2019 |
Image Awards
Open Colour Class Awards
Gold Medal | Victoria Andrews DPAGB BPE3* Halstead & District Photographic Society | "Thoroughbreds" |
Silver Medal | Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/g ABPE PICO | "Gymnast Focussed On Beam" |
Bronze Medal | Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Keep Off My Beach" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Jennifer Willis QPSA Catchlight Camera Club | "Ethereal" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Nigel Griffiths BPE2* CPAGB PICO | "Return From The Raid" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Helen Otton LRPS Winchester Photographic Society | "Jumping Spaniel" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Mick Sayer ARPS BPE4* Invicta Photographic Club | "Black Cherries" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Victoria Andrews DPAGB BPE3* Halstead & District Photographic Society | "The Trainer" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Warren Alani BPE5* ARPS DPAGB Smethwick Photographic Society | "Woods" |
Highly Commended | Liz Akers ARPS BPE3* Wayland & District Photographic Club | "Hebridean Sheep" |
Highly Commended | Ken Bunch BPE3* CPAGB Deeping Camera Club | "A Break From Toil" |
Highly Commended | Brian Clark Lytham St Annes Photographic Society | "Neck And Neck" |
Highly Commended | Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Dancing Together" |
Highly Commended | Sally Golden None | "Distinguished" |
Highly Commended | Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE3* Bury Photographic Society | "The Posing Pair" |
Highly Commended | Martin Henfield BPE2* CPAGB Bury Photographic Society | "Vitality" |
Highly Commended | Katrina Mee BPE3* Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Friends By The Sea" |
Highly Commended | Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3* Watford Camera Club | "Brown Eyed Girl" |
Highly Commended | Graeme Wales LRPS CPAGB Cheam Camera Club | "The Waiting Room" |
Commended | Kevin Barnes BPE4* CPAGB Bebington Photographic Society | "Beach Racers" |
Commended | Audrey Couchman BPE2* Droitwich Camera Club | "Sea Pool" |
Commended | David Cudworth BPE3* Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Dance Explosion" |
Commended | Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3* Wrekin Arts Photographic Club | "On The Windy Moor" |
Commended | Christine Frost CPAGB Wayland & District Photographic Club | "Over The Last" |
Commended | Neil Kingsbury BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP/b Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club | "Rock Chick" |
Commended | Keith Mountford BPE5* DPAGB Wayland & District Photographic Club | "Caught Behind" |
Commended | Eileen Murray DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/s Worksop Photography Club | "Maja And The Mannequin" |
Commended | Swales Parry DPAGB BPE4* ARPS Cranleigh Camera Club | "Barn And Tractor Lean To" |
Commended | Darren Pullman AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Carshalton Camera Club | "Bird On Railings" |
Commended | Corin Spinks Vale of Evesham Camera Club | "Dwindling Congregation" |
Commended | Peter Wilson Harpenden Photographic Society | "Red Steps" |
FWCC Member Best In Class | Harvard Dallibar Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Ready Steady" |
FWCC Member Highly Commended | Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Launched!" |
FWCC Member Commended | Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Beautiful Trio" |
Nature Class Awards
Gold Medal | Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* Duston Camera Club | "Lion Cubs" |
Silver Medal | Robin Couchman LRPS AFIAP BPE3* Droitwich Camera Club | "Dalmatian Pelican With Juveniles" |
Bronze Medal | David Morement Hoddesdon Camera Club | "Timid Fallow Deer" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Sue Green ARPS DPAGB Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society | "Hot Springs Indulgence (Macaca)" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Robert Holgate Hertford & District Camera Club | "Tug Of War" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Malcolm Blackburn ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Chapel Camera Club | "Cape Buffalo Family" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Roger Geldard BPE2* South Manchester Camera Club | "Northern Goshawk With Prey" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Charles Kidd BPE1* EFIAP Tenby & District Camera Club | "Cuckoo Robin Confrontation" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Martin Henfield BPE2* CPAGB Bury Photographic Society | "Puffin Ambush" |
Highly Commended | Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5* Wigan 10 Foto Club | "Robin Grabbing Cuckoo" |
Highly Commended | Roger Geldard BPE2* South Manchester Camera Club | "Hoopoe Feeding Chick" |
Highly Commended | David Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Whale Shark, Isla Mujeres, Mexico" |
Highly Commended | Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4* Keyworth Camera Club | "Roosting Egyptian Fruit Bats" |
Highly Commended | David Neale BPE2* AFIAP CPAGB Axholme Camera Club | "Polar Bear Cubs Crossing Ice Floe" |
Highly Commended | Ketan Shah CPAGB BPE1* Duston Camera Club | "Rhinos Grazing" |
Highly Commended | David Toft BPE5* MPAGB Ordnance Survey Photographic Society | "Focused" |
Highly Commended | Kevin Williams Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society | "Night Fishing Grey Heron" |
Commended | David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP Cheltenham Camera Club | "Emperor Dragonfly Laying Eggs" |
Commended | Barrie Glover ARPS DPAGB BPE4* Worcestershire Camera Club | "Giant Tortoises Mating" |
Commended | John King BPE2* South Manchester Camera Club | "Peregrine Falcon The Pheasant Pluck" |
Commended | Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP Bon Accord Camera Club | "Wild Foxes Playing In Field" |
Commended | Tony North BPE2* South Manchester Camera Club | "Marbled Whites" |
Commended | Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB Wayland & District Photographic Club | "Gentoo Penguin Leaps From The Sea" |
Commended | Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB Sheffield Photographic Society | "Giraffe Trio" |
Commended | Robert Tunstall DPAGB BPE4* Worcestershire Camera Club | "Great Crested Grebes Reed Dance" |
Commended | Paul Warburton LRPS Leigh on Sea Camera Club | "White Tailed Sea Eagle" |
Commended | Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Lytham St Annes Photographic Society | "Yellowstone Bison" |
FWCC Member Best In Class | Jon Durrant Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Starling Murmuration" |
FWCC Member Highly Commended | Andrew Washington Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Bliss Hippo In The Chobe River" |
FWCC Member Commended | Andrew De Mora Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Mother And Daughter" |
Creative Class Awards
Gold Medal | Lynne Morris ABPE MPAGB AFIAP Warrington Photographic Society | "Poultry In Motion" |
Silver Medal | Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Deal & District Camera Club | "Hairdressers" |
Bronze Medal | Jim Hartje ARPS EFIAP BPE5* Peterborough Photographic Society | "Yachting" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Carol Mcniven Young BPE2* FRPS EFIAP Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Pierrot" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | John Larry EFIAP/p ARPS BPE5* Fordingbridge Camera Club | "Walking In The Light" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Lynda Haney BPE4* DPAGB Warrington Photographic Society | "Babes In The Sea" |
Highly Commended | Robert Jones EFIAP/g BPE4* Conwy Camera Club | "In Those Parisienne Days" |
Highly Commended | Jon Mee BPE4* Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "End Of The Season" |
Highly Commended | Gordon Watson BPE3* Lytham St Annes Photographic Society | "White Horses" |
Commended | Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society | "Fowl Play" |
Commended | Stephen Coyne CPAGB BPE2* Crewe Photographic Society | "With The Angels" |
Commended | John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3* None | "Honeycomb" |
Commended | Wendy Kennett LRPS Canterbury Photographic Society | "Dance Without A Care" |
Commended | Carol Mcniven Young BPE2* FRPS EFIAP Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Chasing The Rainbow" |
Commended | Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Olympic Hopefuls" |
FWCC Member Best In Class | Mary Maynard Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Time Is Running Out" |
FWCC Member Highly Commended | Russell Willsmer Frome Wessex Camera Club | "I Hate My Job" |
FWCC Member Commended | David Chedgy Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Queen Of Spades" |
Scapes Class Awards
Gold Medal | Kean Brown ARPS ABPE Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society | "Winter Willows" |
Silver Medal | Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE Cheltenham Camera Club | "The Red Warning" |
Bronze Medal | Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3* Stafford Photographic Society | "Murmuration At The Old Pier" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Darren Pullman AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Carshalton Camera Club | "Severn Crossing" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Andrew Donkin BPE2* Alsager Camera Club | "Lytham Jetty" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGB Maidstone Camera Club | "Moroccon Desert" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Peter Benson CPAGB BPE2* Beyond Group | "Brooklyn Bridge And Lower Manhattan" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Sheffield Photographic Society | "Deadvlei Trees" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Jackie Gillman Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society | "Storm Clouds Over Southwold" |
Highly Commended | Norman Ferguson Rye & District Camera Club | "Icy Dawn" |
Highly Commended | David Lyon EFIAP/b BPE3* DPAGB Reigate Photographic Society | "Walk Before The Storm" |
Highly Commended | Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP Lichfield Camera Club | "Buttermere Pines" |
Highly Commended | Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB Lytham St Annes Photographic Society | "Hebridean Wave" |
Commended | Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4* Maidstone Camera Club | "Vik Church" |
Commended | Bill Hall AFIAP DPAGB ABPE Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society | "Storm Freya" |
Commended | Helen Otton LRPS Winchester Photographic Society | "Sunrise At Jokulsarlon" |
Commended | Lynn Rix. BPE1* DPAGB Colchester Photographic Society | "20 Degrees Below Zero" |
Commended | James Wright LRPS None | "Rocks Sea And Sky" |
FWCC Member Best In Class | Steve Hawkins Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Stax" |
FWCC Member Highly Commended | David Chedgy Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Lone Tree At Llyn Padarn" |
FWCC Member Commended | Loveday Powell Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Millennium Bridge" |
Monochrome Class Awards
Gold Medal | Helen Otton LRPS Winchester Photographic Society | "Amongst The Dunes" |
Silver Medal | Bill Collett Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Line" |
Bronze Medal | Helena Jones BPE2* Chapel Camera Club | "Hungry Sheep On A Winter's Day" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Campbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB Greenock Camera Club | "The Dismount" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Lynda Haney BPE4* DPAGB Warrington Photographic Society | "Holly" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Sue O'Connell FIPF DPAGB EFIAP/d1 Bristol Photographic Society | "Hama Woman And Child" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB Frome Wessex Camera Club | "In Your Arms" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5* Southport Photographic Society | "Lone Tree, Lone Wolf" |
Selector's Choice, Second Place | Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB BPE1* Sheffield Photographic Society | "Winston" |
Highly Commended | Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3* Warrington Photographic Society | "Open Gate" |
Highly Commended | David Boothby EFIAP Doncaster Camera Club | "Feeding Time" |
Highly Commended | Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Window Dancer" |
Highly Commended | Lee Dixon BPE1* Cleethorpes Camera Club | "Wild Bull" |
Highly Commended | Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/g ABPE PICO | "Riley's Reach" |
Highly Commended | Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4* Keyworth Camera Club | "Cattle Auction" |
Highly Commended | Andy Polakowski EFIAP/s DPAGB BPE5* Mold Camera Club | "Me And My Dog" |
Highly Commended | Darren Pullman AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Carshalton Camera Club | "Musical Spoon" |
Highly Commended | Karen Smalley BPE1* Wolverhampton Photographic Society | "Hayden" |
Highly Commended | Philip Tapp AFIAP Keyworth Camera Club | "Shades Of Grey" |
Highly Commended | Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS ABPE APAGB Epsom Camera Club | "Meeting The Squash (Tate)" |
Commended | Peter Adams LIPF Catchlight Camera Club | "La Bonne Femme" |
Commended | Fiona Adamson BPE1* CPAGB LRPS Potters Bar & District Photographic Society | "Wild And Spirited" |
Commended | Warren Alani BPE5* ARPS DPAGB Smethwick Photographic Society | "Endurance" |
Commended | Frederick Archer BPE2* Great Barr Photographic Society | "Intertwine" |
Commended | Sue Blythe LRPS DPAGB BPE4* Isle Of Man Photographic Society | "Spotty Dog" |
Commended | Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/p BPE4* Upminster Camera Club | "Whooper Swan" |
Commended | Judi Dicks ARPS ABPE DPAGB Stafford Photographic Society | "Waiting For His Master" |
Commended | Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA Catchlight Camera Club | "Born To Be Wild" |
Commended | Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/g EPSA Catchlight Camera Club | "Catch" |
Commended | Marlene Finlayson ARPS AFIAP Shropshire Photographic Society | "Leader Of The Pack" |
Commended | Lynda Haney BPE4* DPAGB Warrington Photographic Society | "Braid" |
Commended | Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPF Cannock Photographic Society | "Joe Fraser Tension On The Parallel" |
Commended | Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3* Deepings Camera Club | "Three Over" |
FWCC Member Best In Class | Harvard Dallibar Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Go" |
FWCC Member Highly Commended | Bill Collett Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Portis Head" |
FWCC Member Commended | Lisa Rendall Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Bedtime" |
Mobile Phone (Open) Class Awards
Gold Medal | David Upton BPE2* South Manchester Camera Club | "Bolivian Salt Flats" |
Silver Medal | Alan Denison BPE1* CPAGB Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Girl Time" |
Bronze Medal | Cheryl Leyser BPE3* CPAGB Smethwick Photographic Society | "The Old Kettle" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Lizzie Wallis AFIAP DPAGB BPE1* North Norfolk Photographic Society | "Cycle To The Coast" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Paul Hassell MPAGB ABPE FIPF Cannock Photographic Society | "Winters Edge" |
Selector's Choice, First Place | Robert Jones EFIAP/g BPE4* Conwy Camera Club | "The Enforcer" |
Highly Commended | Darren Pullman AFIAP CPAGB BPE1* Carshalton Camera Club | "Unreal" |
FWCC Member Best In Class | Loveday Powell Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Rocks" |
FWCC Member Highly Commended | Harvard Dallibar Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Walk" |
FWCC Member Commended | Loveday Powell Frome Wessex Camera Club | "Staircase At Heals" |
* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *