Back to main results page

2019
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Peter Adams

Catchlight Camera Club

1

David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

11

Fiona Adamson CPAGB LRPS

Potters Bar & District Photographic Society

2HCOM1

Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB PPSA

Watford Camera Club

131

Kath Aggiss

Essex & Suffolk Models and Photographers Group

121

Ken Ainscow DPAGB BPE5*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

32

Liz Akers ARPS BPE3*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

11

Nick Akers LRPS BPE2*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIAP

Smethwick Photographic Society

4

Wendy Allard BPE2* FRPS CPAGB

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

William Allen CPAGB BPE1*

Central Photographic Association

221

Sue Anders BPE1*

South Manchester Camera Club

21COMM

James Anderson

Dundee Photographic Society

1

Victoria Andrews DPAGB BPE2*

Halstead & District Photographic Society

311

Frederick Archer BPE2* CPAGB

Great Barr Photographic Society

1

Charles Ashton ARPS AFIAP DPAGB

Kempsey Camera Club

3HCOM2

Andy Askey

Aldridge Photographic Society

11

Verity Assad CPAGB

Arnold & District Camera Club

11

Joan Austin AFIAP BPE2* CPAGB

Invicta Photographic Club

2

Brian Baker EFIAP/b CPAGB LRPS

12HCOM

Dave Balcombe ARPS CPAGB BPE1*

Wymondham Photographic Society

11

Chris Baldwin

Daventry Photographic Society

11

Janine Ball ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Deal & District Camera Club

2COMM22

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

112
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Robert Barker

Afan Nedd Camera Club

1

Keith Barnes CPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

3HCOM

Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2*

Benfleet Camera Club

2HCOM11

Janice Barton BPE4* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

2COMM

Ellen Bell

Morecambe Camera Club

21COMM1

John Bell DPAGB AWPF EFIAP

Mold Camera Club

223

Richard Bennett

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1HCOM

Peter Benson CPAGB BPE2*

Beyond Group

31

Alec Benwell

Tamworth Photographic Club

11

Nick Berentzen BPE2* CPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

111

Lesley Betts CPAGB

Stourport Camera Club

1

Colin Birch BPE3* DPAGB LRPS

Chelmsford Camera Club

221

Bob Bishop EFIAP/g LRPS BPE4*

Backwell Camera Club

1

James Black ARPS EFIAP

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

12

Sue Blythe LRPS BPE3* DPAGB

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

332GOLD1

David Boam BPE1* LRPS

Macclesfield Camera Club

3

Baden Bowen BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

Gateway Camera Club

11

Tom Bowett FRPS BPE3*

South Manchester Camera Club

2

Cyril Boyd BPE3* AFIAP LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Gary Bradley

Greenock Camera Club

1

Colin Bradshaw BPE3* CPAGB

PICO

212HCOM

Roger Bradshaw BPE1*

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

11

Gordon Bramham BPE4* MPAGB EFIAP/p

Upminster Camera Club

2

Colin Brett CPAGB BPE2*

Clacton Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Derek Brett

85 Group Photography

1

Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE2*

Donside Camera Club

2

Peter Brisley BPE2* DPAGB ARPS

Bristol Photographic Society

2

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1

Kean Brown ARPS ABPE

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

4COMM

Rosemary Buckett

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

1

Al Buntin ARPS MPAGB

Dundee Photographic Society

3

Paul Burrows CPAGB BPE1*

Keyworth Camera Club

1

Paul Burwood LRPS

Field End Photographic Society

111

Michael Byrne LIPF

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

12HCOM

Laurie Campbell AIPF AFIAP BPE1*

Catchlight Camera Club

2

Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE3*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

1

Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2*

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

1

Andrew Carter LRPS CPAGB

Bookham Camera Club

2

Paul Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Wellington & District Camera Club

4HCOM
COMM
1

Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Southampton Camera Club

1

John Chamberlin FBPE FRPS MFIAP

Bristol Photographic Society

4HCOM
COMM
4

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE4*

Droitwich Camera Club

12

Susan Champion CPAGB BPE1*

Chester Photographic Society

1

Bryan Cherry BPE2* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Janice Clark CPAGB LRPS AFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

3

Mike Clark

Musselburgh Camera Club

11

Tom Clark

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Gosport Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Robin Claydon DPAGB ARPS BPE2*

Hertford & District Camera Club

1

William Clegg LRPS

Banbridge Camera Club

2

Trevor Clifford ARPS

1

Owen Cochrane

Inverness Camera Club

11

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

111

John Coe BPE2*

Leek Photographic Club

3

Alan Colegrave ARPS BPE1*

Amersham Photographic Society

1

Steve Collins BPE1*

Harpenden Photographic Society

11

James Cooke

Pwllheli Camera Club

11

Les Cornwell CPAGB

Loughton Camera Club

121

Audrey Couchman BPE2*

Droitwich Camera Club

12COMM

Andy Coulter

Antrim Camera Club

1COMM

Stephen Coyne CPAGB BPE2*

Crewe Photographic Society

211

Michael Crack CPAGB

Chelmsford Camera Club

1

Sue Critchlow ARPS CPAGB BPE1*

Southport Photographic Society

21HCOM1COMM2

Doug Crockett ARPS AFIAP

1

Jennifer Crook DPAGB BPE4*

12HCOM2

Ken Crossan

4

Helen Crowley

Moray Camera Club

11

Mike Cruise MPAGB ARPS

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1211

David Cudworth BPE3*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

22

Nicholas Culbert LRPS

Hertford & District Camera Club

11

Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beyond Group

1

Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE5*

Bolsover Camera Club

321
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Southport Photographic Society

3HCOM2HCOM

Emma Davies BPE2*

Forest of Dean Camera Club

1

Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB

Chesterfield Photographic Society

11

Shirley Davis CPAGB

Chesterfield Photographic Society

1

Alison Dean LRPS BPE2*

Stourbridge Photographic Society

21

Gary Dean BPE2* CPAGB LRPS

St Ives Photographic Club

1

Alan Denison BPE1*

Frome Wessex Camera Club

4HCOM4

Bob Devine EFIAP/d1 MPSA BPE5*

Ashford Photographic Society

2

Judi Dicks ABPE ARPS DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

33HCOM

Lee Dixon BPE1*

Cleethorpes Camera Club

31

Andrew Donkin BPE2*

Alsager Camera Club

121

Calvin Downes EFIAP/s BPE3*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

132

Philip Downie

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE3*

Bolton Camera Club

112

Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB EPSA

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Peter Elliston BPE2* CPAGB AFIAP

Wellington & District Camera Club

2

Niall Ferguson LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Windlesham & Camberley Camera Club

11

Kenneth Fisher

Positive Image Camera Club

11

Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP

111

Michael Foster BPE3* CPAGB

PICO

311

John Fowler

Donside Camera Club

11

John Fowler

Ilkeston Photo 2000

1

John Fowler

Musselburgh Camera Club

1211

Christine Frost CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

21
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Graham Frost LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

32COMM4

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/p ABPE

Cheltenham Camera Club

13HCOM2

Alison J Fryer BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/g

32

Andy Fryer BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/g

112

Richard Fulcher

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

213

Iain Gardner

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Roger Geldard BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

222COMM

Mike Gibbens CPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

Whitchurch Photographic Society

11

Kenny Gibson LIPF LRPS

Catchlight Camera Club

3

Kathy Giddings

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

3

Ronnie Gilbert DPAGB

Keswick Photographic Society

22COMM1

Tim Gilbert

Preston Photographic Society

121

Paul Giles CPAGB

PICO

12

Kenneth Gillies CPAGB AFIAP

Edinburgh Photographic Society

121

Rosemary Gillies CPAGB ARPS AFIAP

Edinburgh Photographic Society

1

Jackie Gillman

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

11

Bob Given MPAGB ABPE EFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

31SEL

Tom Glancz BPE2* CPAGB EFIAP

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

13

Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE4* ARPS

Worcestershire Camera Club

111HCOM

John T Glover

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Rae Gold

Ayr Photographic Society

11

Alan Goldby BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP

Kempston Camera Club

11

Sally Golden

1

Bob Goode LRPS EFIAP BPE1*

Stourport Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Ian Gostelow BPE3* DPAGB ARPS

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

121

Philip Gott

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

1

Billy Gow BPE3*

Inverness Camera Club

1

Diana Graham CPAGB BPE1*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

11

Alan Grant DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*

Taunton Camera Club

311

Martin Gray

Spectrum

113

Tony Green

Rochdale Photographic Society

1

Cheryl Greenwood LRPS

Chapel Camera Club

21

Lorraine Grey LRPS CPAGB

Invicta Photographic Club

1

Nigel Griffiths BPE2* CPAGB

PICO

2COMM1

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/g ABPE CPAGB

PICO

32

Bill Hall ABPE DPAGB AFIAP

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3SEL
HCOM
31COMM2

Julie Hall CPAGB BPE1*

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

2

Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Sheffield Photographic Society

2311

Scott Hall

Cleethorpes Camera Club

2

Sally Hammond LRPS DPAGB

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

21

Lynda Haney BPE3* DPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

3GOLD1HCOM2

Richard Harding BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/s

Droitwich Camera Club

11COMM1

Stephen Harper BPE1*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

12

Callum Harrison BPE1*

South Manchester Camera Club

1

Paul Hassell FIPF MPAGB ABPE

Arden Photo Group

21SLVR

Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB

Nomad Photo Group

4

Beverly Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Bury Photographic Society

11

Garry Hayes LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Bury Photographic Society

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Ann Healey ARPS DPAGB BPE2*

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

221

Tim Hearn AFIAP CPAGB

Nomad Photo Group

3COMM

Martin Henfield CPAGB BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

21

Duncan S K Hill MPAGB EFIAP/p BPE5*

Doncaster Camera Club

232

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

211

Roger Hinton LRPS CPAGB EFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

11

Kevin Hirst LRPS CPAGB

Mold Camera Club

111

Stephen Hitchen DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*

The Evolve Group

1HCOM21

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

31

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

122

Jeffrey Hoffman

Synergy

12

John Horne ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

11

Robert Howarth LRPS BPE3*

Beyond Group

212SEL3COMM

David Howse CPAGB

1

David Hughes ARPS CPAGB

Godalming Photographic Club

13COMM11

Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS BPE1*

Invicta Photographic Club

2

Bob Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP

Donside Camera Club

22COMM

Neil Humphries

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

442

Trevor Hunter BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP

Droitwich Camera Club

13

Trevor Hupton BPE2* DPAGB ARPS

Bolsover Camera Club

11

Dean Irvine BPE2* LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

11

Geoffrey Jackson CPAGB

Colchester Photographic Society

3SEL

Mark Janes LRPS

Dingwall Camera Club

11HCOM

Martin Janes BPE2*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

12
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

1

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/s

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

13

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/d2 GMPSA/s

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

111

Alison Jenkins DPAGB ARPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

1

Simon Jenkins BPE3* DPAGB ARPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

1GOLD

John Jennings ARPS BPE2*

Park Street Camera Club

11

Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS

Warrington Photographic Society

221

Eileen Jones CPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Gwilym Jones BPE1*

Wrexham & District Photographic Society

1

Helena Jones BPE1*

Chapel Camera Club

21SEL

Robert Jones EFIAP/g BPE4*

Conwy Camera Club

22

Tom Jones DPAGB BPE2*

22COMM

Yealand Kalfayan ARPS BPSA QPSA

North West Bristol Camera Club

1

Paul Keates DPAGB

North Norfolk Photographic Society

1

David Keep ARPS DPAGB ABPE

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

34GOLD
HCOM
23HCOM
COMM

Wendy Kennett LRPS

Canterbury Photographic Society

11

Charles Kidd EFIAP

Tenby & District Camera Club

221

John King BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

131

Neil Kingsbury BPE3* EFIAP/b CPAGB

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1

Andy Kirby

East Sutherland Camera Club

21

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/s DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

12

Peter Knight LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Garstang Camera Club

1SEL21

Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1

Peter Larkin CPAGB BPE1*

Hoylake Photographic Society

1HCOM3
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Peter Lawrence EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

Dingwall Camera Club

111HCOM

Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Buxton Photographic Club

1

Jane Lazenby LRPS BPE3* CPAGB

Wakefield Camera Club

2COMM2

Kevin Leah LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

42

Ian Ledgard EFIAP/g GMPSA AWPF

Towy Valley Camera Club

1

Ken Lester BPE2* CPAGB

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

312COMM

George Lill LRPS CPAGB

Cleethorpes Camera Club

11

Ron Lines BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP/b

Western Valley Camera Club

1

Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE2*

Malling Photographic Society

1HCOM

Ken Lomas BPE3*

Chapel Camera Club

12

Michael Lown CPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

1

David Lyon EFIAP/b BPE3* DPAGB

Reigate Photographic Society

12

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

4

Jim Macdonald

Dingwall Camera Club

11

Gillian Mackay CPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Tenby & District Camera Club

2

Dee Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Boscombe Camera Club

3

Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Boscombe Camera Club

4

Brian Maguire LRPS

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

3

Scott Marshall

Moray Camera Club

1

Kylie-Ann Martin AFIAP BPE1*

Great Barr Photographic Society

1

Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Lichfield Camera Club

1411

Mary Maynard

Frome Wessex Camera Club

1

Norma Mc Dowall EFIAP

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

3

Tim Mcandrew BPE1*

Stockport Photographic Society

2
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Brian Mcclure DPAGB LRPS BPE4*

Catchlight Camera Club

11

Ian A. Mcdougall LRPS

North Berwick Photography Society

1

Duncan Mcewan

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

21

Iain Mcfadyen LRPS EFIAP/s

Paisley Photographic Society

121

Ivy May Mcintosh

Dundee Photographic Society

2

Ross Mckelvey FBPE MPAGB MFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

2222

Jon Mee BPE4*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

4BEST
SEL
COMM
21

Katrina Mee BPE3*

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

4SLVR
HCOM
COMM

Alistair Meldrum

Cromarty Camera Club

11COMM

Marcia Mellor DPAGB ABPE

Beyond Group

32

Kieran Metcalfe

South Manchester Camera Club

11

Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

3

Peter Milsom EFIAP/g BPE3*

Ware & District Photographic Society

11

Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

4SEL

Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE3*

Watford Camera Club

2

David Morement

Hoddesdon Camera Club

1HCOM

Lynne Morris MPAGB ABPE AFIAP

Warrington Photographic Society

3HCOM3SEL

Jack Morrison

Hub Singer Camera Club

1

Matt Morrow BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

1

Keith Mountford BPE4* DPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

4112COMM

Chris Mowatt DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

Ormskirk Camera Club

1

Jim Munday CPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Chichester Camera Club

121

Eileen Murray ABPE DPAGB EFIAP/s

Worksop Photography Club

22

Steve Myall EFIAP BPE4*

Keyworth Camera Club

22
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Rebekah Nash

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

David Neale AFIAP BPE2* CPAGB

Axholme Camera Club

2

Philip Newman BPE3* ARPS

Bolsover Camera Club

32

Albert Nicholson

Wear Valley Photography Club

2

Bill Nicholson BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP

Synergy

2

Tony North BPE1*

South Manchester Camera Club

4WILD11COMM

Sue O'Connell FIPF ARPS DPAGB

Bristol Photographic Society

1

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Salisbury Camera Club

123

Bryan Organ BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

2

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

3

Helen Otton LRPS

Winchester Photographic Society

211

Brian Parkin BPE1*

Rochdale & District Camera Club

1

Frederick Parkinson CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

13

Paul Parkinson CPAGB LRPS

Aperture Woolwich Photographic Society

2

Swales Parry DPAGB BPE4* ARPS

Cranleigh Camera Club

2COMM11

Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Watford Camera Club

2121

Noel Patterson DPAGB BPE4*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

11

Phil Peat

Ilkeston Photo 2000

1

Kenneth Peters CPAGB EFIAP BPE1*

Dundee Photographic Society

11

Guy Phillips

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

22

John Phillips BPE2*

Richmond & Twickenham Photographic Society

21

Reginald Poad AFIAP PSA3*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

Mike Pockney FDPS BPE2*

Disabled Photographers Society

1

Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE5*

Mold Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Sharon Prenton Jones ABPE EFIAP/g DPAGB

Conwy Camera Club

3

Colin Price AWPF AFIAP QPSA

New Quay Camera Club

2

Frances Price LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Ballynahinch Camera Club

1

Robin Price BPE2* CPAGB

Chorley Photographic Society

3

Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4*

Chorley Photographic Society

121

Margaret Rainey FRPS

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Malcolm Rapier ARPS BPE4* EFIAP/s

Edmonton Camera Club

211

Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/s BPE4*

Edmonton Camera Club

21

Steve Rappitt

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

2

Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE2*

3

Sheila Rayson BPE3* CPAGB

Clay Cross Photographic Society

1

John Reed BPE3* DPAGB ARPS

Morton Photographic Society

2

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

Taunton Camera Club

21

Bob Richards CPAGB

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

22

Keith Richardson BPE2*

Atherton & District Amateur Photographic Society

1

Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/p DPAGB

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

2SEL22

Gwladys Roberts CPAGB AWPF BPE1*

1HCOM

Marilyn Roberts BPE3* DPAGB

Positive Image Camera Club

22

Peter Roberts

Moray Camera Club

1

Paul Robinson

Stourbridge Photographic Society

1

Linda Ross LRPS

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Neill Ross

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

12COMM1

Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE5*

Godalming Photographic Club

12

Simona Rowell

Newark & District Photographic Society

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE3*

Alsager Camera Club

1

Patricia Rudduck AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

12

Pauline Rumsey AFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

1COMM

David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP

Dundee Photographic Society

2

Mick Sayer ARPS BPE3*

Invicta Photographic Club

12

Claire Schreuder

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

11

Vincent Scothern DPAGB PPSA BPE5*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

21

John Scotten BPE3* ARPS DPAGB

Woodley Photographic Club

2COMM

Paul Screen BPE1*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

132

Ketan Shah BPE1* CPAGB

Duston Camera Club

21HCOM1

Keith Sharples CPAGB BPE3*

Monmouth Photographic Club

12

Lynda Sharples BPE2* CPAGB

Monmouth Photographic Club

21COMM

Pam Sherren BPE5* EFIAP/p DPAGB

Tonbridge Camera Club

1

Karen Shivas BPE1*

Oldham Photographic Society

2

John Simpson ARPS DPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

2DING

Mark Sims BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

2

Sharon Sims CPAGB

Westfield Photographic Club

1

Campbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB

Greenock Camera Club

3HCOM2SEL

Karen Smalley BPE1*

Wolverhampton Photographic Society

111

Alison Smart

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

3SEL

Gillian Smith CPAGB

Stourport Camera Club

2

Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB

Sheffield Photographic Society

1

Roy Smith AFIAP DPAGB

Ayr Photographic Society

3
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Tina Smith LRPS

Nomad Photo Group

2

Chris Smyth BPE1*

Watford Camera Club

1

Janis Spice ARPS LRPS CPAGB

Maidstone Camera Club

41

Corin Spinks

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

41

Richard Spurdens EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE5*

Ilkley Camera Club

1

Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

313COMM (2)

Jim Stevenson BPE2* CPAGB

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

23SLVR
HCOM
1

Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3*

Folkestone Camera Club

121

Alan Storey BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

3

Stuart Strachan BPE3*

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

1

Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

11

David Stuart

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1

Stephen Sulley

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

22

Lee Sutton BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP

Chorley Photographic Society

111HCOM3

Dave Taylor BPE2* CPAGB

The Evolve Group

1

Ron Tear BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Loughton Camera Club

2

Neil Thomas CPAGB AWPF

Afan Nedd Camera Club

321

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*

Penwith Photographic Group

11

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Penwith Photographic Group

11

John Thorndike LRPS AFIAP CPAGB

Grimsby Photographic Society

31COMM2

Colin Thornhill DPAGB BPE2*

Petersfield Photographic Society

2

Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE2*

Petersfield Photographic Society

1

Diane Thurlow BPE1*

Chapel Camera Club

11

Christine Tidman EFIAP CPAGB AWPF

Gwynfa Camera Club

11HCOM2
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Matthew Tilford

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

1

David Toft BPE5* MPAGB EFIAP/p

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

3

Ron Trevis BPE1*

Clay Cross Photographic Society

11

Mike Troth BPE3*

Smethwick Photographic Society

11

Brian Trout LRPS BPE3* AFIAP

Doncaster Camera Club

22

Susan Trout LRPS BPE3* AFIAP

Doncaster Camera Club

131

Robert Turley CPAGB BPE2* GPSA

Preston Photographic Society

1

Dave Turner CPAGB BPE2* AFIAP

North East Lincolnshire Photographic Society

21

Andrew Udall

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

1

David Upton BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

2

Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE4*

Synergy

212

Mary Venables

Deal & District Camera Club

21

Sue Vernon

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE4*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

211

Joe Vize LIPF CPAGB AFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

32

Ken Wade BPE5* DPAGB LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

111

Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Ross-on-Wye Photographic Society

1

Graeme Wales CPAGB LRPS

Cheam Camera Club

1

Darrin Walker LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

12

Sandra Walker BPE2* CPAGB AFIAP

Oldham Photographic Society

11

Lizzie Wallis AFIAP DPAGB BPE1*

North Norfolk Photographic Society

21

Terry Walters EFIAP

Swindon Photographic Society

211

Paul Warburton LRPS

Leigh on Sea Camera Club

11

Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Stafford Photographic Society

122
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Carol Watson BPE3* CPAGB

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

312HCOM1

Gordon Watson BPE3*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

43COMM3

Alan West CPAGB BPE1*

Yateley Camera Club

21

David White BPE5*

Synergy

21

Len White CPAGB BPE4*

2COMM

Peter Whitehead CPAGB BPE2*

Harpenden Photographic Society

3COMM

Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE5*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

1

Stephanie Wilkie

Dundee Photographic Society

1

Eileen R Wilkinson ARPS CPAGB AFIAP

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1

Alma Williams CPAGB

Braunton Camera Club

21

Colin R Williams CPAGB EFIAP

Cookridge Camera Club

211

Kevin Williams

Bury St Edmunds Photographic Society

3

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS ABPE AFIAP

Epsom Camera Club

11

Karin Wilson BPE4* DPAGB ARPS

Cheltenham Camera Club

311

Pamela Wilson CPAGB

Catchlight Camera Club

11

Janet Wilson-Chalon BPE1*

Mold Camera Club

1

Christine Wood BPE2* CPAGB

Southport Photographic Society

22HCOM1

Patriciq Wood LRPS

Morpeth Camera Club

1

David Woodhead BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

2

Anne Woodington BPE2* DPAGB

Prism Photographic Club

11

Leigh Woolford DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Gwynfa Camera Club

33HCOM1

Anthony Wright ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

2

James Wright LIPF LRPS

Focus Photographic Group

11HCOM

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/g DPAGB

Rolls-Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

22
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Gillian Young BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

1

Philip Young CPAGB BPE2*

Basingstoke Camera Club

2
Key to Awards
WinnerOverall Exhibition WinnerDingwallBest Image By A Member Of Dingwall Camera Club
GoldGold MedalSelSelector's Award
SilverSilver MedalH.CommHighly Commended
WildlifeBest Wildlife ImageCommCommended

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.