Back to main results page

2018
Results

Image Awards

Overall Awards For Individual Images

Overall Exhibition WinnerRoger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"On Her Shoulder"Open Colour Class

Open Colour Class Awards

Gold MedalRoger Geldard
South Manchester Camera Club
"Japanese Team Sprint"
Silver MedalBill Hall ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Sennen Surfer"
Selector's AwardTom Glancz BPE1* CPAGB AFIAP
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"Ignoring That Sinking Feeling"
Selector's AwardAndy Gutteridge EFIAP/g BPE5* CPAGB
Pico
"Emma"
Selector's AwardAndy Gutteridge EFIAP/g BPE5* CPAGB
Pico
"Trio"
Highly CommendedWarren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIAP
Smethwick Photographic Society
"No Fear"
Highly CommendedPhil Barber
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Nick Matthew's Smash"
Highly CommendedPhilip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*
Warrington Photographic Society
"The Look"
Highly CommendedElizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE3* AFIAP
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Green Bottle Red Tulip"
Highly CommendedRoger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Georgia May Fenton Beam Routine"
Highly CommendedLynne Morris ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"It's All Going Swimmingly"
CommendedJanine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE2*
Deal & District Camera Club
"Dog Bath"
CommendedDuncan S K Hill MPAGB EFIAP/p
Doncaster Camera Club
"Powdered"
CommendedDavid Keep ARPS CPAGB BPE4*
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Neck And Neck"
CommendedDavid Keep ARPS CPAGB BPE4*
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Ugen Leaps To Gold"
CommendedMarcia Mellor DPAGB BPE5*
Beyond Group
"Freedom"
CommendedGordon Watson BPE1*
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Winter Woollies"

Nature Class Awards

Gold MedalJamie Macarthur DPAGB
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Squabbling White Tailed Eagles"
Best Wildlife ImagePaul Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGB
Wellington & District Camera Club
"Mountain Hare In Snow"
Selector's AwardKenneth Gillies CPAGB
Edinburgh Photographic Society
"Skunk Clownfish"
Selector's AwardDavid Keep ARPS CPAGB BPE4*
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Tiger Shark, Atlantic Ocean"
Selector's AwardJeffrey Hoffman
Synergy
"Backlit White Tailed Sea Eagle"
Highly CommendedChris Briggs CPAGB BPE2*
Donside Camera Club
"Long Eared Owl"
Highly CommendedStephen Harper
Ipswich & District Photographic Society
"Grey Seal Pup"
Highly CommendedAnnette Hockney BPE3* CPAGB
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Yellowstone Coyote On Alert"
Highly CommendedBob Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB
Donside Camera Club
"The Catch"
Highly CommendedNeil Humphries
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Brown Hairstreak Pair"
Highly CommendedNeil Humphries
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Glanville Fritillaries On Orchid"
Highly CommendedJohn Hunter
Paisley Colour Photographic Club
"Playful Otter Cubs"
Highly CommendedJamie Macarthur DPAGB
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Botswana Leopard"
Highly CommendedTony North
South Manchester Camera Club
"Banded Demoiselle No 2"
Highly CommendedKeith Polwin ARPS BPE4*
Basingstoke Camera Club
"Dalmation Pelican"
Highly CommendedLesley Robb BPE2*
Bury Photographic Society
"Brown Hare"
Highly CommendedTerry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p BPE4*
Forest of Dean Camera Club
"Grumpy Little Owl"
CommendedFerg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAP BPE1*
New Forest Camera Club
"Dropped Catch Snowy Egret"
CommendedAndrew Hayes ARPS EFIAP CPAGB
Brechin Photographic Society
"Mothers Pride And Joy"
CommendedChristine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS
Warrington Photographic Society
"Sealion Pup"
CommendedStephen Lee CPAGB AFIAP
Dorchester Camera Club
"Common Blue Butterflies Mating"
CommendedDarron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP
Lichfield Camera Club
"Male Banded Demoiselle No 2"
CommendedChris Smyth
Watford Camera Club
"Red Deer Stag At Dawn"
CommendedIan Stone DPAGB BPE3*
Folkestone Camera Club
"The Onlookers, Hudson Bay"
CommendedPauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE1*
Petersfield Photographic Society
"Ribbon Snake With Fish No 1"
CommendedAnne Woodington BPE1*
Prism Photographic Club
"Polar Bear On Ice Floe"

Landscape Class Awards

Gold MedalIain Mcfadyen LRPS EFIAP/b
Paisley Photographic Society
"Lochan Na H Achlaise"
Silver MedalStuart Strachan BPE2*
Kilmaurs Photographic Club
"Frozen Fronds"
Best Image By A Member Of Dingwall Camera ClubJim Macdonald
Dingwall Camera Club
"Autumn In Sutherland"
Selector's AwardJim Munday CPAGB AFIAP BPE2*
Chichester Camera Club
"Port In A Storm"
Selector's AwardIan Oneill DPAGB LRPS AWPF
Clwb Camera Blaenau Ffestiniog
"Snow Tree"
Selector's AwardLeigh Woolford DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*
Gwynfa Camera Club
"Evening Light, Stokksnes"
Highly CommendedBrian Clark MPAGB
Dundee Photographic Society
"Lone Tree And Shadows"
Highly CommendedBrian Clark MPAGB
Dundee Photographic Society
"Mountain Sunrise"
Highly CommendedJennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE4*
Invicta Photographic Club
"Vestrahorn Mountains"
Highly CommendedBrian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE
Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society
"Antarctic Explorer"
Highly CommendedGordon Watson BPE1*
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Elterwater Winter Calm"
Highly CommendedAnne Woodington BPE1*
Prism Photographic Club
"Snowstorm Approaching"
CommendedSheana Cameron
None
"Winter, The Black Mount"
CommendedPhilip Durkin CPAGB BPE2*
Bolton Camera Club
"Lake Bled Sunrise"
CommendedMartin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE
Cheltenham Camera Club
"Winter Light"
CommendedJane Lee CPAGB EFIAP
Dorchester Camera Club
"Kirkjufell Waterfalls"
CommendedIvy May Mcintosh
Dundee Photographic Society
"Vestrahorn, Stokksnes"
CommendedGordon Watson BPE1*
Lytham St Annes Photographic Society
"Bamburgh Blues"

Monochrome Class Awards

Gold MedalBob Given MPAGB ABPE EPSA
Catchlight Camera Club
"A Question Of Balance"
Silver MedalLynne Morris ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"My Life Is Pants"
Selector's AwardPaul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*
Vale of Evesham Camera Club
"The Sisters"
Selector's AwardColin Bradshaw
Pico
"95 Years Young"
Selector's AwardKen Lester
Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)
"A Shoulder To Cry On"
Highly CommendedAlec Benwell
Tamworth Photographic Club
"Forgotten Hero"
Highly CommendedRoger Bradshaw
Biggleswade & District Camera Club
"Busy Hands"
Highly CommendedLaurie Campbell LIPF
Catchlight Camera Club
"Daydreamer"
Highly CommendedChris Ellison ARPS DPAGB EPSA
Leyland Photographic Society
"Smoking Man"
Highly CommendedBob Given MPAGB ABPE EPSA
Catchlight Camera Club
"Hardly A Finger On Him"
Highly CommendedGillian Mackay CPAGB EFIAP BPE1*
Tenby & District Camera Club
"Oh Dear"
Highly CommendedLynne Morris ABPE DPAGB AFIAP
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Peek-A-Boo"
Highly CommendedVincent Scothern DPAGB PPSA BPE5*
Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society
"Triathlon Swimmer"
Highly CommendedCampbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB
Greenock Camera Club
"The Dismount"
CommendedLiz Akers LRPS BPE2*
North Norfolk Photographic Society
"The Typesetter"
CommendedPhil Barber
Wigan 10 Foto Club
"Committed"
CommendedJane Barrett DPAGB BPE2*
Benfleet Camera Club
"If E"
CommendedChris Ellison ARPS DPAGB EPSA
Leyland Photographic Society
"The Tailor No 2"
CommendedRoger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Pike Position Dive"
CommendedRoger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b
Wrekin Arts Photographic Club
"Teimana Harrison Surges Through"
CommendedNoel Patterson BPE3* DPAGB
North Cheshire Photographic Society
"Sawyers Lands Her Jump"
CommendedAndy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*
Mold Camera Club
"Boy Band"
CommendedMike Sharples BPE5* MPAGB ARPS
Smethwick Photographic Society
"Left At Home"

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.