Church

Sian Davies BPE1* LRPS AWPF

Clwb Camera Caernarfon

Dawn Jokulsarlon Beach

Alison Dean LRPS

Stourbridge Photographic Society

Ghost Ship
Holy Water

Brian Dean

Stourbridge Photographic Society

Isolation
Volcanic Basin

Gary Dean LRPS BPE1*

St Ives Photographic Club

China Lay Down The Power
The Sprint Race

Barry Dickinson CPAGB

Chorley Photographic Society

Ok Where's Dennis

Judi Dicks BPE5* ARPS DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

Grumpy
Neglected
Stranger On The Train
The Art Lover

Calvin Downes EFIAP BPE1*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

Keeping An Eye

Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/B BPE4*

Cambridge Camera Club

The Breakout Gang

Philip Durkin CPAGB

Bolton Camera Club

Anglesey Rocks
Lytham And Blues

Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

Emergence Of Beauty
Swan Dive

Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

Cuban Momma

Ross Evans

Neath & District Photographic Society

The Rock ClimbersNDPS

Michael Foster BPE1*

PICO

Loch Etive

John Fowler

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

Red Arrows

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/B BPE5*

Cheltenham Camera Club

Atlantic Storm
Scooter GenerationsHCOM

Alison J Fryer EFIAP/B DPAGB BPE4*

Feeding Time The Highlands
The Old Orchard

Andy Fryer EFIAP/S DPAGB BPE5*

Coal Conveyors

Mike Gibbens AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Shropshire Photographic Society

Floodlit Action
Sunset Surfer

James Gibson LRPS

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

Nice To Meet You

Mary Gibson DPAGB LRPS BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

Loch Doon Sunrise
Loch Droma Sunrise
The Old Community Centre

Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

A Swing And Missed
An Attacking Field

Anne Given DPAGB LRPS LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

Hot Painted Hills
Selene
Transition

Bob Given DPAGB BPE5* EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

Breaking Through
By The Engine Room Wall
Ninja Rugby

Barrie Glover

Worcestershire Camera Club

Before Sunrise Southwold Pier
Mudstone Formations, Death Valley

Alan Goldby BPE3* CPAGB

Kempston Camera Club

RX142
Saltburn Cliff Lift And Pier

Bob Goode

Stourport Camera Club

Sparklers

Ceri Goodrum CPAGB BPE2*

Great Barr Photographic Society

Captive Fairy

Ian Gostelow BPE2* DPAGB

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

Downland
On The Roof
The Red Bucket

Jacqui Jay Grafton BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

The Mad Hatter

Diana Graham

Wayland & District Photographic Club

Street Musician

Dave Greenwood

Great Notley Photography Club

Aurora Over Jokulsarlon

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/S BPE5*

PICO

Uwaifo
Woman Hurdler

Revd Richard Hainsworth LRPS AFIAP CPAGB

Mold Camera Club

Good Friday
Pen Yr Oel Wen

Dr Richard Harding BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP

Droitwich Camera Club

The Painted Hills Of Oregon

Lorraine Hardy BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

Winter Survivor

Callum Harrison

South Manchester Camera Club

Cold Stare

David Harrison CPAGB BPE1*

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

Violinist

Trevor Harvey

Nie Photographic Society

Monument Valley At Antelope Canyon

Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4*

Cannock Photographic Society

After The Curtain Falls
Child Bride
Next In Line

Christine Haydon

Barry Camera Club

Love In A Mist

Beverly Hayes CPAGB BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

Gravy Wrestlers

Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

Wast Water Morning

Ann Healey ARPS CPAGB EFIAP

Richmond & Twickenham Photo. Soc.

Mask
Paternoster Square

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

Grand Canal
Send In The Clowns

Annette Hockney BPE1*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

Arctic Landscape
Waiting

Dr Rob Hockney CPAGB BPE3*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

Playing Under Lights
Winter

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE2*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

Old Rocker

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

Caratinga Valley
First Light Death Valley
Riding The Surf

John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Wolverhampton Photographic Society

The Oculus

Simon Holyland CPAGB BPE4*

Tamworth Photographic Club

Clean Bowled

Lawrence Homewood

East Grinstead Camera Club

Autumn Shades Leaves Of Betrayal

David Hone LRPS

Cambridge Camera Club

Jump For Joy

Tony Houghton

Foggy Jane
Forgotten FriendCOMM
Lusty Lindy

Michelle Howell LRPS

Wakefield Camera Club

The Bridge

Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS

Invicta Photographic Club

Admitting Defeat

Robert Hume BPE2*

Leyland Photographic Society

Shadow Lands
The Duckman
Trotternish Ridge

Trevor Hunter BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP

Droitwich Spa Photographic Society

Approaching Storm Luskentrye
Gulf Of Hunafjordur
Last Light Elgol
Stokksnes Peninsula

David Isaacs CPAGB LRPS

Overton Photographic Club

The Gathering

Martin Janes

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

46 Down
Lady In Red
No.12 To Dulwich

Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Cheltenham Camera Club

The Beauty Of India
The Chick

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/S GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

Edwardian Maiden
Faraway Dreams

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/G GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

Dark Secrets
En Pointe In White
Gloves Are On

Alison Jenkins LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

The Stop

Simon Jenkins LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

Handley Page Viktor
Route Masters In The Rain
Ticket Inspection
Vulcan Bomber At Sunset

John Jennings LRPS

Park Street Camera Club

Come Back Safely To Me

Arfon John

Neath & District Photographic Society

Clara Lisa

Eion Johnston BPE1* DPAGB ARPS

Edinburgh Photographic Society

Xmas In Edinburgh

Gillian Jones BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/S

Harpenden Photographic Society

Early Snow In Glen Shee
Elegans

Graham Jones EFIAP/P DPAGB ABPE

Harpenden Photographic Society

Daniel And Perez
Husky Dog Racing In Snow
Sam Burgess After The Big Stopper

Helena Jones

Chapel Camera Club

Early One Morning

Maldwyn Jones DPAGB

South Liverpool Ps Inc. Lapa

Just Made It
Mixed Doubles
Spot A Landing

Matthew Jones BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Ebbw Vale Camera Club

No Illusions
The Agent
The Boathouse
Uncle Sam

Sue Jones CPAGB

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

Another Shift Over
Storm Force

Tom Jones DPAGB

Nantwich Camera Club

Bar Bending
Four In A Row
Splashdown

Tim Kavanagh

Neath & District Photographic Society

All In The Legs
Snorkelling

Paul Keates CPAGB DPAGB

North Norfolk Photographic Society

Too Close

David Keep LRPS BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Ebb And Flow
Gorgonian Sea FanCOMM
Hamnoy

John King

South Manchester Camera Club

Evening At The Lowry

Malcolm Kitto ARPS DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

Flip And Swerve

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/B DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

Wet Day

Peter Knight CPAGB

Garstang Camera Club

Frisky Fellow

Tom Knowles

Buckingham Camera Club

The Transporter

Trevor Lane BPE3* DPAGB LRPS

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

Red Arrows In Straight Five
The Brewers Staircase

Dr Peter Larkin CPAGB

Hoylake Photographic Society

Morning Surf

John Larry EFIAP/P ARPS DPAGB

Fordingbridge Camera Club

Giraffe At Sunset
Lonely Oryx
Terrapin

Brian Leach BPE1*

Preston Photographic Society

Pawn To King's Bishop 3

Kevin Leah LRPS BPE3* AFIAP

Left Behind
The Lone Surfer

Chris Lewis EFIAP/S DPAGB BPE4*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

Trees In The Mist

Cheryl Leyser CPAGB BPE2*

Smethwick Photographic Society

The Occulus

Ron Lines CPAGB BPE2* AWPF

Western Valley Camera Club

The Boathouse
The Laird

Jeremy Lintott LRPS BPE1*

Hitchin Camera Club

Therfield Heath

Philip Livesey BPE1*

Oldham Camera Club

Vesturhorn

Tom Lloyd ARPS

Folkestone Camera Club

Sentinels Of The Sea

Angela Lord

Power SpraySLVR
Smoke Gets In Your Eyes

Tracey Lund

F4 Photographic Group

Lilac Breasted Roller

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

The Funky Phantom

Gillian Mackay CPAGB EFIAP

Tenby & District Camera Club

Man In The Station

Neville Marsh LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

A Missed Catch

Claire Marshall CPAGB

Pudsey Camera Club

Boba's Winter Hideout
Leeds Corn Exchange

Brian Mcclure DPAGB LRPS LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

Straight Flush

Dave Mckay BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

Oxford Photographic Society

Preparing Dinner

Paul Mckenzie

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

At Anchor

Jill Meeds

Bolsover Camera Club

Frosty Lake

Marcia Mellor BPE4*

Beyond Group

Ferocious Frankie
Riding The Storm

Prashant Meswani LRPS CPAGB

Shillington & District Camera Club

Stairwell At St Paul's

Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/B BPE4*

Synergy

Moment Of Impact

Robert Millin ABPE

Wigan 10 Foto Club

Chris Simpson
Courtney Tulloch
Elegance In Splendour
Maisie On Uneven Bars

Yvonne Mitchell CPAGB

Fordingbridge Camera Club

Brownsea Squirrel
Coming Out

Iain Moore

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

Boiler Repair Shop
Engineer And Mate
Red Arrows Cyclone

Lloyd Moore

Watford Camera Club

Labradorable

Lynda Morris LRPS

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

Russell Square

Lynne Morris BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

For Cod's Sake
In At The Deep End
Yellow Submarine

Matt Morrow BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

Beauty In A Wild Place
Dancing Through The Dirt

Keith Mountford BPE2* CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

Down But Ok
The Black CuillinSEL

Lisa Mullins BPE2*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

Ballerina Dreams
Chris
Horse Portrait

Jim Munday

Yateley Camera Club

Blyth Harbour

Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP

Worksop Photography Club

Farewell My Gemini

Rosemary Mutimer ARPS AFIAP BPE5*

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

Rannock Moor

Carmen Norman LRPS

Keswick Photographic Society

Jetty In The Mist
Sideways

Mike Norton

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

Let There Be Light
The Sun Breaks Through

Sue O'Connell DPAGB ARPS BPE4*

Bristol Photographic Society

Hair Care Day At The Nunnery
No Parking
The Eagles Are Coming

Darrell Oakden BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Alsager Camera Club

Let Food Be Thy Medicine
Shanghai

Erica Oram AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*

Sheffield Photographic Society

At The Bakers

Wynn Owen

Grwst Camera Club

Mist

Ian Oxborough

Duston Camera Club

The Ball Is Free

Fred Parkinson CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

Side Car Splash

Swales Parry DPAGB BPE3*

Cranleigh Camera Club

Terraced Houses

Martin Patten LRPS

Watford Camera Club

Balloons
Shopping

Noel Patterson BPE1*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

Dismounting The Beam
Dismounting The Parallel Bars
Flair On The Pomell Horse

Simon Pearce

Melbourne Photographic Society

Afterglow At Marloes Sands
Together Alone

John Phillips

Richmond & Twickenham Photo. Soc.

Tag Amongst The Tourists

Keith Polwin ARPS BPE3*

Basingstoke Camera Club

Goat Herding

Phil Portus ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

South Manchester Camera Club

Autumnal Tones

Lisa Potter LRPS

Great Notley Photography Club

Wishful Thinking

Gordon Prentice

Cullins

Sharon Prenton Jones BPE3* EFIAP

Llandudno Photographic Society

Ripper Street
Simply Caroline
The Lighthouse Keeper's Daughter

Steve Proctor CPAGB BPE3*

Ribblesdale Camera Club

The Brute
Whispering Waifs

Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

Storyteller

Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

Blue And Gold

Steve Rappitt

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

District Line

Sheila Rayson CPAGB BPE3*

Clay Cross Photographic Society

Clearing Mist

Frank Reeder LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Synergy

Duet

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

F8 Image Group

Going Over
Gotcha!
Whippet Race

Lynn Rix CPAGB

Colchester Photographic Society

Autumn Colours At Oxbow Bend

Gwladys Roberts CPAGB AWPF

Deudraeth Camera Club

Just Checking

Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

Derelict

Patricia Rudduck BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

Confrontation On The Corner

Mick Sayer BPE3* ARPS

Invicta Photographic Club

Hot Chilli

Vincent Scothern DPAGB PPSA BPE4*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

Base Lines
If Only
Tough Mudder

Mike Sharples BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Smethwick Photographic Society

Flower Seller
Indian Girls
Three Generations

Ivan Shaw

Lichfield Camera Club

Forward Roll Into White Water
The Foot Of The Falls

Pam Sherren BPE5* EFIAP/P DPAGB

Tonbridge Camera Club

EleganceHCOM
Ministry Of Rock
Windswept Beach

Klare Sherwood

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

Disused Decadence

Dave Shrubb BPE3* DPAGB

DAPA Group

Pole Dancer
Reiss Beckford On Rings

Sue Sibley BPE1* CPAGB ARPS

Southampton Camera Club

Gunsmith
Sunflowers

Amanda Sims CPAGB AWPF

Deudraeth Camera Club

Little Urchin
The Next Boy Band

Mark Sims BPE2*

Ware & District Photographic Society

Dedication

John Sixsmith BPE5* EFIAP/P EPSA

Hoylake Photographic Society

Becky
Morning Light, Buachaille Etive Mòr
The Music Room

Campbell Skinner DPAGB BPE2*

Greenock Camera Club

Not Watching The Score
Watching The BallBRNZ

Diane Smith

Oswestry Photographic Society

Nature's Bounty
Strawberry Splash

Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/S

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

Dodging The Waves
Skagsandes Aurora

Gillian Smith

Stourport Camera Club

Old Master

Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Sheffield Photographic Society

Frozen Grasses
Trees In Snow And Mist
Yellowstone Sunrise

Paul Smith BPE3*

Beyond Group

Dawn On The River Stour
Winter Morning In Constable Country

Martin Snelson BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

The Evolve Group

Sunflower

Ralph Snook ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

North West Bristol Camera Club

Flamingos At Dawn

Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE1*

Southport Photographic Society

Sandrunner

Dr Duncan Steward

Church Mountain IcelandCOMM

Ian Stone DPAGB

Folkestone Camera Club

Knot Take Off, Snettisham
Kok Boru Horse Game Kyrgyzstan

Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/G

Folkestone Camera Club

Burmese Couple

Joyce Streets BPE3* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

Cold And Frosty Morning

Fernley Stribling CPAGB

Morecambe Camera Club

Splash Of Colour

Stan Stubbs CPAGB LRPS

Melton Mowbray Photographic Society

Aged Mill Worker
Windmill Owner

Lee Sutton BPE3* CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

Swerved
Taking The Lead
Team Trial

Kyle David Tallett LRPS

Ashford Photographic Society

Wedding In Santorini

Neil E Thomas BPE1*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

Take Cover

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Overloaded

John Thorndike LRPS BPE2*

Grimsby Photographic Society

Fruit And Flowers
Mud Bath

Diane Thurlow

Chapel Camera Club

Icebergs, Jokulsarlon

Caroline Tillett BPE2* CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

Biting The Dust
Eyes On The Prize

John Tinneny LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Catchlight Camera Club

Winner Takes All

Bernard Todd LRPS

My Demons

Michael Troth BPE1*

Smethwick Photographic Society

Apprehensive
Kate
The Old Light House Keeper

Brian Trout LRPS BPE1*

Doncaster Camera Club

A Picture Of Innocence

Sue Trower ARPS CPAGB

Jersey Photographic Club

Cool Blue Winter

David Turnbull

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

Bullytrees At Dawn
Stillness On Loch Shiel

Dave Turner CPAGB BPE1*

North East Lincolnshire Photographic Society

Way Out

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

Pocket Friend

David Upton

South Manchester Camera Club

Machu Picchu Dawn

Dr Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2*

Synergy

Misty Sunrise
Small Boys At The Gallery

Dr Kulwinder Virdee DPAGB BPE2*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

From The Heart
In Full Swing
Looking Down On Dubai

Joseph Vize CPAGB LIPF BPE2*

Catchlight Camera Club

Put Your Dukes Up
The Thinker

Ken Wade BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

Rising High
The Shot Putter

Andrew Wainwright BPE1* LRPS

Rushcliffe Photographic Society

Half Dome Sunset

Fran Walding ARPS BPE1*

Invicta Photographic Club

Barefoot Dancer

Stephen Walters BPE1*

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

Lieutenant Dan

Carol Watson

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

Washed Ashore

Paul Weston AFIAP BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

The Patchwork Quilt

Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

Gardeners Rest

Carolyn Whetton

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

The Groynes New Brighton
Walking Away

John White EFIAP/G BPE5* CPAGB

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

Been Around The Block
New Brighton Light

Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB BPE4*

Catchlight Camera Club

Amber's Red HatSEL
Golden Tresses

Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

Her Indoors
Steep Route

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS BPE5* AFIAP

Epsom Camera Club

Two's Company, Inch Strand

Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB

Stanhope Photographic Society

Bridge Over Troubled World
Out For A Duck

Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2*

Ashford Photographic Society

Catalan Coast
Coco
Ominous Sky

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Final Touches
Memories Of Martha
Years Of Knowledge

Philip Young CPAGB

Basingstoke Camera Club

The Bread Maker
Key to Awards
GOLDGold medalHCOMHighly Commended
SLVRSilver MedalCOMMCommended
BRNZBronze MedalNDPSNDPS Member Award
SELSelector's Award

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.