Back to main results page

2019
Results

Image Awards

Overall Awards For Individual Images

Overall Exhibition WinnerJon Mee BPE4*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Luskentyre"Open Colour Class

Open Colour Class Awards

Gold MedalLynda Haney BPE3* DPAGB
Warrington Photographic Society
"In A Summer Meadow"
Silver MedalKatrina Mee BPE3*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Prima Ballerina"
Selector's AwardPeter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE2*
Garstang Camera Club
"Vintage Ice Cream"
Selector's AwardBill Hall ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Keep Off My Beach"
Selector's AwardJon Mee BPE4*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Ice Maiden"
Highly CommendedCharles Ashton ARPS AFIAP DPAGB
Kempsey Camera Club
"The Artist"
Highly CommendedJane Barrett DPAGB BPE2*
Benfleet Camera Club
"Dancing With Light"
Highly CommendedAlan Denison BPE1*
Frome Wessex Camera Club
"Beautiful Trio"
Highly CommendedBill Hall ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Boardmaster"
Highly CommendedStephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*
The Evolve Group
"Piano Man"
Highly CommendedPeter Larkin CPAGB BPE1*
Hoylake Photographic Society
"Race For The Line"
Highly CommendedKatrina Mee BPE3*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Friends By The Sea"
Highly CommendedDavid Morement
Hoddesdon Camera Club
"Timid Fallow Deer"
Highly CommendedLynne Morris MPAGB ABPE AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"The Spice Gulls"
Highly CommendedCampbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB
Greenock Camera Club
"Synchronised Swimmers"
CommendedJanine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3*
Deal & District Camera Club
"Haircut"
CommendedJanice Barton BPE4* CPAGB
Warrington Photographic Society
"Peach"
CommendedKean Brown ARPS ABPE
Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society
"Money Laundering"
CommendedNigel Griffiths BPE2* CPAGB
PICO
"Working Together As One"
CommendedJane Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB
Wakefield Camera Club
"Silver Plated I"
CommendedJon Mee BPE4*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"End Of The Season"
CommendedKatrina Mee BPE3*
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Delicate Form"
CommendedSwales Parry DPAGB BPE4* ARPS
Cranleigh Camera Club
"Terraced Houses"
CommendedPauline Rumsey AFIAP
Cheltenham Camera Club
"RGB Cocktails"
CommendedJohn Scotten BPE3* ARPS DPAGB
Woodley Photographic Club
"First Signs Of Spring"

Nature Class Awards

Gold MedalDavid Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Diving Gannets 2, Shetland"
Best Wildlife ImageTony North BPE1*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Large Red And Common Blue Damselflies"
Best Image By A Member Of Dingwall Camera ClubLesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB
Dingwall Camera Club
"Cicada orni On Vinyard Post"
Selector's AwardTom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB
Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society
"Elephants At The Waterhole"
Selector's AwardIan Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP
Bon Accord Camera Club
"Wild Pine Marten Female With Kit"
Selector's AwardGeoffrey Jackson CPAGB
Colchester Photographic Society
"Breeching Humpback"
Highly CommendedKeith Barnes CPAGB
Dingwall Camera Club
"Rosy-Faced Lovebirds"
Highly CommendedRichard Bennett
Paisley Colour Photographic Club
"Bear Family"
Highly CommendedPaul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
Wellington & District Camera Club
"Cheetah Pair"
Highly CommendedJohn Chamberlin FBPE FRPS MFIAP
Bristol Photographic Society
"Dalmatian Pelican Take Off"
Highly CommendedSue Critchlow ARPS CPAGB BPE1*
Southport Photographic Society
"Red Squirrel"
Highly CommendedTrevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
Southport Photographic Society
"Black Veined White On Fleshy Plantain"
Highly CommendedLynda Haney BPE3* DPAGB
Warrington Photographic Society
"Mating Snipe Flies"
Highly CommendedDavid Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Saltwater Crocodile, Mangroves Of Cuba"
Highly CommendedKetan Shah BPE1* CPAGB
Duston Camera Club
"Lion Cubs"
Highly CommendedChristine Wood BPE2* CPAGB
Southport Photographic Society
"Mycena Leptocephala Nitrous Bonnets"
CommendedSue Anders BPE1*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Black Grouse"
CommendedEllen Bell
Morecambe Camera Club
"Yemen Chameleon"
CommendedPaul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*
Wellington & District Camera Club
"Polar Bear Cubs After Eating"
CommendedJohn Chamberlin FBPE FRPS MFIAP
Bristol Photographic Society
"Hoopoe"
CommendedRonnie Gilbert DPAGB
Keswick Photographic Society
"Wolverine On Log"
CommendedRichard Harding BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/s
Droitwich Camera Club
"Watching Its World Disappear"
CommendedTim Hearn AFIAP CPAGB
Nomad Photo Group
"Dark Green Fritillary On Marsh Woundwort"
CommendedDavid Hughes ARPS CPAGB
Godalming Photographic Club
"Ermine"
CommendedLen White CPAGB BPE4*
None
"Common Blues Mating"
CommendedPeter Whitehead CPAGB BPE2*
Harpenden Photographic Society
"Grooming Monkeys"

Landscape Class Awards

Gold MedalSue Blythe LRPS BPE3* DPAGB
Isle Of Man Photographic Society
"Manhattan Dawn"
Silver MedalJim Stevenson BPE2* CPAGB
Kilmaurs Photographic Club
"Hamnoy Morning"
Selector's AwardRobert Howarth LRPS BPE3*
Beyond Group
"Lightning Over Claremont Pier"
Selector's AwardAlison Smart
Paisley Colour Photographic Club
"Seilibost Squall"
Selector's AwardHelena Jones BPE1*
Chapel Camera Club
"Winter Peaks"
Highly CommendedFiona Adamson CPAGB LRPS
Potters Bar & District Photographic Society
"Bled Island Slovenia"
Highly CommendedColin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB
PICO
"Rain Coming In At Fairy Pools"
Highly CommendedJennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4*
None
"Vik Church"
Highly CommendedMartin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE
Cheltenham Camera Club
"The Red Warning"
Highly CommendedBarrie Glover DPAGB BPE4* ARPS
Worcestershire Camera Club
"Lofoten Islands Fishing Huts"
Highly CommendedJim Stevenson BPE2* CPAGB
Kilmaurs Photographic Club
"Light On The Storr"
Highly CommendedLee Sutton BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP
Chorley Photographic Society
"Kirkjufellsfoss Northern Lights"
Highly CommendedChristine Tidman EFIAP CPAGB AWPF
Gwynfa Camera Club
"View From The Burj Khalifa"
Highly CommendedCarol Watson BPE3* CPAGB
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Callanish Sunrise"
Highly CommendedLeigh Woolford DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*
Gwynfa Camera Club
"Frozen Na H Achlaise"
CommendedAudrey Couchman BPE2*
Droitwich Camera Club
"Midsummer At Unstad"
CommendedAndy Coulter
Antrim Camera Club
"The Murder Hole"
CommendedSue Critchlow ARPS CPAGB BPE1*
Southport Photographic Society
"Kirkjufell"
CommendedGraham Frost LRPS CPAGB BPE1*
Wayland & District Photographic Club
"Lagangarbh Bothy"
CommendedBill Hall ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Storm Freya"
CommendedBob Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP
Donside Camera Club
"Morning Glow"
CommendedAlistair Meldrum
Cromarty Camera Club
"Liatach In January"
CommendedNeill Ross
Paisley Colour Photographic Club
"Autumn Reflection"
CommendedJohn Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB
Grimsby Photographic Society
"Whitby South Jetty"
CommendedGordon Watson BPE3*
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"The Rocks And The Water"

Monochrome Class Awards

Gold MedalSimon Jenkins BPE3* DPAGB ARPS
Ware & District Photographic Society
"Victorian Children"
Silver MedalPaul Hassell FIPF MPAGB ABPE
Arden Photo Group
"A Vendetta Begins"
Selector's AwardBob Given MPAGB ABPE EFIAP
Catchlight Camera Club
"Swirl"
Selector's AwardLynne Morris MPAGB ABPE AFIAP
Warrington Photographic Society
"Put Em Up"
Selector's AwardCampbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB
Greenock Camera Club
"Concentration"
Highly CommendedBrian Baker EFIAP/b CPAGB LRPS
None
"Surreal"
Highly CommendedMichael Byrne LIPF
Belfast Photo Imaging Club
"Ride By"
Highly CommendedTrevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*
Southport Photographic Society
"Lone Tree, Lone Wolf"
Highly CommendedJudi Dicks ABPE ARPS DPAGB
Stafford Photographic Society
"Rainy Day At Kew"
Highly CommendedMark Janes LRPS
Dingwall Camera Club
"Desert Nomads"
Highly CommendedDavid Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Willstrop On The Attack"
Highly CommendedPeter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*
Dingwall Camera Club
"Three Over"
Highly CommendedAlan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2*
Malling Photographic Society
"A Grim Hardware Store"
Highly CommendedGwladys Roberts CPAGB AWPF BPE1*
None
"Chip Supper"
Highly CommendedJames Wright LIPF LRPS
Focus Photographic Group
"Black And White"
CommendedRoger Geldard BPE2*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Eye Contact"
CommendedRobert Howarth LRPS BPE3*
Beyond Group
"Thinking Of You"
CommendedTom Jones DPAGB BPE2*
None
"Welsh Power"
CommendedDavid Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Mckinna PB Throw"
CommendedKen Lester BPE2* CPAGB
Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)
"The Girls Are Back In Town"
CommendedKeith Mountford BPE4* DPAGB
Wayland & District Photographic Club
"Looking Anxious"
CommendedTony North BPE1*
South Manchester Camera Club
"Winter Peaks"
CommendedLynda Sharples BPE2* CPAGB
Monmouth Photographic Club
"Red Deer, Loch Garry"
CommendedBrian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Point To Point"
CommendedBrian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE
Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"The Winter Commute"

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.