Back to main results page

2017
Results

Open Colour Class

Gold MedalAlan Denison
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Pas De Couru"
Silver MedalSharon Prenton Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"Shades Of Green"
Bronze MedalAlan Young
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Last But One"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceBarbara Jenkin
Camborne & Redruth Camera Club
"Curve To The Rope"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceAndy Fryer
Smethwick Photographic Society
"Tom At Home"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceJanice Barton
Warrington Photographic Society
"Dance"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceHugh Wilkinson
Catchlight Camera Club
"Lady In The Stairwell"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceJim Monk
Leicester Forest Photographic Society
"Eyes On The Ball"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceJoan Blease
Warrington Photographic Society
"Together Alone"
Highly CommendedPhil Barber
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Full Force"
Highly CommendedPaul Campbell
Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club
"Regal"
Highly CommendedPaul Campbell
Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club
"The Dancer"
Highly CommendedPaul Hassell
Cannock Photographic Society
"A Simple Life"
Highly CommendedJim Hill
Carluke Camera Club
"Send In The Clowns"
Highly CommendedChristine Johnson
Warrington Photographic Society
"Fight Or Flight"
Highly CommendedShirley Johnson
Swindon Photographic Society
"Ticket Collector"
Highly CommendedMaldwyn Jones
South Liverpool Ps Inc. Lapa
"Eyes Down"
Highly CommendedMaldwyn Jones
South Liverpool Ps Inc. Lapa
"High Bar Concentration"
Highly CommendedKeith Polwin
Basingstoke Camera Club
"Goat Herding"
CommendedCharles Akerstrom
Bridgwater Photographic Society
"Sharing The News"
CommendedJoan Blease
Warrington Photographic Society
"Innocence"
CommendedElizabeth Brown
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Just Cherries"
CommendedPhilip Chadwick
Llandudno Photographic Society
"Happy Days"
CommendedJames Gibson
Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club
"Running The Bulls"
CommendedBob Given
Catchlight Camera Club
"Packed And Waiting"
CommendedDr Rob Hockney
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Returning From A Successful Sortie"
CommendedJon Mee
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Highland Winter"
CommendedMarcia Mellor
Beyond Group
"Riding The Storm"
CommendedCampbell Skinner
Greenock Camera Club
"Not Watching The Score"
CommendedJohn Tinneny
Catchlight Camera Club
"Winner Takes All"
CommendedAlan Young
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Determination"
FWCC Member Best In ClassAndrew Washington
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"As If !"
FWCC Member Highly CommendedAndrew Washington
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Out Of The Dust"
FWCC Member CommendedDavid Chown
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Young Lady Of The Long Neck Karen"

Nature Class

Gold MedalColin Bradshaw
PICO
"Crested Grebes Feeding Chick"
Silver MedalDavid Woodhead
The Evolve Group
"Egret"
Bronze MedalDr Rob Hockney
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Cheetah With Cub"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceAnnette Hockney
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Bison In Yellowstone Park"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceDiane Jackson
Wayland & District Photographic Club
"Grey Wolf Pair"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceChris Smyth
Watford Camera Club
"Red Deer Stag At Dawn"
Selector's Choice, Second PlacePaul Smith
Beyond Group
"Barn Owl Quartering A Field"
Selector's Choice, Second PlacePhilip Newman
Bolsover Camera Club
"Red Grouse"
Selector's Choice, Second PlacePhil Barber
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Juvenile Starling Fight"
Highly CommendedTrevor Lane
Beeston (Notts) Camera Club
"Kingfisher With Double Catch"
Highly CommendedJudi Neachell
Derby City Photographic Club
"Tachinid Fly"
Highly CommendedLesley Robb
Bury Photographic Society
"Mountain Hare Yawning"
Highly CommendedPauline Thornhill
Petersfield Photographic Society
"Cuckoo And Reed Warbler"
Highly CommendedPeter Whitehead
Harpenden Photographic Society
"The Three Bears"
CommendedHoward Broadbent
Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)
"Dipper With Caddis Fly Larva"
CommendedStuart Clarey
Positive Image Camera Club
"Lapwing"
CommendedRobert Davies
Dorchester Camera Club
"Swan Lake"
CommendedMarlene Finlayson
Shropshire Photographic Society
"Silver-Studded Blues"
CommendedCarole Harvey
Rushden & District Photographic Society
"Banded Demoiselle (Calopteryx Splendens)"
CommendedPrashant Meswani
Shillington & District Camera Club
"Stag Deer Bellowing"
CommendedSteve Proctor
Ribblesdale Camera Club
"Cheetah Surveying The Land"
FWCC Member Best In ClassAndrew Washington
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Fighting Grebes"
FWCC Member Highly CommendedAndrew De Mora
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Dunnock"
FWCC Member CommendedAlan Denison
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Bubo Bubo"

Creative Class

Gold MedalJon Mee
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Reflections"
Silver MedalBob Bishop
Backwell Camera Club
"Out On The Moor"
Bronze MedalJon Mee
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Two Ponies"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceJoan Blease
Warrington Photographic Society
"Golden Girl"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceDarrell Oakden
Alsager Camera Club
"Lone Vigil"
Selector's Choice, First PlacePhil Barber
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Dark Knight In Gotham"
Highly CommendedJanine Ball
Deal & District Camera Club
"Walking With Dinosaurs"
Highly CommendedJoan Blease
Warrington Photographic Society
"The Last Temptation"
CommendedSharon Prenton Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"The Hood"
CommendedJack Taylor
Seaford Photographic Society
"Walk In The Snow"
FWCC Member Best In ClassMary Maynard
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"The Magic Of Electricity"
FWCC Member Highly CommendedDavid Chown
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Future Technology Ai War Game"
FWCC Member CommendedLoveday Powell
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Windy Weather"

Scapes Class

Gold MedalGeorge Reekie
F8 Image Group
"Hokkaido River"
Silver MedalJennifer Crook
Invicta Photographic Club
"Lavender Field"
Bronze MedalDavid Keep
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Aurora Over Hamnoy"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceMary Maynard
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Marine Lake, Clevedon"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceMartin Fry
Cheltenham Camera Club
"Wall Of Water"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceEddie Cocozza
Carluke Camera Club
"Bridge To Nowhere"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceLiz Cutting
Beyond Group
"Pollarded Willows"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceDr Rob Hockney
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Waiting Out The Winter"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceJohn Bell
Mold Camera Club
"Evening Light Across The Thames"
Highly CommendedBob Bishop
Backwell Camera Club
"Driftwood"
Highly CommendedJennifer Crook
Invicta Photographic Club
"Evening Light On Jokulsarlon Beach"
Highly CommendedMary Gibson
Carluke Camera Club
"Highland Sunrise"
Highly CommendedDr Richard Harding
Droitwich Camera Club
"Tussock Grass At Stokksnes"
Highly CommendedRon Lines
Western Valley Camera Club
"The Boathouse"
CommendedJanice Clark
Cheltenham Camera Club
"Dusk In Val Dorcia"
CommendedStephen Clifford
Cannock Photographic Society
"Felixstowe Sea Defence"
CommendedMartin Fry
Cheltenham Camera Club
"Gale Force"
CommendedIan Gostelow
Biggleswade & District Camera Club
"Beach Huts"
CommendedBill Nicholson
Synergy
"Ladies In Waiting"
CommendedDarrell Oakden
Alsager Camera Club
"Shanghai"
CommendedAnthony Wright
Ashford Photographic Society
"Sicilian Coast"
FWCC Member Best In ClassDeanne Lewis
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Blea Tarn, The Langdales"
FWCC Member Highly CommendedAndrew Washington
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Misty Rocks"
FWCC Member CommendedLoveday Powell
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Venice Gondolas"

Monochrome Class

Gold MedalWarren Alani
Smethwick Photographic Society
"Accomplishment"
Silver MedalLorraine Hardy
Burton upon Trent Photographic Society
"Breakfast Not Included"
Bronze MedalDavid White
Synergy
"Follow That Ball"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceLynda Morris
Old Coulsdon Camera Club
"Walking With Umbrellas"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceDavid White
Synergy
"A Backhand Thrust"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceHugh Wilkinson
Catchlight Camera Club
"Leap Of Faith"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceStephen Hitchen
The Evolve Group
"Jetty's End"
Selector's Choice, Second PlaceJack Taylor
Seaford Photographic Society
"Fun In The Snow"
Selector's Choice, Second PlacePaul Hassell
Cannock Photographic Society
"The Snatch"
Highly CommendedChristine Dickinson
Chorley Photographic Society
"Mother And Baby"
Highly CommendedPaul Hassell
Cannock Photographic Society
"Brothers"
Highly CommendedJon Mee
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"The Horse Dealer"
Highly CommendedMarcia Mellor
Beyond Group
"In The Bleak Mid Winter"
Highly CommendedIain Moore
Burton upon Trent Photographic Society
"Jaguar And Crew"
Highly CommendedAnthony Oliver
Salisbury Camera Club
"A Walk In Winter"
Highly CommendedLee Sutton
Preston Photographic Society
"Three In A Line"
Highly CommendedDavid White
Synergy
"Desperate Retrieval"
Highly CommendedHugh Wilkinson
Catchlight Camera Club
"Son Of India"
CommendedDavid Byrne
Cannock Photographic Society
"Sacrifices Made"
CommendedBilly Gow
Inverness Camera Club
"Charge"
CommendedLorraine Hardy
Burton upon Trent Photographic Society
"Solitary Confinement"
CommendedPaul Jay
Cheltenham Camera Club
"The Boy On The Bike"
CommendedDavid Lyon
Reigate Photographic Society
"Standing Firm"
CommendedJim Monk
Leicester Forest Photographic Society
"Helping Hands"
CommendedLisa Mullins
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Peaky Blinder"
CommendedGraham Snowden
Folkestone Camera Club
"Fireman And Foreman"
CommendedBernard Todd
None
"Think Again Fat Boy"
CommendedMike Troth
Smethwick Photographic Society
"Finding Redemption"
CommendedAlan Young
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Braving The Elements"
FWCC Member Best In ClassBill Aven
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Colleville War Graves"
FWCC Member Highly CommendedDavid Chedgy
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Royalist Officer"
FWCC Member CommendedBill Aven
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Somerset Speedway"

Mobile Phone (Open) Class

Gold MedalWendy Greenwood
Newark & District Photographic Society
"The Vintage Shop"
Silver MedalKean Brown
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Waiting For The Doctor"
Bronze MedalRobert Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"The Lost Art"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceIan Brash
Selsdon Camera Club
"Not Interested"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceIan Brash
Selsdon Camera Club
"Photographers' Gallery"
Selector's Choice, First PlaceSharon Prenton Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"Cloisters"
Highly CommendedRobert Jones
Llandudno Photographic Society
"Still Life"
CommendedKean Brown
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Philippe"
FWCC Member Best In ClassDavid Chedgy
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Early Morning Mist"
FWCC Member Highly CommendedLauren Skillman
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"At One With The Statues"
FWCC Member CommendedJohn Skillman
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Bath Abbey"

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.