Back to main results page

2018
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Peter Adams

Catchlight Camera Club

42

Richard Adams

Rochdale Photographic Society

2

David Adamson BPE3* EFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

11

Terri Adcock LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Watford Camera Club

131

Kath Aggiss

Essex & Suffolk Models And Photographers Group

3

Ken Ainscow DPAGB BPE4*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

32

Liz Akers LRPS BPE2*

North Norfolk Photographic Society

11COMM

Nick Akers LRPS BPE1*

North Norfolk Photographic Society

11

Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIAP

Smethwick Photographic Society

3HCOM1

Wendy Allard BPE1* FRPS CPAGB

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

111

Sue Anders

South Manchester Camera Club

3

James Anderson

Dundee Photographic Society

2

Victoria Andrews CPAGB BPE1*

Halstead & District Photographic Society

11

Frederick Archer BPE2* CPAGB

Great Barr Photographic Society

1

Charles Ashton ARPS BPE1* DPAGB

Kempsey Camera Club

212

Joan Austin AFIAP BPE1* CPAGB

Invicta Photographic Club

2

Dave Balcombe LRPS CPAGB

Wymondham Photographic Society

11

Janine Ball LRPS DPAGB BPE2*

Deal & District Camera Club

2COMM

Phil Barber

Wigan 10 Foto Club

4HCOM14COMM

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

2HCOM2

Keith Barnes CPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

3

Jane Barrett DPAGB BPE2*

Benfleet Camera Club

112COMM

Janice Barton BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

12

David Beardmore

Alsager Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Bernard Beech BPE2*

Leek Photographic Club

1

Clare Beech

Leek Photographic Club

1

John Bell DPAGB AWPF EFIAP

Mold Camera Club

12

Linda Bell BPE4* DPAGB AWPF

Mold Camera Club

32

Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB EFIAP

Grimsby Photographic Society

12

Richard Bennett

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

4

Alec Benwell

Tamworth Photographic Club

3HCOM

Karen Berry FRPS EFIAP

Edinburgh Photographic Society

1

Lesley Betts CPAGB

Stourport Camera Club

3

Colin Birch BPE2* DPAGB LRPS

Chelmsford Camera Club

11

Stephen Birch CPAGB BPE2*

Chelmsford Camera Club

21

Bob Bishop EFIAP/g LRPS BPE4*

Backwell Camera Club

1

James Black ARPS EFIAP

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

23

Malcolm Blackburn ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Chapel Camera Club

1

Iain Blake

Beyond Group

2

Sue Blythe LRPS BPE3* CPAGB

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

131

Chris Bonnington DPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

1

Anthony Bower

Stockport Photographic Society

13

Tom Bowett FRPS BPE3*

South Manchester Camera Club

11

Cyril Boyd BPE2* LRPS LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

1

Gary Bradley

Greenock Camera Club

1

Colin Bradshaw

Pico

112SEL

Roger Bradshaw

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

24HCOM

Ian Brash BPE1* BPE2*

Selsdon Camera Club

21
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Smethwick Photographic Society

111

Colin Brett CPAGB BPE1*

Clacton Camera Club

121

Raymond Bridges LRPS ADPS BPE3*

Maidstone Camera Club

11

Chris Briggs CPAGB BPE2*

Donside Camera Club

2HCOM

Peter Brisley BPE1* DPAGB ARPS

Bristol Photographic Society

3

Jeremy Broome-Smith BPE3* DPAGB

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

1222

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3HCOM

Kean Brown ARPS ABPE

Wigan 10 Foto Club

22

John Bull LRPS BPE2*

Oxford Photographic Society

1

Maggie Bullock ARPS

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Al Buntin ARPS MPAGB

Dundee Photographic Society

2

Paul Burrows

Keyworth Camera Club

2

Sheana Cameron

3COMM

Laurie Campbell LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

11HCOM

Paul Campbell CPAGB BPE2*

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

12

Peter Campion DPAGB AFIAP BPE4*

Cotswold Monochrome

21

Matthew Canning LIPF BPE2*

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

212

Andrew Carter LRPS CPAGB

Bookham Camera Club

1

Paul Carter LRPS BPE2* CPAGB

Wellington & District Camera Club

3WILD2

Rachel Carter LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Wellington & District Camera Club

121

John Cartlidge EFIAP/p APAGB BPE5*

Cannock Photographic Society

21

Michael Carver BPE1* CPAGB

New Image Camera Club

21

Andrea Caws BPE2*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

31

Philip Chadwick BPE4* DPAGB AWPF

Eryri Photo Group

43
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Mark Chambers ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Droitwich Camera Club

412

Brian Chivers LRPS ADPS BPE1*

Basingstoke Camera Club

1

Michelle Cirkel BPE1*

Watford Camera Club

21

Brian Clark MPAGB

Dundee Photographic Society

3HCOM (2)

Janice Clark CPAGB LRPS AFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

1

Mike Clark

Musselburgh Camera Club

11

Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

Tom Clark

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

2

Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Gosport Camera Club

11

Len Claydon ARPS AFIAP CPAGB

Leek Photographic Club

1

Robin Claydon DPAGB LRPS BPE2*

Hertford & District Camera Club

1

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP

Edinburgh Photographic Society

3

Colin Close BPE4* CPAGB AFIAP

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

2

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE5*

Carluke Camera Club

31

John Coe BPE1*

Leek Photographic Club

3

Steve Collins

Harpenden Photographic Society

121

James Cooke

Harpenden Photographic Society

1

Audrey Couchman

Droitwich Camera Club

41

Adrian Court LRPS BPE2*

Buckingham Camera Club

11

Mike Cowdrey MPAGB MPSA ARPS

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Ferg Cowhig DPAGB AFIAP BPE1*

New Forest Camera Club

24COMM32

David Cowsill CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

12

Stephen Coyne CPAGB BPE1*

Crewe Photographic Society

1

Annette Crook

Westfield Photographic Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Jennifer Crook LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Invicta Photographic Club

122HCOM2

Helen Crowley

Moray Camera Club

1

Derek Crunkhorn LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Doncaster Camera Club

3

David Cudworth BPE3*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

2121

Liz Cutting ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Beyond Group

42

Stuart Daffin LRPS EFIAP BPE4*

Bolsover Camera Club

2

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Southport Photographic Society

14

Emma Davies

Forest of Dean Camera Club

14

Neil Davies-Mckay

Ellesmere Port Photographic Society

1

Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB

Chesterfield Photographic Society

1

John De-Terville

Farnborough Camera Club

2

Alison Dean LRPS BPE1*

Stourbridge Photographic Society

2

Brian Dean BPE2*

Stourbridge Photographic Society

3

Gary Dean BPE2* CPAGB LRPS

St Ives Photographic Club

1

Graeme Dewar

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Barry Dickinson CPAGB

Chorley Photographic Society

11

Christine Dickinson CPAGB BPE1*

Chorley Photographic Society

11

Judi Dicks BPE5* ARPS DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

2

Lee Dixon

Cleethorpes Camera Club

112

Aaron Dodd

Arden Photo Group

23

Allan Donaldson LRPS AFIAP

Paisley Photographic Society

2

Andrew Donkin

Alsager Camera Club

2

Calvin Downes EFIAP/b BPE2*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

11

Philip Downie

Dingwall Camera Club

11
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Tim Downton ARPS DPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

232

Alan Duggan BPE2*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

3

Jeanette Duncan BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/g

Cambridge Camera Club

112

Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/g BPE4*

Cambridge Camera Club

111

Philip Durkin CPAGB BPE2*

Bolton Camera Club

13COMM1

Gavin Duxbury BPE1*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

211

Ernest Eaton LRPS

Wisbech & District Camera Club

1

David Edwards EPSA EFIAP DPAGB

Neath & District Photographic Society

2

Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP/s EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

44

Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB EPSA

Leyland Photographic Society

2122HCOM
COMM

Peter Elliston BPE1* CPAGB

Wellington & District Camera Club

1

Roger Evans MPAGB FBPE EFIAP/b

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

3BEST
GOLD
HCOM
4COMM (2)

Robert Farrow

Colchester Photographic Society

3

Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP

12

Michael Foster BPE2* CPAGB

PICO

11

John Fowler

Donside Camera Club

1

John Fowler

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

22

John Fowler

Musselburgh Camera Club

11

Marj Freeston

Westfield Photographic Club

1

Kate Friday

Moray Camera Club

1

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/g ABPE

Cheltenham Camera Club

111COMM1

Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Barnstaple Camera Club

2

Alison J Fryer BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/s

11

Andy Fryer BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/g

12
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Raymond Gargaro

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

11

Allan Gawthorpe DPAGB EFIAP/s PSA5*

Bon Accord Camera Club

3

Roger Geldard

South Manchester Camera Club

1GOLD2

Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE4*

Wrexham & District Photographic Society

31

Mary Gibson BPE3* DPAGB LRPS

Carluke Camera Club

31

Kenneth Gillies CPAGB

Edinburgh Photographic Society

1SEL1

Rosemary Gillies CPAGB ARPS

Edinburgh Photographic Society

2

Bob Given MPAGB ABPE EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

42GOLD
HCOM

Tom Glancz BPE1* CPAGB AFIAP

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

2SEL

Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE3* ARPS

Worcestershire Camera Club

11

John T Glover

Catchlight Camera Club

11

Rae Gold

Ayr Photographic Society

2

Bob Goode LRPS AFIAP

Stourport Camera Club

1

Bob Goodman BPE3*

11

Ceri Goodrum CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*

Smethwick Photographic Society

32

Diana Graham CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

11

Steve Granger LRPS

Hitchin Camera Club

12

Gordon Grant

Forres Camera Club

1

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/g BPE5* CPAGB

Pico

4SEL (2)3

Bill Hall ABPE DPAGB AFIAP

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

1SLVR1

Julie Hall

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

Richard Hall LRPS CPAGB

Sheffield Photographic Society

221

Lynda Haney BPE2* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

113

Richard Harding BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP/b

Droitwich Camera Club

341
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Stephen Harper

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

2HCOM

Paul Hassell FIPF MPAGB ABPE

Arden Photo Group

11

Steve Hatch BPE2* CPAGB

Bideford Camera Club

1

Andrew Hayes ARPS EFIAP CPAGB

Brechin Photographic Society

1COMM

Beverly Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Bury Photographic Society

1

Garry Hayes LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Bury Photographic Society

21

Tim Hearn AFIAP CPAGB

Bideford Camera Club

11

Duncan S K Hill MPAGB EFIAP/p

Doncaster Camera Club

3COMM43

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

1

Roger Hinton LRPS CPAGB EFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

1

Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3*

The Evolve Group

3

Annette Hockney BPE3* CPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

34HCOM12

Rob Hockney BPE5* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

121

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE3*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

12

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE3*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

2

Jeffrey Hoffman

Synergy

2SEL

John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

John Hoskins ARPS DPAGB BPE2*

Molesey Photographic Club

1

Robert Howarth LRPS

Beyond Group

22

Michelle Howell CPAGB LRPS

Wakefield Camera Club

2

David Howse CPAGB

11

Tracy Hughes CPAGB LRPS

Invicta Photographic Club

11

Robert Hume BPE3* CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

121

Bob Humphreys BPE2* DPAGB

Donside Camera Club

2HCOM
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Neil Humphries

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

23HCOM (2)2

John Hunter

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

4HCOM

Trevor Hupton

Bolsover Camera Club

132

Dean Irvine LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

12

Iain Jack BPE1*

Preston Photographic Society

11

Diane Jackson DPAGB BPE4*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1113

Martin Janes BPE2*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

32

Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

213SEL

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/p GMPSA/b

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

21

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/d1 GMPSA/b

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1113

Simon Jenkins BPE2* CPAGB ARPS

Ware & District Photographic Society

12

John Jennings ARPS BPE2*

Park Street Camera Club

1

Christine Johnson BPE5* DPAGB LRPS

Warrington Photographic Society

21COMM2

Matt Johnston EFIAP ARPS BPE4*

Gryffe Camera Club

11

Eileen Jones CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

21

Gwilym Jones BPE1*

Wrexham & District Photographic Society

1

Helena Jones BPE1*

Chapel Camera Club

111

Matthew Jones BPE5* DPAGB EFIAP/b

The Evolve Group

22

Robert Jones EFIAP/s BPE4*

Conwy Camera Club

33

Stephen Jones LRPS CPAGB

Dorchester Camera Club

12

Bozena Kalejta-Summers

Dingwall Camera Club

2

Yealand Kalfayan

North West Bristol Camera Club

1

Glyn Kaye

Worksop Photography Club

1

David Keep ARPS CPAGB BPE4*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

4COMM (2)4SEL44
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Bernice Kelly AFIAP

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

1

Jo Kelly

March Camera Club

2

Sian Kerr

Ards Camera Club

1

John King

South Manchester Camera Club

12

Neil Kingsbury BPE2* EFIAP CPAGB

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

22

Ian Kippax BPE4* DPAGB EFIAP/b

Bottisham & Burwell Photographic Club

11

Andy Kirby

East Sutherland Camera Club

2

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

11

Tom Knowles

11

Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

131

Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Norfolk Photography Group

1

Jane Lazenby LRPS

Wakefield Camera Club

21

Jane Lee CPAGB EFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

13COMM

Stephen Lee CPAGB AFIAP

Dorchester Camera Club

23COMM3

Ken Lester

Deeside Photographic Society (Shotton)

12SEL

George Lill

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1

Ron Lines BPE3* CPAGB EFIAP

Western Valley Camera Club

1111

Philip Livesey BPE1* CPAGB

Oldham Camera Club

11

Alan Lomakin CPAGB BPE1*

Malling Photographic Society

211

Ken Lomas BPE3*

Chapel Camera Club

1

June Lown

South Manchester Camera Club

11

David Lyon EFIAP BPE2* DPAGB

Reigate Photographic Society

111

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3GOLD
HCOM

Jim Macdonald

Dingwall Camera Club

2DING2
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Gillian Mackay CPAGB EFIAP BPE1*

Tenby & District Camera Club

23HCOM

Trevor Macpherson

Deveron Camera Club

1

Dee Maddams LRPS CPAGB

Boscombe Camera Club

3

Stan Maddams LRPS CPAGB

Boscombe Camera Club

4

Christine Mallett BPE3* CPAGB

Shirley Photographic Society

1

Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Lichfield Camera Club

4COMM

Norma Mc Dowall EFIAP

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Peter Mc Gonigal

Beacon Camera Club

11

Tim Mcandrew

Stockport Photographic Society

21

Brian Mcclure DPAGB LRPS BPE3*

Catchlight Camera Club

113

Iain Mcfadyen LRPS EFIAP/b

Paisley Photographic Society

2GOLD

Ivy May Mcintosh

Dundee Photographic Society

2COMM1

Carol Mcniven Young FRPS AFIAP BPE2*

Newark & District Photographic Society

1

Gregory Mcstraw

Catchlight Camera Club

31

Alistair Meldrum

Cromarty Camera Club

1

Marcia Mellor DPAGB BPE5*

Beyond Group

3COMM42

Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/s BPE4*

Synergy

111

Janet Miles LRPS BPE1* CPAGB

Mid Somerset Camera Club

2

Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

1111

Peter Milsom EFIAP/s BPE3*

Ware & District Photographic Society

22

Ian Mitchell MPAGB ARPS EFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

2

Chris Moncrieff BPE3* CPAGB AFIAP

Maidstone Camera Club

1

Jim Monk BPE3*

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

412

Lloyd Moore CPAGB BPE2*

Watford Camera Club

211
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Lynne Morris ABPE DPAGB AFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

3HCOM3SLVR
HCOM

Matt Morrow BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

21

Keith Mountford BPE3* DPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

3411

Mike Muddiman BPE5*

2

Jim Munday CPAGB AFIAP BPE2*

Chichester Camera Club

13SEL

Jan Murphy

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Eileen Murray ABPE DPAGB EFIAP/b

Worksop Photography Club

11

Bill Nicholson BPE3* CPAGB

Synergy

1

Carmen Norman LRPS CPAGB

Keswick Photographic Society

2

Tony North

South Manchester Camera Club

4HCOM2

Norman O Neill EFIAP DPAGB BPE4*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

22

Sue Oconnell ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/p

Bristol Photographic Society

222

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE3*

Salisbury Camera Club

12

Stephen Oliver

Clacton Camera Club

2

Ian Oneill DPAGB LRPS AWPF

Clwb Camera Blaenau Ffestiniog

22SEL4

Rikki Oneill MPAGB FIPF

Dundee Photographic Society

22

Bryan Organ BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

11

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

33

Brian Parkin LRPS

Rochdale & District Camera Club

1

Frederick Parkinson CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

31

Swales Parry DPAGB BPE4* ARPS

Cranleigh Camera Club

21

Martin Patten LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Watford Camera Club

2111

Noel Patterson BPE3* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

234COMM

Malcolm Peacock

Chester Photographic Society

21
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Susan Pearmain

Shirley Photographic Society

121

Guy Phillips

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

11

John Phillips

Richmond & Twickenham Photo. Soc.

11

Gwynant Pierce

Clwb Camera Caernarfon

2

Mike Pockney ADPS BPE1*

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

2

Andy Polakowski DPAGB EFIAP/b BPE4*

Mold Camera Club

113COMM

Keith Polwin ARPS BPE4*

Basingstoke Camera Club

14HCOM2

Steven Pratt

Belfast Photo Imaging Club

1

Sharon Prenton Jones BPE5* EFIAP/s DPAGB

Conwy Camera Club

33

Robin Price BPE1*

The Evolve Group

122

Steve Proctor DPAGB BPE4*

Chorley Photographic Society

423

Darren Pullman AFIAP

Carshalton Camera Club

11

Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*

Edmonton Camera Club

111

Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP/b BPE4*

Edmonton Camera Club

21

Steve Rappitt

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

11

Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE2*

3

John Reed BPE3* DPAGB ARPS

Morton Photographic Society

1

Frank Reeder LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Synergy

11

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

F8 Image Group

131

Keith Richardson BPE2*

Atherton & District Amateur Photographic Society

2

Tom Richardson ARPS EFIAP/g BPE5*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

11

Lynn Rix. DPAGB

Colchester Photographic Society

2

Lesley Robb BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

4HCOM

David Roberts

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Marilyn Roberts BPE3* DPAGB

Positive Image Camera Club

1

Patricia Roberts

Moray Camera Club

1

Peter Roberts

Moray Camera Club

3

Christine Roe ARPS CPAGB BPE1*

Bolsover Camera Club

2

Mike Rowe FRPS DPAGB BPE4*

Godalming Photographic Club

12

Jason Rowley CPAGB BPE2*

Alsager Camera Club

2

Patricia Rudduck AFIAP CPAGB BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

21

Trevor Rudkin LRPS BPE1*

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

11

Sue Rugg BPE2* CPAGB

Cookridge Camera Club

11

David Sadler ARPS CPAGB EFIAP

Dundee Photographic Society

2

John Sanchez

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1

Kathryn J Scorah MPAGB FBPE

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Vincent Scothern DPAGB PPSA BPE5*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

414HCOM

William Senior CPAGB LRPS

Darwen Camera Club

3

Mike Sharples BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Smethwick Photographic Society

24COMM

Francesca Shearcroft

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Pam Sherren BPE5* EFIAP/p DPAGB

Tonbridge Camera Club

1

Sue Sibley ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

New Forest Camera Club

2

John Simpson ARPS DPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

Dingwall Camera Club

3

Amanda Sims CPAGB BPE2* AWPF

Eryri Photo Group

12

Mark Sims BPE2* CPAGB

Ware & District Photographic Society

3

Peter Siviter EFIAP DPAGB

Smethwick Photographic Society

3

John Sixsmith EFIAP/p BPE5* EPSA

Hoylake Photographic Society

23
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Campbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB

Greenock Camera Club

4HCOM

Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/p

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

1

Gillian Smith CPAGB

Stourport Camera Club

1

Judy Smith AFIAP LRPS DPAGB

Sheffield Photographic Society

131

Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*

New Forest Camera Club

2

Chris Smyth

Watford Camera Club

2COMM1

Corin Spinks

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

1

Cliff Spooner LRPS

Herefordshire Photographic Society

1

Richard Spurdens EFIAP/p DPAGB BPE4*

Ilkley Camera Club

22

Julian Stelling AFIAP CPAGB BPE2*

Southport Photographic Society

11

Brian Stephenson DPAGB ABPE

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

32HCOM2

Ian Stone DPAGB BPE3*

Folkestone Camera Club

22COMM12

Marie-Laure Stone BPE5* EFIAP/p DPAGB

Folkestone Camera Club

1

Stuart Strachan BPE2*

Kilmaurs Photographic Club

33SLVR

Joyce Streets BPE4* DPAGB

211

Michael Stringer LRPS BPE1*

Grimsby Photographic Society

1

David Stuart

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1

Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE3* EFIAP

Chorley Photographic Society

222

Brian Sweeting BPE1*

Bridgwater Photographic Society

1

Philip Tapp AFIAP

Keyworth Camera Club

1

Ken Tate BPE2* CPAGB

Leek Photographic Club

2

Dave Taylor BPE2* CPAGB

The Evolve Group

2

Ron Tear BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Loughton Camera Club

1

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE3*

Truro Camera Club

11
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Truro Camera Club

11

Colin Thornhill DPAGB BPE1*

Petersfield Photographic Society

2

Pauline Thornhill DPAGB BPE1*

Petersfield Photographic Society

2COMM

David Toft BPE5* MPAGB EFIAP/p

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

2

Richard Towell CPAGB BPE1* DPAGB

Bolton Camera Club

121

Ron Trevis

Clay Cross Photographic Society

1

Mike Troth BPE3*

Smethwick Photographic Society

4

Brian Trout LRPS BPE2*

Doncaster Camera Club

1

Susan Trout LRPS BPE2* AFIAP

Doncaster Camera Club

21

Robert Turley CPAGB BPE1*

Preston Photographic Society

2212

Clive D Turner ARPS EFIAP/b DPAGB

Paisley Photographic Society

11

Dave Turner CPAGB BPE2*

North East Lincolnshire Photographic Society

131

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

2

David Upton BPE2*

South Manchester Camera Club

1

Dries Vanlerberghe

Harpenden Photographic Society

11

Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE3*

Synergy

1412

Sue Vernon

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

1

Joe Vize LIPF CPAGB AFIAP

Catchlight Camera Club

43

Ken Wade BPE4* CPAGB LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

41

Fran Walding ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Ross-on-Wye Photographic Society

11

Mike Walker

Cotswold Monochrome

1

Sandra Walker

Rochdale Photographic Society

11

Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/p BPE4*

Forest of Dean Camera Club

2HCOM1

Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Stafford Photographic Society

121
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Carol Watson BPE2*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

111

Gordon Watson BPE1*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

1COMM2HCOM
COMM
2

Jennifer Margaret Webster BPE2* CPAGB

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

11

Peter Wells CPAGB LRPS BPE2*

Wakefield Camera Club

111

Alan West

Yateley Camera Club

1

Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Bolsover Camera Club

1

Ian Whiston DPAGB ABPE EFIAP/b

Crewe Photographic Society

2

David White BPE5*

Synergy

23

Len White CPAGB BPE4*

2

Peter Whitehead BPE1*

Harpenden Photographic Society

11

Stephanie Wilkie

Dundee Photographic Society

1

Eileen R Wilkinson ARPS CPAGB AFIAP

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1

Rosemary Wilman HonFRPS BPE5* AFIAP

Epsom Camera Club

1111

Karin Wilson BPE3* DPAGB LRPS

Cheltenham Camera Club

41

Peter Wilson

Harpenden Photographic Society

21

Janet Wilson-Chalon BPE1*

Mold Camera Club

1

David Woodhead BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

1

Anne Woodington BPE1*

Prism Photographic Club

32COMM3HCOM

Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB

Stanhope Photographic Society

1

Leigh Woolford DPAGB EFIAP BPE2*

Gwynfa Camera Club

13SEL

James Wright LIPF LRPS

12

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP/s DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

23

Gillian Young BPE3* DPAGB AFIAP

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

23

Carole Zimmerman CPAGB

Warminster Camera Club

2
Key to Awards
WinnerOverall Exhibition WinnerDingwallBest Image By A Member Of Dingwall Camera Club
GoldGold MedalSelSelector's Award
SilverSilver MedalH.CommHighly Commended
WildlifeBest Wildlife ImageCommCommended

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.