Back to main results page

2016
Results

Acceptances and Awards by Entrant

Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

David Adamson BPE2*

Cheltenham Camera Club

1

Ken Ainscow DPAGB BPE4*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

11

Charles Akerstrom LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Bridgwater Photographic Society

2

Warren Alani ARPS DPAGB AFIAP

Smetwick Ps

21

Wendy Allard BPE1* ARPS CPAGB

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

11

James Anderson

Dundee Photographic Society

1

Mike Arblaster LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Derby City Photographic Club

1

Frederick Archer BPE1*

Great Barr Photographic Society

231

Joan Austin

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1

Keith Balcombe

Cleethorpes Camera Club

1

Phil Barber

Wigan 10 Foto Club

4HCOM
COMM
14GOLD
HCOM
COMM

Steve Barber

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

223

Andrzej Bargiela

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

1

Philip Barker ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Keith Barnes

Dingwall Camera Club

2

Rosie Barnes

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Jane Barrett CPAGB

Benfleet Camera Club

21

Ken Barrett BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Janice Barton BPE2* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

12

Mike Bennett LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Cleethorpes Camera Club

11

Maurice Benyon

Carluke Camera Club

111

Stephen Birch CPAGB BPE1*

Chelmsford Camera Club

12

Bob Bishop EFIAP/B LRPS BPE3*

Backwell Camera Club

231

Malcolm Blackburn LRPS BPE2* EFIAP

Chapel Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Joan Blease ABPE EFIAP/B MPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

34HCOM

Sue Blythe BPE1*

Isle Of Man Photographic Society

211

Chris Bonnington CPAGB BPE2*

Carluke Camera Club

11SEL1

Tom Bowett FRPS BPE3*

South Manchester Camera Club

1

Colin Bradshaw

Pico

11

Gordon Bramham MPAGB EFIAP/P EPSA

Upminster Camera Club

2

Ian Brash

Selsdon Camera Club

12

Joe Brennan LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Raymond Bridges LRPS ADPS BPE3*

Maidstone Camera Club

1

Chris Briggs

Donside Camera Club

2

Gary Briggs

Grimsby Photographic Society

3

Howard Broadbent CPAGB BPE2*

Newport Photographic Club (Shropshire)

311

Mike Bromley DPAGB BPE1*

Selsdon Camera Club

3COMM

Elizabeth Brown CPAGB BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

3

Kean Brown ARPS BPE5*

Wigan 10 Foto Club

12

John Bull LRPS BPE2*

Oxford Photographic Society

1

Al Buntin ARPS MPAGB

Dundee Photographic Society

3

David Byrne MPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Cannock Photographic Society

32HCOM2

Nick Cable CPAGB BPE3*

F8 Image Group

11COMM

Ross Cameron

Greenock Camera Club

1

Angus Campbell

Greenock Camera Club

111

Paul Campbell

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

3

Alison Cawley ARPS DPAGB BPE1*

Southampton Camera Club

1

Philip Chadwick AWPF DPAGB AFIAP

Llandudno Photographic Society

12
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Susan Champion CPAGB

Chester Photographic Society

2

Bryan Cherry CPAGB

Leyland Photographic Society

1

Brian Chivers LRPS ADPS

Basingstoke Camera Club

1

Janice Clark

Cheltenham Camera Club

1

Mike Clark

Musselburgh Camera Club

13HCOM

Peter Clark

Dundee Photographic Society

2

Reginald Clark LRPS BPE2*

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

2

Tom Clark

Helensburgh Photographic Club

1

Ian Clarke LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Gosport Camera Club

21

Neil Clarke ARPS BPE3*

Cambridge Camera Club

1

Len Claydon ARPS AFIAP CPAGB

Macclesfield Camera Club

11

Sandy Cleland FRPS AFIAP

Edinburgh Photographic Society

1

Stephen Clifford CPAGB BPE1*

Cannock Photographic Society

2

Colin Close BPE4* CPAGB AFIAP

Bromsgrove Photographic Society

313

Tony Cluley CPAGB BPE1*

DAPA Group

21

Alastair Cochrane ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

Alnwick And District Camera Club

1

Eddie Cocozza CPAGB BPE4*

Carluke Camera Club

212

Gerry Coles ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Duston Camera Club

4

Malcolm Cook

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

223

Ian Copley LRPS BPE2*

11

David Cowsill CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

211

Peter Cox

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

12

Torben Cox

Harpenden Photographic Society

1

Jennifer Crook LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Invicta Photographic Club

111
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

David Cudworth

The H15 Group

211

Stuart Daffin LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Bolsover Camera Club

3SEL4COMM2

Trevor Davenport ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Southport Photographic Society

3

Charlie Davidson

14

Tony Davies

Conwy Camera Club

1

Brian Davis APAGB CPAGB

Chesterfield Photographic Society

1

John Dennis BPE2*

Wilmslow Guild Photographic Society

1

Bob Devine EFIAP/S MPSA ARPS

Ashford Photographic Society

1

Graeme Dewar

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Judi Dicks BPE4* ARPS DPAGB

Stafford Photographic Society

12

Allan Donaldson LRPS

Paisley Photographic Society

1

Brian Dowdall BPE2* DPAGB AFIAP

Trinity Photography Group

2

Calvin Downes EFIAP

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

2BEST

Philip Downie

Dingwall Camera Club

1

Alan Duggan BPE1*

Poulton-Le-Fylde Photographic Society

11

Jim Duncan ARPS EFIAP/B BPE3*

Norfolk Photography Group

2

Keith Elgin DPAGB EFIAP EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

34

Sheona Elliott

Bon Accord Camera Club

1

Chris Ellison ARPS DPAGB PPSA

Leyland Photographic Society

111

Peter Elliston

Wellington & District Camera Club

1

Rob Evans ABPE DPAGB AFIAP

Bebington Photographic Society

323

Roger Evans FBPE EFIAP DPAGB

Chester Photographic Society

2HCOM22HCOM

Dennis Farrell EFIAP MPAGB ABPE

Worksop & District Photographic Society

11

Peter Farthing CPAGB LRPS BPE3*

New Image Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

George Fewster

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

1

David Fletcher LRPS

Fordingbridge Camera Club

1

James Foad LRPS

Isle of Thanet Photographic Society

1

Les Forrester ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

Wakefield Camera Club

1COMM3SLVR

Chris Forster DPAGB FBPE MFIAP

11

Michael Foster BPE1*

PICO

11

Sandra Fothergill

Cheltenham Camera Club

1

John Fowler

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

11HCOM

John Fowler

Musselburgh Camera Club

121

Martin Fry FRPS EFIAP/B BPE4*

Cheltenham Camera Club

2HCOM13HCOM1

Peter Fry ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Barnstaple Camera Club

311

Robert Fulton MFIAP MPAGB BPE5*

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

2

Nigel Gardner BPE2*

Peterborough Photographic Society

1

Raymond Gargaro

Helensburgh Photographic Club

12

Mike Gibbens CPAGB AFIAP BPE3*

Shropshire Photographic Society

21

James Gibson LRPS

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

3

Mary Gibson BPE3* DPAGB LRPS

Kilmarnock Photographic Club

221

Susan Gibson LRPS

Huddersfield Photo Imaging Club

21

Ronnie Gilbert DPAGB

Keswick Photographic Society

3

Michael Gilburt LRPS CPAGB BPE3*

Ashford Photographic Society

1

Kenneth Gillies

Edinburgh Photographic Society

13HCOM

Bob Given DPAGB BPE5* EPSA

Catchlight Camera Club

12

Chris Gledhill LRPS

Maidenhead Camera Club

11

Barrie Glover DPAGB BPE2*

Stourbridge Photographic Society

211
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Alan Goldby BPE3* CPAGB

Kempston Camera Club

1

David Goodman

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

23

Ceri Goodrum BPE1*

14

Jacqui Jay Grafton ARPS BPE4* EFIAP

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

23

Craig Graham

Helensburgh Photographic Club

1

Alan Grant DPAGB BPE4*

F8 Image Group

1

Andy Gutteridge EFIAP/S BPE5*

Pico

41

Richard Hainsworth LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Mold Camera Club

21

Sally Hammond LRPS CPAGB

Vale of Evesham Camera Club

111

Lorraine Hardy BPE1* CPAGB AFIAP

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

13SEL

Steve Harrington LRPS CPAGB BPE1*

Invicta Photographic Club

22

Callum Harrison

South Manchester Camera Club

1

David Harrison BPE1* CPAGB

Burton upon Trent Photographic Society

1

Paul Hassell DPAGB BPE3*

Arden Photo Group

2SEL13COMM

Steve Hatch

Bideford Camera Club

3

Beverly Hayes CPAGB BPE2*

Bury Photographic Society

11

Garry Hayes CPAGB BPE1*

Bury Photographic Society

11

Jim Hill CPAGB BPE3*

Carluke Camera Club

23

Roger Hinton LRPS CPAGB EFIAP

Bon Accord Camera Club

1

Stephen Hitchen CPAGB BPE3*

The Evolve Group

2

Annette Hockney

North Cheshire Photographic Society

111

Rob Hockney BPE3* CPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

213

David Hodgson DPAGB BPE2*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

122

Judy Hodgson CPAGB BPE2*

Wisbech & District Camera Club

111
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Jeffrey Hoffman

Synergy

2GOLD

John Holt ARPS DPAGB BPE5*

Wolverhampton Photographic Society

12

Sandie Holyland CPAGB BPE1*

Tamworth Photographic Club

1

Simon Holyland BPE4* CPAGB

Tamworth Photographic Club

112HCOM

Tony Houghton

1

Michelle Howell

Wakefield Camera Club

1

Robert Hume BPE1*

Leyland Ps

111

Bob Humphreys CPAGB

Donside Camera Club

1

Neil Humphries

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

33SLVR
HCOM
COMM
2

Trevor Hunter DPAGB EFIAP BPE4*

Droitwich Spa Photographic Society

22

Diane Jackson CPAGB BPE3*

Wayland & District Photographic Club

122

Nick Jackson CPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

1

Mark Janes

Dingwall Camera Club

2

Martin Janes

Leicester Forest Photographic Society

22

Paul Jay ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Cheltenham Camera Club

31

Barbara Jenkin ARPS EFIAP/S GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

32

Malcolm Jenkin CPAGB EFIAP/G GMPSA

Camborne & Redruth Camera Club

213

John Jennings

Park Street Camera Club

3

Eion Johnston ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/B

Edinburgh Photographic Society

212

Matt Johnston EFIAP ARPS BPE4*

Milngavie & Bearsden Camera Club

11

Eileen Jones CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

11

Graham Jones EFIAP/P DPAGB ABPE

Harpenden Photographic Society

211

Matthew Jones BPE5* DPAGB AFIAP

Ebbw Vale Camera Club

3COMM2

Robert Jones EFIAP BPE3*

Llandudno Photographic Society

21
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Tom Jones DPAGB

Nantwich Camera Club

4HCOM
COMM

Martin Jump

Preston Photographic Society

2

Glyn Kaye

Worksop & District Photographic Society

11

Paul Keates DPAGB

North Norfolk Photographic Society

1

David Keep

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

11COMM4

Jo Kelly

March Camera Club

1

Ray Kilham LRPS CPAGB

Shillington & District Camera Club

1

Neil Kingsbury BPE1* AFIAP

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

13

Andy Kirby

East Sutherland Camera Club

2

Philip Kirk

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

2

Tillman Kleinhans ARPS EFIAP/B DPAGB

St Helens Camera Club

111

Trevor Lane LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Beeston (Notts) Camera Club

112

Cherry Larcombe Efiap ARPS BPE4* DPAGB

DAPA Group

1

Peter Larkin CPAGB

Hoylake Photographic Society

13COMM2

John Larry EFIAP/P ARPS DPAGB

Fordingbridge Cc

11

Jim Laws LRPS AFIAP BPE3*

Norfolk Photography Group

1

Brian Leach

Preston Photographic Society

11

Chris Lewis EFIAP/S DPAGB BPE4*

Wrekin Arts Pc

12HCOM

Cheryl Leyser BPE2* CPAGB

Smethwick Photographic Society

1

Ron Lines

Western Valley Camera Club

211COMM2HCOM

Philip Livesey BPE1*

Oldham Camera Club

3

Ken Lomas BPE3*

Chapel Camera Club

21

Angela Lord

11

David Lyon EFIAP BPE2*

Reigate Photographic Society

1COMM1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Jamie Macarthur DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

14HCOM4HCOM

Jim Macdonald

Dingwall Camera Club

1

John Macgregor

Moray Camera Club

1

Claire Marshall CPAGB

Pudsey Camera Club

1

Kylie-Ann Martin

Walsall Wood Camera Club

1

Darron Matthews ARPS DPAGB EFIAP

Lichfield Camera Club

131

Norma Mc Dowall AFIAP

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Malcolm Mcbeath ARPS

Dundee Photographic Society

2

Brian Mcclure BPE1* CPAGB LIPF

Catchlight Camera Club

13HCOM

John Mcdowall

Ware & District Photographic Society

1

Iain Mcfadyen LRPS AFIAP

Paisley Photographic Society

12

Paul Mckenzie AFIAP

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

2

Kirsty Mcleod CPAGB

Pudsey Camera Club

22

Carol Mcniven Young LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

22

Chris Meaker

Western Valley Camera Club

1

Jon Mee BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

341GOLD3

Katrina Mee BPE1*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

2HCOM

Jill Meeds

Bolsover Camera Club

1

Marcia Mellor BPE3*

Beyond Group

112

Sarah Middleton DPAGB EFIAP/B BPE3*

Synergy

1112

Colin Mill BPE2*

New City Photographic Society

113SEL2COMM

Stan Miller CPAGB

Wester Ross Photography Group

111

Roy Millett AFIAP BPE5* APAGB

Clay Cross Photographic Society

2

Robert Millin ABPE EFIAP/G

Wigan 10 Foto Club

212
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Gordon Mills ARPS DPAGB BPE3*

Warrington Photographic Society

1

Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2*

Harpenden Photographic Society

22

Ian Mitchell ARPS CPAGB

Bon Accord Camera Club

2

Adrian Moore DPAGB BPE3* AFIAP

Tamworth Photographic Club

111

Lynda Morris LRPS

Old Coulsdon Camera Club

1

Lynne Morris BPE4* DPAGB AFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

12COMM

Matt Morrow BPE2*

Mold Camera Club

111

Keith Mountford BPE2* CPAGB

Wayland & District Photographic Club

112

Chris Mowatt DPAGB BPE4* EFIAP

Ormskirk Camera Club

1

Mike Muddiman BPE5*

1

Lisa Mullins BPE1*

North Cheshire Photographic Society

2COMM3

Eileen Murray DPAGB BPE5* AFIAP

Worksop & District Photographic Society

23

Alf Myers

Preston Photographic Society

1

Albert Nicholson

Bishop Auckland Photographic Society

1

Richard Nicoll

Cambridge Camera Club

1

Ade North CPAGB BPE1*

Cannock Photographic Society

4

Norman O Neill DPAGB BPE3*

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

2311

Sue Oconnell ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/S

Bristol Photographic Society

31

Paul Oflanagan LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Synergy

2

Anthony Oliver ARPS CPAGB BPE2*

Salisbury Camera Club

111

Bryan Organ BPE1*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

11

Dawn Osborn FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Norfolk Photography Group

3HCOM

Noel Patterson

North Cheshire Photographic Society

2

Simon Pearce

Melbourne Photographic Society

11
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Guy Phillips

Paisley Colour Photographic Club

1

Ian Pinn

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

11

Reginald Poad AFIAP PSA3*

Camborne Redruth Camera Club

3COMM2

Andy Polakowski DPAGB AFIAP BPE3*

Mold Camera Club

11

Phil Portus ARPS BPE4* DPAGB

South Manchester Camera Club

11COMM1HCOM

Sharon Prenton Jones BPE3* EFIAP

Llandudno Photographic Society

33SEL

Bill Preston ARPS DPAGB BPE4*

Ellesmere Port Photographic Society

212

Fred Price DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP/B

Beyond Group

11

Malcolm Ranieri FRPS MPAGB BPE5*

Stratford Photo Group

1

Malcolm Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

2

Marion Rapier ARPS EFIAP BPE3*

Edmonton Camera Club

3

Steve Rappitt

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

3

Ken Rasmussen ARPS BPE1*

Leicester & Leicestershire Photographic Society

3

Geoff Reader BPE2* DPAGB

Alsager Camera Club

12

Peter Redford

Bury Ps

2

Frank Reeder LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Synergy

111

George Reekie ABPE DPAGB

F8 Image Group

2COMM14

Veronica Rice BPE3* DPAGB EFIAP

Chelmsford Camera Club

1HCOM

Keith Richardson BPE2*

Atherton & District Amateur Photographic Society

22

Lesley Robb

Bury Photographic Society

1

John Roberts

Warrington Photographic Society

21

Marilyn Roberts BPE2* DPAGB

Positive Image Camera Club

33

Geoff Robinson EFIAP ARPS DPAGB

85 Group Photography

2

Ed Roper EFIAP

Wigan 10 Foto Club

23
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Mike Rowe FRPS BPE4*

Godalming Photographic Club

13COMM

Patricia Rudduck BPE1* BPE2*

Cambridge Camera Club

32

Trevor Rudkin

Desborough & Rothwell Photographic Society

21

Mick Sadler ARPS

Bexleyheath Photographic Society

1

Sally Sallett CPAGB ARPS BPE2*

Wakefield Camera Club

211

Tess Salmon CPAGB LRPS

Maidstone Camera Club

1

David Salter

Southern Photographic Society (IOM)

1

Val Saxby LRPS BPE1* AFIAP

Shaftesbury Camera Club

1

Kathryn J Scorah MPAGB FBPE

Chorley Photographic Society

3HCOM

Vincent Scothern DPAGB PPSA BPE4*

Nottingham & Notts Photographic Society

2111

Neil Scott FRPS EFIAP/S DPAGB

Edinburgh Photographic Society

12

Roy Scrivener

Wayland & District Photographic Club

1

Diane Seddon CPAGB LRPS

Cleethorpes Camera Club

12

June Sharpe LRPS

Isle of Thanet Photographic Society

1

Mike Sharples BPE5* MPAGB ARPS

Smethwick Photographic Society

212

Ivan Shaw

Lichfield Camera Club

1

Steve Shaw AFIAP DPAGB BPE5*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

4HCOM
COMM

Francesca Shearcroft

Wayland & District Pc

11

Pam Sherren BPE4* EFIAP/P DPAGB

Tonbridge Camera Club

1112

Paul Sherriff

The Evolve Group

12

Dave Shrubb BPE3*

Dapa Group

2

Sue Sibley ARPS AFIAP CPAGB

Southampton Camera Club

1113

John Simpson ARPS

Dingwall Camera Club

4DING

Lesley Simpson ARPS EFIAP

Dingwall Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Mark Sims BPE1*

Ware & District Photographic Society

221

John Sixsmith EFIAP/P BPE5* EPSA

Hoylake Photographic Society

121

Campbell Skinner BPE2* DPAGB

Greenock Camera Club

3HCOM1

Geoff Smith ARPS DPAGB EFIAP/S

222

Judy Smith LRPS DPAGB BPE3*

Sheffield Photographic Society

11

Paul Smith BPE2*

Beyond Group

32SEL1

Pete Smith DPAGB EFIAP BPE3*

Southampton Camera Club

12

Roy Smith AFIAP DPAGB

Ayr

12SEL

Ralph Snook ARPS EFIAP DPAGB

North West Bristol Camera Club

4

Cliff Spooner

Herefordshire Photographic Society

1

Julian Stelling CPAGB BPE1*

Southport Photographic Society

11

Brian Stephenson DPAGB BPE5*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

43

Duncan Steward

2

Joyce Streets BPE3* DPAGB

North Cheshire Photographic Society

124SLVR

Michael Stringer

Grimsby Photographic Society

21

Stan Stubbs CPAGB LRPS

Melton Mowbray

1

Stan Stubbs CPAGB LRPS

Melton Mowbray

1

Ian Sturrock DPAGB

Dundee Photographic Society

11

Lee Sutton CPAGB BPE2*

Preston Photographic Society

4HCOM12

Paul Sutton

Cannock Photographic Society

1

John Swannick

Shropshire Photographic Society

1

Ken Tate BPE2* CPAGB

Leek Photographic Club

2

David Taylor

The Evolve Group

2

Ron Tear MPAGB ARPS PSA3*

Loughton Camera Club

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Tony Thomas EFIAP

Wrekin Arts Photographic Club

1SLVR1

Angela Thompson CPAGB BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

12

Barry Thompson LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

11

Nigel Thompson

Peterborough Photographic Society

2

John Thorndike LRPS BPE1*

Grimsby Photographic Society

22

Colin Thornhill DPAGB

Petersfield Photographic Society

1

Pauline Thornhill DPAGB

Petersfield Photographic Society

2

Caroline Tillett

Wayland & District Photographic Club

131

John Tinneny LRPS

Catchlight Camera Club

21

Jim Tod

3

Maureen Toft MPAGB EFIAP/P ABPE

Ordnance Survey Photographic Society

1

Richard Towell CPAGB

Bolton Camera Club

1

Sarah Townley

Winchester Photographic Society

1

Mike Troth BPE1*

Smethwick Photographic Society

12COMM

Brian Trout LRPS

Doncaster Camera Club

31

Susan Trout LRPS

Doncaster Camera Club

411

Angela Tucker EFIAP DPAGB BPE3*

Walsall Wood Camera Club

1

Bob Tunstall DPAGB BPE4*

Worcestershire Camera Club

2

Robert Turley CPAGB

Preston Photographic Society

2

Clive D Turner ARPS EFIAP/B DPAGB

Paisley Photographic Society

121COMM

Dave Turner CPAGB

North East Lincolnshire Photographic Society

1

Frances Underwood LRPS CPAGB BPE2*

Dorchester Camera Club

21HCOM

Martin Vaughan ARPS BPE2*

Synergy

132

Kuli Virdee DPAGB BPE2*

Lytham St Annes Photographic Society

1
Open ColourNatureLandscapeMonochrome

Joe Vize

Catchlight Camera Club

2SEL2

Ken Wade BPE3* CPAGB LRPS

Newark & District Photographic Society

212

Fran Walding ARPS

Invicta Photographic Club

2

Terry Wall MPAGB EFIAP/P ARPS

Ross-on-Wye Photographic Society

2COMM

Stephen Walters BPE1*

Ilkeston Photo 2000 Club

22

Tim Walton LRPS CPAGB AFIAP

Biggleswade & District Camera Club

2

Anna Warrington ARPS DPAGB BPE2*

Stafford Photographic Society

3SEL22

Paul Weston AFIAP BPE2*

Tettenhall Wood Photographic Club

1

Dave Wharmby LRPS CPAGB

Bolsover Camera Club

11

Ian Whiston DPAGB BPE5* EFIAP

Crewe Photographic Society

4SEL
HCOM

David White BPE4*

Derby City Photographic Club

31

Charles Whitfield King DPAGB BPE4*

Ipswich & District Photographic Society

1

Stephanie Wilkie

Dundee Photographic Society

1

Eileen R Wilkinson LRPS

Herne Bay Photographic Club

1

Hugh Wilkinson DPAGB LRPS BPE4*

Catchlight Camera Club

324SEL

Christine Willis BPE3* CPAGB

Warrington Photographic Society

2GOLD2

Helen Willis

Melbourne Photographic Society

11

Karin Wilson BPE2* LRPS AFIAP

Cheltenham Camera Club

111

David Woodhead BPE2* DPAGB LRPS

The Evolve Group

1

Trevor Woods EFIAP APAGB

Bishop Auckland Photographic Society

11

Christine Woolgar BPE3* ARPS EFIAP

Steyning Camera Club

1

Anthony Wright LRPS BPE2*

Ashford Photographic Society

122

Alan Young FRPS EFIAP DPAGB

Rolls Royce (Derby) Photographic Society

211
Key to Awards
WinnerOverall Exhibition WinnerDingwallBest Image By A Member Of Dingwall Camera Club
GoldGold MedalSelSelector's Award
SilverSilver MedalH.CommHighly Commended
WildlifeBest Wildlife ImageCommCommended

 

* Powered by PhotoExhib Results *

COPYRIGHT NOTICE: All images used in this website are the copyright of the photographer who took them. Please respect this and refrain from copying images without permission.