2017
Results

Back to main results page

View OPCL Colour Class Results

View OPMN Colour Class Results

View NATR Colour Class Results

View medal winners for this class

View selectors' awards for this class

View highly commended images for this class

View commended images for this class

View club best in class for this class

View a slideshow for this class

View a hover gallery for this class

Creative Class, Full List of Acceptances

NameImage TitleAward

Joan Austin

Herne Bay Photographic Club

In ConversationSEL

Janine Ball CPAGB LRPS

Deal & District Camera Club

Grand DesignsCOMM
Oncey Washday
Walking With Dinosaurs

Phil Barber

Wigan 10 Foto Club

Gin Drinkers
Hair Of The Dog
Orphans
The Bullies

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

Longing For Love

John Bell LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

Falling
Going Down

Linda Bell BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Mold Camera Club

The Enchanted Night Garden

Martin Bennett

South Manchester Camera Club

View Over Stormy London

Mike Bennett LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Cleethorpes Camera Club

Storm Trawler

Bob Bishop EFIAP/B BPE3* LRPS

Backwell Camera Club

Out On The MoorSEL

Joan Blease MPAGB EFIAP/B ABPE

Warrington Photographic Society

Golden Girl

Tom Bowett BPE3* FRPS

South Manchester Camera Club

At The Battle
City Walk
In A Hurry

Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE1*

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

The Nectar Run
The Wind Swept Downs

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE3*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Shabby Chic Sunflowers

Paul Campbell CPAGB

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

The Wizard

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Redditch Photographic Society

Battle Of Britain

Sue Champion CPAGB

Chester Photographic Society

Yellow Daisies

Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

Give Me Shelter
In A Dream
Pre Raphaelite Dream
The Journey Of Souls

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

Clown On TightropeCOMM
Like Wot You See SirSLVR
Searching For Her Cat

Robin Couchman

Droitwich Camera Club

Time Flies

Doug Crockett ARPS AFIAP

Carshalton Camera Club

Pleasure Beach

Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Invicta Photographic Club

Cape Daisy
Old Royal Naval College Greenwich

Stuart Daffin LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Bolsover Camera Club

Emma Time Traveller
Time To Meet His Demon

Tom Daniels

South Manchester Camera Club

Only A Mother Could Love

Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/B BPE4*

Cambridge Camera Club

Salt Lake Speed TrialsCOMM

Roger Edwardes AFIAP

Torbay Photographic Society

Filling The Frame!

Chris Ellison ARPS EPSA DPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

SV4395

Cliff Emery CPAGB AFIAP AWPF

Out At Last

Chris Forster MFIAP FBPE DPAGB

Dark Alley
Twenties Style

Jacqui Jay Grafton BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

Split Personality
The Sorceress
When Shall We Three Meet Again

Revd Richard Hainsworth LRPS AFIAP CPAGB

Mold Camera Club

Carry Me Over
Fisheye

Lorraine Hardy BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

Persephone Goddess Of Spring
The First Aid Room

Andrea Hargreaves BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP

Pontefract Camera Club

A Maidens Lament
Astrid The BeautifulHCOM
Epona Surf Rider
Freyja First Of The Valkyrie

Paul Hassell MPAGB BPE4*

Cannock Photographic Society

The Generals Retreat

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

Looking For Red Riding Hood

Tony Houghton

Warp Speed

Eion Johnston BPE1* DPAGB ARPS

Edinburgh Photographic Society

Body Shape Grid

Matthew Jones BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Ebbw Vale Camera Club

Puppet Master
The Queen Of Narnia
Winters Tale

Robert Jones EFIAP BPE3*

Llandudno Photographic Society

In Detention Again
The Last Goodbye

Sue Jones CPAGB

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

Blood Moon

Tim Kavanagh

Neath & District Photographic Society

Summoned From FireNDPS

David Keep LRPS BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Lady Lillith

Malcolm Kitto ARPS DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

Catch Me If You Can

John Larry EFIAP/P ARPS DPAGB

Fordingbridge Camera Club

Walking In The Light
Wolf

Kevin Leah LRPS BPE3* AFIAP

Taken
The Invitation

Ian Ledgard AWPF EFIAP/G MPSA

Towy Valley Camera Club

Sketch In PinkSEL
Snapdragon Window

Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Lichfield Camera Club

Bluebell
Making A Splash

Carol Mcniven Young CPAGB ARPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

Free Me

Chris Moncrieff CPAGB BPE3*

Maidstone Camera Club

Stripes

Lloyd Moore

Watford Camera Club

Go To Work On An Egg

Lynne Morris BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

Battered CodGOLD
It's All Going Swimmingly
Mrs Haddock's Hat
Seagull Squabble

Lisa Mullins BPE2*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

Mother Nature

Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP

Worksop Photography Club

Wicked Realms

Carmen Norman LRPS

Keswick Photographic Society

Odette And Odile

Paul O'Flanagan LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Synergy

A Country Barn

Darrell Oakden BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Alsager Camera Club

Lost In Music
Sweetie GardeningHCOM

Erica Oram AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*

Sheffield Photographic Society

The Stand Off

Phil Portus ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

South Manchester Camera Club

Time And Place

Sharon Prenton Jones BPE3* EFIAP

Llandudno Photographic Society

Chronos God Of Time
Oops Wrong Fairy Tale
Petrushka
The Mirror

Frank Reeder LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Synergy

Caught In The Headlights

Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

Into The BlueBRNZ

Patricia Rudduck BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

The Protector
Together As One

Mike Sharples BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Smethwick Photographic Society

Sister Of Mercy
The Deliverance

Val Shepherd AFIAP AWPF

Gwynfa Camera Club

Three Of A Kind

Pam Sherren BPE5* EFIAP/P DPAGB

Tonbridge Camera Club

Are We There Yet
Mystical Winter Woods

Paul Sherriff BPE1*

The Evolve Group

The Joker What A Card

Sue Sibley BPE1* CPAGB ARPS

Southampton Camera Club

Commanding Wind And Waves

Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP ARPS

Southampton Camera Club

The Owl Lady Of Cwm Pennant
Tracker

Martin Snelson BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

The Evolve Group

A Storm In A Teacup
The Darkness Within

Ralph Snook ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

North West Bristol Camera Club

Slow Crossing

Lee Sutton BPE3* CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

Graveyard Visitor

Kyle David Tallett LRPS

Ashford Photographic Society

To The Girl I Left Behind

Neil E Thomas BPE1*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

Clockwork

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Dark Water Nymph

John Thorndike LRPS BPE2*

Grimsby Photographic Society

Big Boys Toys
The Hunt

Brian Trout LRPS BPE1*

Doncaster Camera Club

Expensive Tastes

Angie Tucker EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

Walsall Wood Camera Club

Her Next Customer

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

The Fire Queen
The Fisherman's Wife

Dr Kulwinder Virdee DPAGB BPE2*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

Fake Tan

Paul Weston AFIAP BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

Electrifying The Storm
Exodus
Final Flight

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

Electro Magnetic ForcesHCOM
Key to Awards
GOLDGold medalHCOMHighly Commended
SLVRSilver MedalCOMMCommended
BRNZBronze MedalNDPSNDPS Member Award
SELSelector's Award

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.